Similar lots by type
-
#454Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899 - 1979“Strandzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Seaside View," a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 24 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#189René De Pauw‘Portret van een jonge vrouw’, olieverf op papier. Getekend, ‘pour Andrée’.
'Portrait of a Young Woman', oil on paper. Signed; Rn. De Pauw, 'pour Andrée'.No longer availableDim. 45/28 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#467Een klassiek beeld van composiet, met twee lezend kinderen.
A classical composite sculpture of two reading children.No longer availableDim. H. 57 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#130Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant in princess geslepen van +- 0,50 ct. en baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
A 14 kt white gold ring set with a central princess-cut diamond of approximately 0.50 ct and baguettes with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,66 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#473Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kapstok versierd met leeuwenkoppen, met vier koperen haakjes, waaraan vier diverse beursvormige tinnen klepkannen. Omstreek 1900.
A carved oak coat rack decorated with lion heads, with four copper hooks, holding four various purse-shaped pewter measuring jugs. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. L. 104 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#429Simon Cohen‘Vroege morgen, Nr. 10’, olieverf op doek. Getekend en gedateerd ‘90.
"Early Morning, No. 10," oil on canvas. Signed; S. Cohen, '90.No longer availableDim. 94/150 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#464Gerhard Munthe Morgenstjerne‘Bomschuit aan het strand’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend G. M. Munthe.
'Bomschuit on the Beach', oil on panel. Signed by G. M. Munthe.No longer availableDim. 21/14 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#89‘De brief’, olieverf op doek. Naar de 19e eeuw. Getekend; P. Van Moer.
'The letter', oil on canvas. From the 19th century. Signed; P. Van Moer.No longer availableDim. 46/57 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#424Jean Le Mayeur‘Balinese tempel’, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Een impasto schilderij, getekend.
‘Balinese temple’, oil paint on marouflaged canvas. An impasto painting, signed.No longer availableDim. 27/35 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#175Frederick Remington“Rattlesnake”. Bronzen beeld met steigerend paard. Op groene marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt “Copyright by Frederik Remington.
"Rattlesnake". Bronze sculpture of a rearing horse. On green marble base. Marked "Copyright by Frederik Remington."No longer availableDim. H. 58 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#472‘Les amateurs de peinture’, olieverf op doek. 19e eeuw, niet getekend. Het werk is herdoekt en vertoont enkele deukjes.
'Art lovers', oil on canvas. 19th century, unsigned. The painting has been relined and shows some dents.No longer availableDim. 79/63 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#474“Walking Monks”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek, niet gesigneerd.
"Walking Monks", a painting, mixed media on canvas, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 102 x 76 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#170Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met een zwarte diamant van +- 2,20 ct. Met certificaat.
A 14 kt white gold ring set with a black diamond of approximately 2.20 ct. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 3,23 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#179Ellen De TombayPeriod: 1918-1998‘Sous le frenissement des feuillages’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Under the rustling foliage', oil on canvas. Signed; E. De Tombay.No longer availableDim. 46/55 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#109Frans Ros‘Het interieur van de St. Gummaruskerk, Lier’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
'The interior of St. Gumarus Church, Lier', oil on panel. Signed; Fr. Ros.No longer availableDim. 92/64 CMEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#444Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899 - 1979“Kermispaarden”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Fairground Horses", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#484Roger Van Belleghem‘Metamorfose’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
'Metamorphosis', oil on panel. Signed; Roger Van Belleghem.No longer availableDim. 40/30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#434Paul DillensPeriod: 1874 - 1965“Zicht op de vallei”, een schilderij, olieverf op board in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.
"View of the valley," a painting, oil on board in a gilt frame, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#512‘Abstracte compositie’, olieverf op doek. In de stijl van Malevitsj. Niet getekend.
'Abstract composition', oil on canvas. In the style of Malevich. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 61/50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#452Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899 - 1979“Op de kermis”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"At the Fair", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#240Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 40,5 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#99D. Claes‘Marine’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Marine', oil on canvas. Signed; D. Claes.No longer availableDim. 113x92 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#409Maurice Moshe Prowizur‘Straatmuzikanten’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Street Musicians', oil on canvas. Signed; Maurice Moche Prowizur.No longer availableDim. 120/100 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#414Carl Friedrich WerlemannPeriod: 1880-1937“Boszicht met bemoste stam”, een schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek, gesigneerd.
"Boszicht met bemoste stam", a painting, oil on canvas with marouflage, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#305Naïn MorhavanEen klein handgeknoopt bidkleed van wol en zijde. Centraal een mirhab.
A small hand-knotted prayer rug made of wool and silk. Features a central mihrab design.No longer availableDim. 65 x 50 cm -
#143DelheidEen zilveren koffie (800) en theeset (950), met suikerpot (950) en melkkan (800) op dienblad (800). Gemerkt; Delheid. Met een gezamelijk brutogewicht van 5,6 Kg.
A silver coffee (800) and tea set (950), with sugar bowl (950) and milk jug (800) on tray (800). Marked; Delheid. With a combined gross weight of 5.6 Kg.No longer availableDim. 37/68 cmEstimate: € 4000 / 6000 -
#199‘Jonge vrouw naast de spiegel’, een aquarel. Getekend; H. Richir.
"Young woman next to the mirror", a watercolor. Signed; H. Richir.No longer availableDim. 45/29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#433InselbergEen paar vintage ski’s gemerkt Inselberg, gedateerd ‘59. Met bijgevoegde bamboe stokken.
A pair of vintage skis marked Inselberg, dated '59. With accompanying bamboo poles.No longer availableDim. h 192 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#573Een set van twee theekopjes met schoteltjes. Van blauw-wit en meerkleurig Chinees porselein. Het meerkleurig setje heeft een haarlijn.
A set of two teacups with saucers. Made of blue and white and multicolored Chinese porcelain. The multicolored set has a hairline crack.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 4, Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#527Steiff, Germany‘Teddy 35 schwartz’, Steiff-Club edition 1999. 08554. In nieuwstaat.
'Teddy 35 schwartz', Steiff-Club edition 1999. 08554. In mint condition.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#562Renée KempenPeriod: 1914 - 2002“Dorpszicht met figuren”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Village view with figures", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 46 x 55 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#530Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met saffier cabochons met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with cabochon sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,56 grEstimate: € 140 / 200 -
#290Een 14 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 1 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
A 14 kt yellow gold ring set with a central sapphire of approximately 1 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,47 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#51Casterman Sokal“Een onderzoek van inspecteur Canardo”. Een lot van 5 strips door Sokal. Hardcover, uitgeverij Casterman.
"An investigation by Inspector Canardo". A lot of 5 comics by Sokal. Hardcover, publisher Casterman.No longer availableEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#349Swiza QuartzEen verzilverd metalen en stalen klokje in de vorm van een radiatordop van een Jaguar. Op batterijen.
A silver-plated metal and steel clock in the shape of a Jaguar radiator cap. Battery operated.No longer availableDim. L. 13 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#47Staffordshire“Whippet Penholder.” Een windhond van Engels porselein.
"Whippet Penholder." A greyhound in English porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

