Other lots in this auction
-
#158Lagye“Begijnhof.” Aquarel op papier. Draagt handtekening.
“Beguinage.” Watercolor on paper. Bears signature.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#28“De Sluipgang” & “Bourgondische Poort”. Een lot van 2 etsen op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd 31/150 & 50/50. Bijgevoegd een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd. Vermoedelijk Brugge.
"The Stealthy Passage" & "Burgundian Gate." A lot of 2 etchings on paper. Signed, titled, and numbered 31/150 & 50/50 below the plate. Included an etching on paper, signed and numbered below the plate. Presumably Bruges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 17 & 26 x 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#15“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek. Getekend Watlot A. en gedateerd 1948.
"Flower still life". Oil on canvas. Signed Watlot A. and dated 1948.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#183“Le Port de Marseille” en “Le Port Vieux de Toulon”. Een paar kleurengravures door Le Gouaz naar Nicolas Ozanne. Gedrukt medio XXste eeuw.
"The Port of Marseille" to "The Old Port of Toulon." A pair of color engravings by Le Gouaz after Nicolas Ozanne. Printed in the mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#30“Waterlandschap”. Olieverf en zilververf op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Waterscape". Oil and silver paint on panel. Illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 105 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#193Hjalmar StrååtPeriod: 1885-1971“Kerk interieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Church interior". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49,5 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#78Jef Sempels“Groen portret”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Jef Sempels”.
Green Portrait. A painting, mixed media on paper, signed on the bottom "Jef Sempels".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#24Jehanne Dinjeart“Compositie”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 8-1976.
"Composition". Pastel on paper. Signed and dated 8-1976.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 57,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#109“Lun Yuen”. Een print op papier.
"Lun Yuen." A print on paper.No longer availableOnline only -
#361F. Doorenbos“Hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.
“Homestead”. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#368Christaulin Aurelias Posivici“Naakt met stier”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Achteraan gesigneerd.
"Nude with bull". Mixed media on paper. Signed on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#116“Abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Abstract." A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 x 56cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

