Other lots in this auction
-
#145“Boeket in vaas”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld bloemen in vaas, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Bouquet in vase", painting oil on panel, depicted flowers in vase, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 38cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#108Maria Innocentia Hummellot van 2 Hummels;-Hum 2148/B Ich möchte mitrudern, First Mate, #1850, gesign onderaan, in originele doos-Hum 2103/A Kasperle ist da! Puppet Princess, #1664, gesign onderaan, in originele doos
lot of 2 Hummels; -Hum 2148/B Ich möchte mitrudern, First Mate, #1850, signed at the bottom, in original box -Hum 2103/A Kasperle ist da! Puppet Princess, #1664, signed at the bottom, in original boxNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#264Een lot van drie gepatineerde plaasteren beelden, bestaande uit een meisjesbuste, een houtbewerker en een piëta. We voegen er een groepje van een jongen op een tak van kunststof aan toe. Enkele zeer kleine schilfers.
A lot of three patinated plaster sculptures, consisting of a girl's bust, a woodworker and a pieta. We add a group of a boy on a plastic branch. Some very small flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 19 - 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#289Een lot Aziatisch houtsnijwerk, bestaande uit een beeldje van een zittend naakt en twee maskertjes.
A lot of Asian wood carvings, consisting of a statuette of a seated nude and two masks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 18, 26 & 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#266BeloutchOosters karpet van wol met geometrisch motief. Handgeknoopt.
Oriental wool rug with geometric motif. Hand-knotted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 134 x 78 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#12Een geisha van meerkleurig porselein. Gebarsten in het midden.
A geisha of multicolored porcelain. Cracked in the middle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 36 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#245Een handgeknoopt Pakistaans wollen Bochara-karpetje.
A hand-knotted Pakistani wool Bochara rug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 158 x 92 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#209Prego, ItaliaEen aardewerken vide-poche in de vorm van een wijnblad. Onderaan genummerd en gemerkt.
An earthenware vide-poche in the shape of a vine leaf. Numbered and marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#78Maria Innocentia HummelHum 485, Aus Nachbars Garten, Gift from a Friend, #198, gesign onderaan, in originele doos
Hum 485, Aus Nachbars Garten, Gift from a Friend, #198, signed at the bottom, in original boxNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12,5cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#290Een handgeknoopt Pakistaans wollen tapijt. Gesigneerd.
A hand-knotted Pakistani wool rug. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 180 x 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#9Een messingen vide-poche in de vorm van een zwaan.
brass vide-poche in the shape of a swan.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#43BochEen lampetstel van Belgisch aardewerk. Gemerkt ‘Keramis’ en ‘Boch La Louvière’. Beschadiging aan één van de dekseldoosjes.
A lamp set of Belgian pottery. Marked 'Keramis' and 'Boch La Louvière'. Damage to one of the lidded boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40

