#375
Een print op papier met paard en hooiwagen.
#217
‘De visser’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd. Toegevoegd 2 fotoprints op doek.
'The Fisherman', oil on canvas, signed. Includes 2 photo prints on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 100 x b 70 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#395
Een eikenhouten spiegel.
#151
“Märklin”. Een paar prints op papier met thema Marklin treinen.
"Märklin". A pair of prints on paper featuring Marklin trains.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x 24cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#249
“Gentse suite”. Een gravure op papier, buiten de kader gesigneerd en genummerd 10/25.
#389
Een wandspiegeltje van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout versierd met twee zuiltjes.
#54
“Magpie” , oil on panel, illegibly signed , dated 48 .No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 x l 60 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#105D. Meyfroid
“Veldzicht met bomen.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Field view with trees." Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#94
Een reclamedruk door C. Broutin met erotische uitstraling, quelque part ... entre l’inaccessible et l’inévitable. In vergulde kader.
A promotional print by C. Broutin with an erotic allure, somewhere ... between the unattainable and the inevitable. In a gilded frame.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Estimate: € 15/30 -
#392
“Bloemen in vaas”. Een aquarel op papier, bloemstilleven, onderaan niet leesbaar gesigneerd.
"Flowers in vase". A watercolor on paper, flower still life, signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. 32 x 25cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#61Theo Van de Vyver
“Orthodoxe man”. Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Orthodox man". Oil on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 48 x 43 cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#29
‘Verboden schrift’, olieverf op doek, getekend Claes.
"Forbidden script", oil on canvas, signed Claes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 55 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20/30