Similar lots by type
-
#99D. Claes‘Marine’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Marine', oil on canvas. Signed; D. Claes.No longer availableDim. 113x92 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#240Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 40,5 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#130Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant in princess geslepen van +- 0,50 ct. en baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
A 14 kt white gold ring set with a central princess-cut diamond of approximately 0.50 ct and baguettes with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,66 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#474“Walking Monks”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek, niet gesigneerd.
"Walking Monks", a painting, mixed media on canvas, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 102 x 76 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#89‘De brief’, olieverf op doek. Naar de 19e eeuw. Getekend; P. Van Moer.
'The letter', oil on canvas. From the 19th century. Signed; P. Van Moer.No longer availableDim. 46/57 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#189René De Pauw‘Portret van een jonge vrouw’, olieverf op papier. Getekend, ‘pour Andrée’.
'Portrait of a Young Woman', oil on paper. Signed; Rn. De Pauw, 'pour Andrée'.No longer availableDim. 45/28 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#467Een klassiek beeld van composiet, met twee lezend kinderen.
A classical composite sculpture of two reading children.No longer availableDim. H. 57 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#199‘Jonge vrouw naast de spiegel’, een aquarel. Getekend; H. Richir.
"Young woman next to the mirror", a watercolor. Signed; H. Richir.No longer availableDim. 45/29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#434Paul DillensPeriod: 1874 - 1965“Zicht op de vallei”, een schilderij, olieverf op board in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.
"View of the valley," a painting, oil on board in a gilt frame, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#444Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899 - 1979“Kermispaarden”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Fairground Horses", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#175Frederick Remington“Rattlesnake”. Bronzen beeld met steigerend paard. Op groene marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt “Copyright by Frederik Remington.
"Rattlesnake". Bronze sculpture of a rearing horse. On green marble base. Marked "Copyright by Frederik Remington."No longer availableDim. H. 58 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#473Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kapstok versierd met leeuwenkoppen, met vier koperen haakjes, waaraan vier diverse beursvormige tinnen klepkannen. Omstreek 1900.
A carved oak coat rack decorated with lion heads, with four copper hooks, holding four various purse-shaped pewter measuring jugs. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. L. 104 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#409Maurice Moshe Prowizur‘Straatmuzikanten’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Street Musicians', oil on canvas. Signed; Maurice Moche Prowizur.No longer availableDim. 120/100 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#429Simon Cohen‘Vroege morgen, Nr. 10’, olieverf op doek. Getekend en gedateerd ‘90.
"Early Morning, No. 10," oil on canvas. Signed; S. Cohen, '90.No longer availableDim. 94/150 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#109Frans Ros‘Het interieur van de St. Gummaruskerk, Lier’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
'The interior of St. Gumarus Church, Lier', oil on panel. Signed; Fr. Ros.No longer availableDim. 92/64 CMEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#464Gerhard Munthe Morgenstjerne‘Bomschuit aan het strand’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend G. M. Munthe.
'Bomschuit on the Beach', oil on panel. Signed by G. M. Munthe.No longer availableDim. 21/14 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#454Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899 - 1979“Strandzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Seaside View," a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 24 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#179Ellen De TombayPeriod: 1918-1998‘Sous le frenissement des feuillages’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Under the rustling foliage', oil on canvas. Signed; E. De Tombay.No longer availableDim. 46/55 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#472‘Les amateurs de peinture’, olieverf op doek. 19e eeuw, niet getekend. Het werk is herdoekt en vertoont enkele deukjes.
'Art lovers', oil on canvas. 19th century, unsigned. The painting has been relined and shows some dents.No longer availableDim. 79/63 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#170Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met een zwarte diamant van +- 2,20 ct. Met certificaat.
A 14 kt white gold ring set with a black diamond of approximately 2.20 ct. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 3,23 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#569Gerard Cox‘Heidezicht met poel’, pasteltekening op papier. Getekend G. Cox.
"Heath view with pool", pastel drawing on paper. Signed G. Cox.No longer availableDim. 29/39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#452Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899 - 1979“Op de kermis”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"At the Fair", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#512‘Abstracte compositie’, olieverf op doek. In de stijl van Malevitsj. Niet getekend.
'Abstract composition', oil on canvas. In the style of Malevich. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 61/50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#484Roger Van Belleghem‘Metamorfose’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
'Metamorphosis', oil on panel. Signed; Roger Van Belleghem.No longer availableDim. 40/30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#47Staffordshire“Whippet Penholder.” Een windhond van Engels porselein.
"Whippet Penholder." A greyhound in English porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#378Jeffersonn & Smith, LondonEen messingen patrijspoort, voorzien van een klok en gemonteerd op een houten paneel. Wijzerplaat gemerkt.
A brass porthole, equipped with a clock and mounted on a wooden panel. Dial marked.No longer availableDim. Tot. Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#428Victor Rousseau‘Jonge moeder met twee kinderen’, een polychroom gepatineerd bronzen beeld op een zwart marmeren voet. Getekend Rousseau, postume geut.
'Young Mother with Two Children', a polychrome patinated bronze sculpture on a black marble base. Signed Rousseau.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 52 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#451Georges Flips‘Zeilboot’, een abstract bronzen beeld op een zwarte marmeren voet. Getekend.
'Sailboat', an abstract bronze sculpture on a black marble base. Signed; Flips.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 62 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#274Frans Delaruelle“Witte pater in kloostergang”. Olieverf op doek. Geisgneerd rechtsonder.
"White father in monastery cloister". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right.No longer availableDim. 35 x 55 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#497Val Saint-LambertEen kelkvormige vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa deels rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd PU 90/220. Met label.
A chalice-shaped vase of cut crystal, partially colored red within the mass. Marked and numbered PU 90/220 at the bottom. With label.No longer availableDim. H. 27 cmEstimate: € 65 / 100 -
#425KirmanEen handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet.No longer availableDim. 335 x 250 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#108Nathan BaumeEen cremekleurige lederen handtas van het merk Nathan Baume. Met draagrien en stofhoes. In nieuwstaat.
A cream-colored leather handbag by the brand Nathan Baume. With carry strap and dust cover. In new condition.No longer availableDim. H 30, B 28 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#161Daum, FranceEen massief beeldje van een staande beer uit donkergroen getint glaspasta. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd 76/200.
A solid figurine of a standing bear in dark green tinted glass paste. Marked and numbered 76/200 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 36 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#169Een geslepen manshoge spiegel in goudkleurige kader, met ornamenten.
A cut-glass full-length mirror in a gold-colored frame, adorned with ornaments.No longer availableDim. H 218, B 63 cmEstimate: € 220 / 270 -
#319Drie borden van blauw en wit Chinees porselein, waarvan twee diepe een paar vormen en versierd zijn met een vogel op het plat in de geest van Wan-li. Het derde met centraal een bloempot.
Three plates of blue and white Chinese porcelain, two deep plates decorated with a bird on the center in the style of Wanli. The third plate features a flower pot in the center.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 & 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#379D. Claes“Zicht op de hoeve en velden”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd D. Claes.
"View of the farm and fields", a painting, oil on canvas, signed D. Claes.No longer availableDim. 65 x 92 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70

