Similar lots by type
-
#412Marc ChagallPeriod: 1887 - 1985“Het Bruidsboeket”, een lithografie in kleur met droogstempel en certificaat, uitgegeven door het Chagall estate.
"The Bridal Bouquet," a color lithograph with embossing and certificate, published by the Chagall estate.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#279Paar 18e eeuwse gravures. Architecturaal element en een Italiaans bed.
Pair of 18th-century engravings. Architectural element and an Italian bed.No longer availableDim. 36/25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#502Twee fotoreproducties op doek, naar het werk van Guido Van den Bulcke. Een exemplaar is getekend op de rug. Nr. 5 uit een oplage van 20.
Two photo reproductions on canvas, after the work of Guido Van den Bulcke. One copy is signed on the back. Number 5 out of an edition of 20.No longer availableDim. 41/46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#434Carol Colette‘First snow’. Kleurenlithografie, getekend Carol Colette. 1981.
'First snow'. Color lithograph, signed Carol Colette. 1981.No longer availableDim. 27/40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#362Henri de Toulouse-LautrecPeriod: 1864-1901“Aristide Bruant”, een kleurenlitho met droogstempel en certificaat, genummerd 260/275.
"Aristide Bruant", a color lithograph with embossing and certificate, numbered 260/275.No longer availableDim. 70 x 48 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#565Jef Van TuerenhoutEen kunstmap van Jef Van Tuerenhout.
An art portfolio by Jef Van Tuerenhout.No longer availableDim. 57 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#49‘Tour de Gand vues de Post Hotel’. Hoogdruk gemonogrammeerd in de plaat; F.M. 1962 en getekend buiten de plaat; Frans Masereel 1962. Nr. 509 uit een oplage van 750.
‘Tour de Gand views from Post Hotel.’ High relief print monogrammed in the plate; F.M. 1962 and signed outside the plate; Frans Masereel 1962. No. 509 from an edition of 750.No longer availableDim. 32/40 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#274Felix TimmermansPeriod: 1886-1947Een paar ingekleurde litho’s met religieus thema. Gemonogrammeerd ‘F’. Op de rug getekend.
A pair of hand-colored lithographs with religious themes. Monogrammed 'F'. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 5/8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#114Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945“Paria”, een ets, getiteld en gesigneerd buiten de plaat ‘J. D. Bruycker’.
"Paria", an etching, titled and signed outside the plate 'J. D. Bruycker'.No longer availableDim. 14 x 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#211De lezende dominee. 19e eeuws portretje, olieverf op papier, verkleefd op hardboard. Niet getekend.
The reading minister. 19th-century portrait, oil on paper, glued to hardboard. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 21/25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#429‘Sluiswachtershuis’. Olieverf op papier, getekend Dyckmans.
'Sluice keeper's house'. Oil on paper, signed Dyckmans.No longer availableDim. 29/39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#239‘Het symbool van de Kempen’. Monochrome ets, genummerd en getekend; Jakob Smits.
'The symbol of the Kempen.' Monochrome etching, numbered and signed; Jakob Smits.No longer availableDim. 38/49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#210Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelarmband bezet met saffier en amethist met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold link bracelet set with sapphire and amethyst totaling approximately 2 ct.No longer availableDim. 17,55 g L: 18,5 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#282Anne RuttenPeriod: 1898-1981‘Portret van een dame’. Gemengde techniek, getekend; Anne Rutten, 1966. In ovale goudkleurige kader.
'Portrait of a lady'. Mixed media, signed; Anne Rutten, 1966. In an oval gold-colored frame.No longer availableDim. 60/44 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#422Guy Van den BulckeTwee etsen door Guy Van Den Bulcke. Getekend buiten de plaat.
Two etchings by Guy Van Den Bulcke. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 50/30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#414Marc ChagallPeriod: 1887 - 1985“Bruidsmeisje”,een lithografie in kleur, epreuve de collaborateur, in potlood gesigneerd.
"Bridesmaid", a color lithograph, collaborator's proof, signed in pencil.No longer availableDim. 42 x 32 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#242Guy Van den BulckeTwee werken door Guy Van Den Bulcke. Een ets en een monoprint, getekend buiten de plaat.
Two works by Guy Van Den Bulcke. An etching and a monoprint, signed off the plate.No longer availableDim. 40/29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#494Celestino PiattiPeriod: 1922 - 2007“Fruitmand”, een kleurrijke lithografie, gesigneerd Piatti.
