Similar lots by type
-
#39“Moeder en kind”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, naar de 19e eeuw, draagt handtekening.
"Mother and Child", a painting, oil on panel, from the 19th century, with signature.No longer availableDim. 25 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#102Alphonse MoraPeriod: 1891-1977‘Werkpaarden in de steenbakkerij’, houtskool op paneel. Getekend Alphonse Mora.
"Workhorses in the brickyard", charcoal on panel. Signed by Alphonse Mora.No longer availableDim. 98/131 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#147‘Kat met groene bal’, olieverf op losse canvas. Getekend; Heerup.
'Cat with Green Ball', oil on loose canvas. Signed; Heerup.No longer availableDim. 32/41 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#122Heike DaviesPeriod: 1976 - ....“Adrift”, een schilderij, acryl op doek, gesigneerd en gedateerd 2014.
"Adrift", a painting, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated 2014.No longer availableDim. h 150 x b 130 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#142Arthur Kampf‘Meisje in een roze jurk’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend A. Kampf.
'Girl in a pink dress', oil on panel. Signed A. Kampf.No longer availableDim. 32/25 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#12J. Maes‘Abstracte compositie’, gouache op papier. Getekend J. Maes.
'Abstract composition', gouache on paper. Signed J. Maes.No longer availableDim. 35/25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#99“Bruggetje met kapel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Bridge with Chapel". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 50 x 71 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#107Jules De Bleye‘Portret van een kind, spelend met vuur’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. De Bleye.
‘Portrait of a child, playing with fire’, oil on canvas. Signed J. De Bleye.No longer availableDim. 61/50 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#177Johannes Albertus HestermanPeriod: 1877-1955‘Vergezicht’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend en gedateerd 1920.
'Panoramic view', oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1920.No longer availableDim. 61/96 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#49“Dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd F. Stacino en gedateerd ‘39.
"Village View," a painting, oil on canvas, signed F. Stacino and dated '39.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#29Ernest Denis‘Portret van een man met pet’, olieverf op doek. Getekend E. Denis.
'Portrait of a Man with a Cap', oil on canvas. Signed E. Denis.No longer availableDim. 40/35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#109L. VerheyenPeriod: 1916 - 1992“Geanimeerd kadegezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd L. Verheyen en gedateerd 1975.
"Animated quay view", a painting, oil on panel, signed L. Verheyen and dated 1975.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#167Henry SchoutenPeriod: 1857 - 1927“Schaapsherder met zijn kudde”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd links onder.
"Sheep herder with his flock", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed lower left.No longer availableDim. 80 x 120 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#144Jaak Van Den SeylberghPeriod: 1884-1960‘Winterlandschap op het veen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. Van Den Seylbergh.
"Winter Landscape on the Moor", oil on canvas. Signed J. Van Den Seylbergh.No longer availableDim. 100/140 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#64‘Dreef met berken’, olieverf op papier. Niet getekend.
‘Birch-lined Lane’, oil on paper. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 53/45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#104Jean-Guy BeernaertPeriod: 1928-1999‘De kathedraal van Antwerpen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. G. Beernaert
'The Cathedral of Antwerp', oil on canvas. Signed J. G. Beernaert.No longer availableDim. 90/110 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#97Albert Isidore DevosPeriod: 1868 - 1950‘Portret van een visser’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Alb. Is. Devos.
'Portrait of a Fisherman', oil on canvas. Signed Alb. Is. Devos.No longer availableDim. 40/32 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#84“Drinkgelag aan de haard”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Van Genechten en gedateerd 1963.
"Drinking Revel by the Fireplace," a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. Van Genechten and dated 1963.No longer availableDim. 75 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#259Armand DemeulemeesterExpressionistisch landschap met huizen, olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend A. Demeulemeester.
Expressionist landscape with houses, oil on panel. Signed A. Demeulemeester.No longer availableDim. 29/39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#149Een lot van 2 schilderijtjes met boerderijdieren, olieverf op paneel, naar Verboeckhoven.
A lot of 2 small paintings with farm animals, oil on panel, after Verboeckhoven.No longer availableDim. 18 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#54Edgard HeirmanPeriod: 1919-2002‘Geborgenheid’, olieverf op doek. Getekend E. Heirman.
'Shelter', oil on canvas. Signed E. Heirman.No longer availableDim. 70/90 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#32‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op doek. Een 19e eeuws werk, getekend. Met schade aan het doek.
‘Flower vase’, oil on canvas. A 19th-century piece, signed. With damage to the canvas.No longer availableDim. 49/32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#197“Stilleven met bloemenvaas” een schilderij, olieverf op doek, met herstelling onder links. Draagt handtekening.
"Still life with flower vase" a painting, oil on canvas, with repair at bottom left. Bears signature.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#82Oscar MulkersPeriod: 1895-1965‘Stilleven met wittepioenrozen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend O. Mulkers.
'Still life with white peonies', oil on canvas. Signed O. Mulkers.No longer availableDim. 80/80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#232Félix Labisse‘Twee dansende bidsprinkhanen’, een kleurenlitho getekend Labisse. Nr. 97 uit een oplage van 175 exemplaren.
'Two dancing praying mantises', a color lithograph by Labisse. Number 97 out of an edition of 175 copies.No longer availableDim. 60/45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#113Corrado Vigni‘Giovinetta’, een gepatineerde bronzen buste van een jonge vrouw met ontblote borsten. Getekend C. Vigni. Was een geschenk aan de consul van Italië, dhr. Gino Pasqualucci.
'Giovinetta', a patinated bronze bust of a young woman with exposed breasts. Signed C. Vigni. A gift to the Italian consul, Mr. Gino Pasqualucci.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 53 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#174Een paar litho’s met dieren als thema.
A pair of lithographs with animals as the theme.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#162‘Bellen blazen’, olieverf op paneel. Naar de 19e eeuw, niet getekend.
'Blowing bubbles', oil on panel. After the 19th century, not signed.No longer availableDim. 32/24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#260Een 18 kt roosgouden ring bezet met briljanten van een gezamenlijk gewicht van 2,06 ct.
An 18 kt rose gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 2.06 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 2400 / 2600 -
#43Een lot van 7 wapenschilden, geglazuurd keramiek op hout, van Belgische marineschepen.
A lot of 7 glazed ceramic coat of arms on wood, from Belgian navy ships.No longer availableDim. 28 x 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#126Een massief houten buffetkast met opzet, tijdperk Louis Philippe.
A solid wood buffet cabinet in Louis Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 202 x 130 x 55 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#6Een console met lade en met spiegel van rood hout met art nouveau decor.
A console with drawer and mirror of red wood with Art Nouveau decoration.No longer availableDim. h 64, 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#286Kohn, WenenEen Jacob & Jozef Kohn armstoel van stoomgebogen beukenhout, gemerkt met etiket. Schade aan het zitvlak.
A Jacob & Josef Kohn armchair made of steam-bent beechwood, tagged. Damage to the seat.No longer availableDim. H 79, B 64, D 53 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#213Een verguld koperen kerkkandelaar, rijkelijk gedecoreerd.
A gilded brass church candlestick, lavishly decorated.No longer availableDim. h 118 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#241Een set van 2 beschilderde glazen vazen in de stijl van Legras. Onderaan genummerd. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A set of 2 painted glass vases in the style of Legras. Numbered at the bottom. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#128Een set van 2 design tafellampen, metalen lampenvoet met bebaarde man en lampenkap met rits.
A set of 2 design table lamps, metal lamp base with bearded man and lampshade with zipper.No longer availableDim. h 82 cm (voet)Estimate: € 150 / 250

