Other lots by Rosseels
#139Jacques RosseelsPeriod: 1828 - 1912“Heidezicht met hoeve een hooischoven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Rosseels.
"Heath view with farm and haystacks", a painting, oil on canvas, signed J. Rosseels.No longer availableDim. 36 x 61 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
"Heath view with farm and haystacks", a painting, oil on canvas, signed J. Rosseels.No longer availableDim. 36 x 61 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350