Other lots in this auction
-
#14G. Gilson
“Landschap met hoeve”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Landscape with farm”. A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 25 x 32cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#191Stefaan Tessely
“De kleine plezante.” Litho Genummerd 8/100. Gedateerd 1990. Gesigneerd.
“Joker.” Lithograph Numbered 8/100. Dated 1990. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#329
"Jezus sterft aan het kruis". Een foto op papier, naar het werk van Albert Servaes, 1919.
"Jesus dies on the cross." A photo on paper, based on the artwork by Albert Servaes, 1919.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 82 x 84cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#291Brigitte LiesenfeldPeriod: 1924-1990
“Ohne Titel”. Een schilderij op papier met florale afdrukken in divers kleurpallet, gesigneerd Brigitte Liesenfeld 1972.
"Untitled". A painting on paper with floral prints in various color palettes, signed Brigitte Liesenfeld 1972.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 57 x 88cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#87Edmond Maire
‘Ganzen hoedstertje’, gemengde techniek, getekend Edmond Maire, 1899.
'Goose herderess', mixed media, signed Edmond Maire, 1899.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 32 x b 17.5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#374
Een set van 2 gravures in vergulde kaders.
A set of 2 engravings in gilded frames.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 33 x b 43 cmEstimate: € 35/35 -
#262
Een schilderij, olie op paneel, een Oosterse man met baard gesigneerd Kazarian.
A painting, oil on panel, an Eastern man with a beard, signed Kazarian.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 23 x b 16 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#439M. Verkoeyen
“Naakstudie”. Potlood op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Nude study". Pencil on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 90 x 62 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#366R. De Coster
“Zittende jonge vrouw”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978.
Seated Young Woman. Pastel on paper. Signed and dated 1978.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 26 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#235Dielens (?)
“Stilleven met Bloemenvaas.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Still Life with Flower Vase." Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 20 x 15 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#307
“Parijs”. Een borduurwerk op doek, op paneel.
"Paris." An embroidery on canvas, on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 47 x 140cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#195
Een groot lot van 7 prints op papier met flora thema. Diverse afmetingen.
A large lot of 7 prints on paper with a floral theme. Various sizes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Estimate: € 25/50