‘Landschap met dorp aan de heide’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Karl Berckmans. 2e helft 19e eeuw.
Karl Berckmans

'Landscape with village on the heath', oil on canvas. Signed by Karl Berckmans. Second half of the 19th century.
Dim. 33/52 cm
SKU: 2608250089.
Categories: doek, Schilderij.
Auction day: 26 August 2025 19:00
Catalogue #89
Estimate: € 150 / 200

  • #249
    Jos Trotteyn
    Period: 1910-2002

    ‘Sneeuwlandschap met Hoeve’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. Trotteyn.

    'Snowy Landscape with Farmhouse', oil on canvas. Signed J. Trotteyn.
    Dim. 59/80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #194
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    ‘Herfstbos’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; H. J. Pauwels.

    'Autumn forest', oil on canvas. Signed; H. J. Pauwels.
    Dim. 64/91 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #625

    ‘Stormweer’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Paep.

    'Stormy Weather', oil on canvas. Signed Paep.
    Dim. 60/80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #224
    Felix Eyskens
    Period: 1882 - 1986

    “Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek zonder lijst, gesigneerd F. Eyskens en gedateerd 1940.

    "Howevue", a painting, oil on canvas without frame, signed F. Eyskens and dated 1940.
    Dim. 90 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #186

    "Monk with atlas", oil on panel. After the 19th century, not signed.
    Dim. 26/33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #491
    Edgard Farasyn

    ‘Sailboat in the Mist’, oil on panel. Signed Edg. Farsyn.
    Dim. 24.5/32cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #156
    Gaston Haustrate
    Period: 1878 - 1949

    Dim. 50/70 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #192
    Cor Van Reken

    'Moonlight above the pond', oil on canvas. Signed C. V. Reken.
    Dim. 60/80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #460
    Zodiac Swiss Made

    Een roestvrij stalen automatische dameshorloge met lederen roestvrij stalen armband.

    A stainless steel automatic ladies' watch with stainless steel wristband.
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #530
    Festina Quartz

    Een roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.

    A stainless steel ladies' watch with a leather wristband.
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #104
    Achille Van Sassenbrouck
    Period: 1886-1979

    ‘Winters landschap met kruisbeeld’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Ach. Van Assenbrouck.

    ‘Winter landscape with crucifix’, oil on panel. Signed Ach. Van Assenbrouck.
    Dim. 45/38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #592

    ‘Bomengroep in de avondschemering’, olieverf op paneel. Een impressionistische studie, vermoedelijk en plein air. Onleesbaar getekend.

    'Tree group in the twilight', oil on panel. An impressionistic study, likely painted en plein air. Signed illegibly.
    Dim. 33/24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #152
    Frans Van Leemputten
    Period: 1850 - 1914

    “Schaapsherderin”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Frans Van Leemputten.

    "Shepherdess", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Frans Van Leemputten.
    Dim. 70 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #244
    Jan Van Campenhout
    Period: 1907-1972

    ‘Gloomy Winter Landscape’, oil on canvas. Signed; J. Van Campenhout.
    Dim. 53/73 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #589
    Lucas Meersman
    Period: °1938

    “Sint Franciscus”, een églomisé in houten kader, gesigneerd Meersman.

    "Sint Franciskus," an églomisé in a wooden frame, signed Meersman.
    Dim. 65 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #482

    "Autumn landscape with houses", a naive painting on silk. Signed: Emmanuelle.
    Dim. 72/87 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #180
    Seiko Movement Japan

    A stainless steel women's watch with a leather wristband.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #150

    Dim. 6 g
    Estimate: € 4000 / 6000
  • #222

    ‘Herfstlandschap met wandelaar’, olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar getekend.

    'Autumn landscape with walker', oil on panel. Indecipherably signed.
    Dim. 25/33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #166

    'View of the canals in Bruges', oil on canvas. Signed by G. Haustrate.
    Dim. 18/26 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #370

    Dim. 1,95 g
    Estimate: € 170 / 200
  • #522
    Henri Poppe
    Period: ?-1970

    ‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; H. Poppe, 1929.

    'Flower Vase', oil on panel. Signed; H. Poppe, 1929.
    Dim. 35/27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #144
    Alois De Laet
    Period: 1866 - 1949

    “Herder met schapen bij een boom.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    "Shepherd with sheep by tree." Oil on canvas, signed.
    Dim. 62 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 320
  • #642
    Anne Dias
    Period: 2023-24

    Dim. 60/80
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #616

    Een antieke scribaan op hoge poten. Met onderaan een gesculpteerde lade.

    An antique writing desk on high legs, with a sculpted drawer at the bottom.
    Dim. H 115, B 57, D 47 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #623

    Een Nepalees bronzen Vajradhara boeddha, op een lotusbloem gezeten.

    A Nepalese bronze Vajradhara Buddha, seated on a lotus flower.
    Dim. h 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #12

    4 zilveren munten, 10 Deutsche Mark, Olympische Spiele, München, 26.8-10.9 1972.

    A lot of 4 silver coins, 10 Deutsche Mark, Olympic Games, Munich, 26.8-10.9 1972.
    Dim. Ø 32 mm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #389

    “19”. Lavis. Gesigneer en gedateerd 1983.

    "19. Watercolor. Signed and dated 1983."
    Dim. 26x18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #372

    ‘Een landschapje met twee koeien en een windmolen’, olieverf op paneel. Niet getekend. In de stijl van de 19e eeuw.

    "A landscape with two cows and a windmill", oil on panel. Not signed. In the style of the 19th century.
    Dim. 12/10 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #459
    Shiro Takeji
    Period: 1898 - 1991

    “Het planten van de rijst”, een Japanse houtdruk door Kasamatsu. Gesigneerd.

    "Planting the Rice", a Japanese woodblock print by Kasamatsu. Signed.
    Dim. 36 c 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #196

    Een antieke staande klok met op de wijzerplaat het opschrift; Urbain Kern A Bruxelles.

    An antique standing clock with the inscription on the dial; Urbain Kern A Bruxelles.
    Dim. H 221, B 49, D 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #54
    Piet Van den Buys
    Period: 1935 -

    “Winters dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Piet Van Den Buys.

    "Winter village view," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Piet Van Den Buys.
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #168
    Laurent Honoré Marqueste

    Dim. Hoogte 66 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 1000
  • #193
    Maison Charles

    Dim. 43/25 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #450

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,29 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.29 ct.
    Dim. 9,24 g
    Estimate: € 2100 / 2300
  • #521

    Vijftien verschillende gekleurde glaasjes.

    Fifteen different colored glassware.
    Dim. H:13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100

Veiling 26 & 27 Augustus 2025

26 August 2025 19:00
27 August 2025 19:00