Similar lots by type
-
#264“Portret van een dame”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan met scheurschade in het doek.
"Portrait of a lady." A painting, oil on canvas. Bottom with tear damage in the canvas.No longer availableDim. 90 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#104Staf DaemsPeriod: 1976‘Landarbeiders op het veld”. Olieverf op doek. Getekend Staf Daems.
"Field Workers". Oil on canvas. Signed by Staf Daems.No longer availableDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#199Landschapsschilderij in olie op doek. Postimpressionistisch, toegewezen aan George van Raemdonck.
Landscape painting in oil on canvas. Post-impressionist, attributed to George van Raemdonck.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#262René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978“Breugeliaans tafereel”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd R. De Coninck, uit zijn vroege periode, gedateerd 1926.
"Bruegel-esque scene", a painting, oil on panel, signed R. De Coninck, from his early period, dated 1926.No longer availableDim. 33 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#202Constant PeetPeriod: Borgerhout 1888 - Berchem 1966“Stilleven met fruit”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde lijst, gesigneerd rechts boven ‘Stan Peet’.
"Still life with fruit", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed top right 'Stan Peet'.No longer availableDim. 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#519Anton DunkerPeriod: 1770“Du Cabinet de Mr le Duc de Choiseul”. Een paar gravures op papier. Inscriptie “Ad Van Ostade pinx”.
"From the Cabinet of Mr. le Duc de Choiseul." A pair of engravings on paper. Inscription "Ad Van Ostade pinx."No longer availableDim. 17x 14cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#139Frans RosPeriod: 1923‘Kerkinterieur’, olieverf op doek, getekend F Ros.
'Church Interior', oil on canvas, signed F Ros.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#65Een miniatuurtje van een rustend engeltje, achteraan een lakzegelstempel.
A miniature of a resting angel, with a wax seal stamp at the back.No longer availableDim. Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#152Johan Janssens‘Sieraad der heide’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Joh. Janssens.
'Jewel of the heath', oil on panel, signed by Joh. Janssens.No longer availableDim. 60/55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#522Period: 1972Art brut schilderijtje op doek, getekend Avraham York.
Art brut painting on canvas, signed by Avraham York.No longer availableDim. 46/33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#204Jules DecortPeriod: 1918 - 1999Nature morte, bloemenvaas met enkele stukken fruit. Olieverf op doek. Getekend J Decort.
Still life, flower vase with some pieces of fruit. Oil on canvas. Signed J Decort.No longer availableDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#232Stadszicht in Parijs. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Cityscape in Paris. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50/63 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#234Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983Kempisch landschap met hoeve. Olieverf op doek, geteken J. H. Pauwels.
Kempen landscape with farmhouse. Oil on canvas, signed J. H. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. 65/85 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#222Toulouse Lautrec, poster van de tentoonstelling in het Stedelijk museum Amsterdam.
Toulouse Lautrec, poster for the exhibition at the Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam.No longer availableDim. 59/77 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#165Louis Liévin Théophile Clesse“Vijvers van Heverlé”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Achteraan gesigneerd.
“Ponds of Heverlé”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the back.No longer availableDim. 45 x 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#404‘Les Velours’, Matisse. Reproductie naar het werk in de collectie van het MoMA. Zeefdruk gepubliceerd door Segers, gedrukt in Florence door Acte II, 2010.
‘Les Velours’, Matisse. Reproduction of the work in the MoMA collection. Silkscreen print published by Segers, printed in Florence by Acte II, 2010.No longer availableDim. 134/39 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#149‘Nouveau plan monumental pour la visiteurs de la ville d'Anvers’. 19e eeuwse toeristische kaart met de Spaanse omwallingen.
'New monumental plan for visitors to the city of Antwerp'. 19th-century tourist map featuring the Spanish ramparts.No longer availableDim. 68/54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#432Acrylschilderij op doek getekend Tsjoezjinov, 1991. De toren van Babel op de ark, art brut.
Acrylic painting on canvas signed by Tsjoezjinov, 1991. The Tower of Babel on the ark, art brut.No longer availableDim. 89/69 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#229Frans GysZicht op de Zimmertoren, Lier. Olieverf op doek.
View of the Zimmer Tower, Lier. Oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 50/70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#339Hendrik CuypersPeriod: 1959 - ....“The colours of my mind”, een modernistisch schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Cuypers. HC.
"The colours of my mind", a modernist painting, oil on canvas, signed Cuypers. HC.No longer availableDim. 166 x 79 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#154“Herfstscene in het bos”. Olieverfschilderij op doek. Getekend R Delahaye.
"Autumn scene in the forest". Oil painting on canvas. Signed R Delahaye.No longer availableDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#94Albert ClaeysPeriod: 1889 - 1967“Rivierlandschap met koeien”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Claeys.
"River landscape with cows", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Claeys.No longer availableDim. 65 x 90 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#352René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978“Haan”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, toegeschreven aan R. De Coninck.
"Rooster", a painting, oil on panel, attributed to R. De Coninck.No longer availableDim. 25 x 35.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#442René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978“De angst”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd R. De Coninck en gedateerd 1955.
“The Fear”, a painting, oil on panel, signed R. De Coninck and dated 1955.No longer availableDim. 40 x 51 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75
Other lots in this auction
-
#556Bidjar, handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt.
Bidjar, hand-knotted Iranian carpet.No longer availableDim. 107/190 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#447Kunststoffen beeld van een zittende panda met het logo van Chanel no 5 op de borst.
Plastic sculpture of a seated panda with the Chanel No. 5 logo on the chest.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#581Een lot van 4 kommen en dekselpotjes in cloisonné.
A lot of 4 cloisonné bowls and covered jars.No longer availableDim. h 7 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#438Gallo-Romeins antropomorf aardewerken wijnkruikje.
Gallic-Roman anthropomorphic earthenware wine jug.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#553Japans porseleinen celadon schotel met bloemenmotief.
Japanese porcelain celadon dish with floral motif.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#102Edgard Farasyn“Achtergevelzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Farasyn.
"View of the back facade." Oil on canvas. Signed Farasyn.No longer availableDim. 55/83 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#15Een lot bronzen penningen. Belgie 19de eeuw. door Leopold Wiener, J. Leclercq en P. Hart. e.a.
A lot of bronze medals. Belgium 19th century. by Leopold Wiener, J. Leclercq, and P. Hart. and others.No longer availableDim. Ø 6,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#230Een 18 kt geelgouden ring met filigraanwerk bezet met een citrine van +- 15 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring with filigree work set with a citrine of approximately 15 ct.No longer availableDim. 14 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#385Siku Metall 1:32Een vrachtwagen met opligger op afstandsbediening, Scania truck met Electronische laaglader met 3 assen. Afstandsbediening met 3 frequenties bij de truck. Als nieuw.
A remote-controlled truck with trailer, Scania truck with electronic low-loader with 3 axles. Remote control with 3 frequencies for the truck. Like new.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#268Houten piëdestal in klassieke stijl. driebenig met een draaibaar vierkant blad.
Wooden pedestal in a classic style. Three-legged with a swiveling square top.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 112 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#548‘Pierrot met poedel”. Bronzen beeldje getekend Barye fils
‘Pierrot with poodle”. Bronze figurine signed Barye fils.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 36 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#187Een 19de eeuwse massief houten Franse panettière van walnoot.
A 19th-century solid wood French walnut bread cabinet.No longer availableDim. 84 x 98 x 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