"Fruit Basket", a colorful lithograph, signed Piatti.No longer availableDim. 42 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#209Valerius de SaedeleerPeriod: 1867-1942'Les grands arbres'. Kleurenets/aquatint door Armand Apol naar het werk van Valerius de Saedeleer, getekend buiten de plaat; Valerius de Saedeleer. In de plaat; Apol 1930.
'The big trees'. Color etching/aquatint by Armand Apol after the work of Valerius de Saedeleer, signed outside the plate; Valerius de Saedeleer. In the plate; Apol 1930.No longer availableDim. 60/60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#162Felix TimmermansPeriod: 1886-1947‘Lierse typen’. En set van 12 kleurenlitho’s in vier kaders. Getekend op de steen.
'Lierse types'. A set of 12 color lithographs in four frames. Drawn on stone.No longer availableDim. 14/10 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#89Armand ApolPeriod: 1879 - 1950“Op kraambezoek”, een ets in kleur naar een werk van Jacob Smits, met opschrift en genummerd 42/200.
"On a visit to the maternity ward", a color etching after a work by Jacob Smits, with inscription and numbered 42/200.No longer availableDim. 52 x 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#84Kurt PeiserPeriod: 1887 - 1962"Gamin de pêcheurs”, een kleurenets, gesigneerd in potlood buiten de plaat ‘K. Peiser alsook getiteld.
"Gamin de pêcheurs", a color etching, signed in pencil outside the plate 'K. Peiser' as well as titled.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#232Felix TimmermansPeriod: 1886-1947‘De harp van Sint-Franciscus’. Een reeks van 12 kleurenlitho’s, gemonogrammeerd; F.
'The Harp of Saint Francis'. A series of 12 color lithographs, monogrammed; F.No longer availableDim. 17/17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#262Roger Hebbelinck‘Winterlandschap’. Ets/aquatint. Hebbelinck naar het werk van Valerius De Saedeleer. Nr. 155 uit een oplage van 250 exemplaren.
'Winter Landscape'. Etching/aquatint. Hebbelinck after the work of Valerius De Saedeleer. Number 155 out of an edition of 250 copies.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#43Een bronzen tazza waarvan de schaal met florale decoratie rustend op 3 vissen.
A bronze tazza with a bowl featuring floral decoration resting on 3 fish.No longer availableDim. h 17 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#295Een decoratieve dubbele houten ladder, 2 x 12 treden.
A decorative double wooden ladder, 2 x 12 steps.No longer availableDim. h 292 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#153Een houten humidor met sigaren, Cohiba’s, Habanos, Mouton Cadet, Bolivar, Romeo y Julieta ea.
A wooden humidor with cigars, Cohibas, Habanos, Mouton Cadet, Bolivar, Romeo y Julieta, etc.No longer availableDim. 10.5 x 25 x 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#549Capodimonte“Ritorno dai campi”, een groep in meerkleurig biscuit, gemerkt Capodimonte, porcellane principe.
"Ritorno dai campi", a group in polychrome biscuit, marked Capodimonte, porcellane principe.No longer availableDim. 29 x 35 x 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#4232 Afrikaanse beeldjes. 1 houten amuletbeeld en een terracotta voorouderbeeld.
Lot of 2 African figurines. 1 wooden amulet figure and a terracotta ancestor figure.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#218Een zilveren sleutelhanger, als geschenk aan de passagiers van dit legendarische vliegtuig, gemerkt 925, 25 gram.
A silver keychain, given as a gift to the passengers of this legendary airplane, marked 925, 25 grams.No longer availableDim. l 8.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#150Een 18 kt witgouden tennisarmband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,44 ct. FVS-VVS.
An 18 kt white gold tennis bracelet set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2.44 ct. FVS-VVS.No longer availableDim. 9,92 grEstimate: € 2100 / 2300 -
#13Val Saint LambertEen set van 12 kristallen onderzetters met de zodiac, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, in houten kistje.
A set of 12 crystal coasters with the zodiac, marked Val Saint Lambert, in wooden box.No longer availableDim. Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#436Handgeknoopt Turkmeens tapijt.
Hand-knotted Turkmen carpet.No longer availableDim. 206/137 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#161F. Aerts“De Denker”, een gesculpteerd eikenhouten beeld van een zittend man, gesigneerd F. Aerts.
"The Thinker," a sculpted oak wood statue of a seated man, signed F. Aerts.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#141Albasten buste van Christus op marmeren voet.
Alabaster bust of Christ on marble base.No longer availableDim. H 36, B 35 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#28Een blauw en wit geglazuurde art-deco ijsbeer. Genummerd ‘36096’. Niet gemerkt.
A blue and white glazed Art Deco polar bear. Numbered ‘36096’. Not marked.No longer availableDim. H 16, L 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70

