#218Een Japans schilderijtje op zijde, waterlelies en insecten. De lijst is ivoorimitatie.
A Japanese painting on silk, depicting water lilies and insects. The frame is ivory imitation.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/33 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#220Frans De Bruycker‘Expressionistisch vrouwenportret’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; Frans de Bruycker, 1963.
'Expressionist women portrait', oil on canvas. Signed; Frans de Bruycker, 1963.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54/28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#223Devilauny‘Dans le silence du crepescule’, impasto olieverfschilderij op doek . Getekend; Devilauny.
'In the silence of dusk', impasto oil painting on canvas. Signed; Devilauny.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38/61 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#217‘Herfstlandschap met ven’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; J. Schulmeesters.
'Autumn landscape with pond', oil on panel. Signed; J. Schulmeesters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/34.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#215Leyssens‘Klaprozen’, pasteltekening op papier. Getekend; Leyssens.
'Poppies', pastel drawing on paper. Signed; Leyssens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39/29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#214‘Stilleven met bloemen in tinnen pot’, olieverf op doek.
'Still Life with Flowers in a Tin Pot', oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/30 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35
#34Een gevarieerd lotje messen, sigarettenpijpjes, dasspelden ea. waaronder in parelmoer en been.
A varied lot of knives, cigarette holders, tie pins, etc. including mother-of-pearl and bone.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 11 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#92Een meerkleurige, decoratieve metalen vogel.
A multicolored, decorative metal bird.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 140 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#118Een lot van 3 koetslampen, waarvan 1 koperen met adelaar bovenaan, top afgekoppeld. En een paar messingen koetslampen, gemonteerd op elektriciteit met wandbevestigingen. Een met gebarsten glas aan de zijkant.
A lot of 3 carriage lamps, including 1 copper one with an eagle on top, missing its finial. And a pair of brass carriage lamps, converted to electricity with wall brackets. One has cracked glass on the side.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 92 & 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#173Een set van twee messen in een houten schede en een gestoken heft in de vorm van een leeuwenkop. Herkost Finland.
A set of two knives in a wooden sheath with carved handles in the shape of a lion's head. Made in Finland.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 30 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#32Een verzameling oude pins. 54 stuks.
A collection of vintage pins. 54 pieces.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#144Een polychrome Chinees porseleinen vaas met vogeldecor.
#105Henri GeertsenPeriod: 1892-1969‘De lange wapper’. Ets, getekend Geertsen.
#99Een groot lot van beeldjes en snuisterijen van blauw-wit Delfts porselein en aardewerk.
A large lot of figurines and trinkets in blue and white Delft porcelain and earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#14Een lot van twee houten kadertjes met reclame voor ‘Bud’ en ‘Coca Cola’.
A lot of two wooden frames with advertisements for 'Bud' and 'Coca Cola'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32/49 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#181Een kraagvaas van blauw-wit geglazuurd aardewerk, met twee draken in het decor. Niet gemerkt.
A collar vase in blue and white glazed earthenware, featuring two dragons in the decoration. Not marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#163Silhouettekening van een man met bril.
Silhouette drawing of a man with glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10/14 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25