Similar lots by type
-
#249Jos TrotteynPeriod: 1910-2002‘Sneeuwlandschap met Hoeve’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. Trotteyn.
'Snowy Landscape with Farmhouse', oil on canvas. Signed J. Trotteyn.No longer availableDim. 59/80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#194Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Herfstbos’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; H. J. Pauwels.
'Autumn forest', oil on canvas. Signed; H. J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. 64/91 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#625‘Stormweer’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Paep.
'Stormy Weather', oil on canvas. Signed Paep.No longer availableDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#224Felix EyskensPeriod: 1882 - 1986“Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek zonder lijst, gesigneerd F. Eyskens en gedateerd 1940.
"Howevue", a painting, oil on canvas without frame, signed F. Eyskens and dated 1940.No longer availableDim. 90 x 100 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#186‘Monnik met atlas’, olieverf op paneel. Naar de 19e eeuw, niet getekend.
"Monk with atlas", oil on panel. After the 19th century, not signed.No longer availableDim. 26/33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#491Edgard Farasyn‘Zeilschip in de mist’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Edg. Farsyn.
‘Sailboat in the Mist’, oil on panel. Signed Edg. Farsyn.No longer availableDim. 24.5/32cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#156Gaston HaustratePeriod: 1878 - 1949‘Zicht op de Brugse reien’, olieverf op doek. Getekend G. Haustrate.
"Connochaetes gnou", a taxidermy head of a black wildebeest, also known as the white-tailed gnu.No longer availableDim. 50/70 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#192Cor Van Reken‘Maanlicht boven het ven’, olieverf op doek. Getekend C. V. Reken.
'Moonlight above the pond', oil on canvas. Signed C. V. Reken.No longer availableDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#460Zodiac Swiss MadeEen roestvrij stalen automatische dameshorloge met lederen roestvrij stalen armband.
A stainless steel automatic ladies' watch with stainless steel wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#530Festina QuartzEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel ladies' watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#104Achille Van SassenbrouckPeriod: 1886-1979‘Winters landschap met kruisbeeld’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Ach. Van Assenbrouck.
‘Winter landscape with crucifix’, oil on panel. Signed Ach. Van Assenbrouck.No longer availableDim. 45/38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#592‘Bomengroep in de avondschemering’, olieverf op paneel. Een impressionistische studie, vermoedelijk en plein air. Onleesbaar getekend.
'Tree group in the twilight', oil on panel. An impressionistic study, likely painted en plein air. Signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 33/24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#152Frans Van LeemputtenPeriod: 1850 - 1914“Schaapsherderin”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Frans Van Leemputten.
"Shepherdess", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Frans Van Leemputten.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#244Jan Van CampenhoutPeriod: 1907-1972‘Somber Winterlandschap’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; J. Van Campenhout.
‘Gloomy Winter Landscape’, oil on canvas. Signed; J. Van Campenhout.No longer availableDim. 53/73 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#589Lucas MeersmanPeriod: °1938“Sint Franciscus”, een églomisé in houten kader, gesigneerd Meersman.
"Sint Franciskus," an églomisé in a wooden frame, signed Meersman.No longer availableDim. 65 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#482‘Herfstlandschap met huizen’, een naief schilderij op zijde. Getekend Emmanuelle.
"Autumn landscape with houses", a naive painting on silk. Signed: Emmanuelle.No longer availableDim. 72/87 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#180Seiko Movement JapanEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel women's watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#150Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale diamant van +- 2,10 ct. kleur ‘I’ en twee diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with a central diamond of approximately 2.10 ct. Colour ‘I’ and two diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 6 gEstimate: € 4000 / 6000 -
#222‘Herfstlandschap met wandelaar’, olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar getekend.
'Autumn landscape with walker', oil on panel. Indecipherably signed.No longer availableDim. 25/33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#166‘Schapen op stal’, olieverf op paneel. Toegeschreven aan Auguste Coomans. Niet getekend.
'View of the canals in Bruges', oil on canvas. Signed by G. Haustrate.No longer availableDim. 18/26 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#370Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct. en een parel.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.12 ct in total and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 1,95 gEstimate: € 170 / 200 -
#522Henri PoppePeriod: ?-1970‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; H. Poppe, 1929.
'Flower Vase', oil on panel. Signed; H. Poppe, 1929.No longer availableDim. 35/27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#144Alois De LaetPeriod: 1866 - 1949“Herder met schapen bij een boom.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Shepherd with sheep by tree." Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 62 x 80 cmEstimate: € 240 / 320 -
#642Anne DiasPeriod: 2023-24‘Soldiers near the stars’ & ‘Swans are souls of poets’. Een lot van twee schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Getekend; Anne Dias. Met certificaat.
'Soldiers near the stars' & 'Swans are souls of poets'. A lot of two paintings, oil on canvas. Signed; Anne Dias. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 60/80Estimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#616Een antieke scribaan op hoge poten. Met onderaan een gesculpteerde lade.
An antique writing desk on high legs, with a sculpted drawer at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H 115, B 57, D 47 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#623Een Nepalees bronzen Vajradhara boeddha, op een lotusbloem gezeten.
A Nepalese bronze Vajradhara Buddha, seated on a lotus flower.No longer availableDim. h 14.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#124 zilveren munten, 10 Deutsche Mark, Olympische Spiele, München, 26.8-10.9 1972.
A lot of 4 silver coins, 10 Deutsche Mark, Olympic Games, Munich, 26.8-10.9 1972.No longer availableDim. Ø 32 mmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#389“19”. Lavis. Gesigneer en gedateerd 1983.
"19. Watercolor. Signed and dated 1983."No longer availableDim. 26x18.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#372‘Een landschapje met twee koeien en een windmolen’, olieverf op paneel. Niet getekend. In de stijl van de 19e eeuw.
"A landscape with two cows and a windmill", oil on panel. Not signed. In the style of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 12/10 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#459Shiro TakejiPeriod: 1898 - 1991“Het planten van de rijst”, een Japanse houtdruk door Kasamatsu. Gesigneerd.
"Planting the Rice", a Japanese woodblock print by Kasamatsu. Signed.No longer availableDim. 36 c 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#196Een antieke staande klok met op de wijzerplaat het opschrift; Urbain Kern A Bruxelles.
An antique standing clock with the inscription on the dial; Urbain Kern A Bruxelles.No longer availableDim. H 221, B 49, D 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#54Piet Van den BuysPeriod: 1935 -“Winters dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Piet Van Den Buys.
"Winter village view," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Piet Van Den Buys.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#168Laurent Honoré Marqueste‘La Victoire Ailée’ een gepatineerd bronzen beeld op zwart marmeren basis. Getekend Marqueste. Draagt achteraan het gietersmerk F. Barbedienne, fondeur.
‘La Victoire Ailée’ a patinated bronze sculpture on a black marble base. Signed; Marqueste. Marked with the name on the back; F. Barbedienne, founder.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 66 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000 -
#193Maison Charles“Vent Fougères”, een paar verguld bronzen wandlampen. Gemerkt; Charles, made in France.
"Vent Fougères", a pair of gilt bronze wall lamps. Marked; Charles, made in France.No longer availableDim. 43/25 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#450Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,29 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.29 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,24 gEstimate: € 2100 / 2300 -
#521Vijftien verschillende gekleurde glaasjes.
Fifteen different colored glassware.No longer availableDim. H:13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100

