Similar lots by type
-
#332‘Straatbeeld in Parijs’, een olieverfstudie op papier, met het mes gezet. Onleesbaar getekend.
'Street scene in Paris', an oil paint study on paper, with palette knife. Indecipherably signed.No longer availableDim. 43/32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#272‘Kerkinterieur’, een aquarel in gedempte tonen. Onleesbaar getekend.
'Church Interior', a watercolor in muted tones. Indistinctly signed.No longer availableDim. 53/33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#434Erwin MackowiakPeriod: 1926 - 2006‘Le Sommeil’, olieverf op papier. Getekend; Mackowiak.
'Le Sommeil', oil on paper. Signed: Mackowiak.No longer availableDim. 70/50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#254Julien SeverinDrie landschapsstudies in potlood. Getekend J. Severin. Kruibeke ‘46.
Three landscape studies in pencil. Drawn by J. Severin. Kruibeke '46.No longer availableDim. 21/31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#402Pablo PicassoPeriod: 1933‘Stervende Minotaurus’, een monochrome ets. Getekend buiten de plaat Picasso, met stempel.
'Dying Minotaur', a monochrome etching. Signed outside the plate Picasso, with stamp.No longer availableDim. 24/29 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#585Josse Pierre Geedts‘Verliefd koppel’, een 19e eeuwse potloodtekening van een militair met zijn verloofde. Getekend.
'Infatuated couple', a 19th-century pencil drawing of a soldier with his fiancée. Signed.No longer availableDim. 12/12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#4Maurice LangaskensPeriod: 1884 - 1965‘Een dichter met visioenen’, een monochrome ets met droogstempel van M. Langaskens. Niet ingelijst.
'A poet with visions', a monochrome etching with dry stamp by M. Langaskens. Not framed.No longer availableDim. 50/34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#514Lode SebregtsPeriod: 1906 - 2002‘Zittend naakt’, modelstudie in potlood op papier. Getekend L. Sebregts. Sebregts genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie van Antwerpen en het NHISKA, bij Isidoor Opsomer en Albert Saverys.
‘Seated nude’, model study in pencil on paper. Signed L. Sebregts. Sebregts received his education at the Academy of Antwerp and the NHISKA, studying under Isidoor Opsomer and Albert Saverys.No longer availableDim. 60/40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#595Maurice LangaskensPeriod: 1884 - 1965‘Bedelende dokwerker’, een houtsnede in kleuren. Getekend binnen en buiten de plaat.
'Begging Dock Worker', a color woodcut. Signed inside and outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24/18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#352‘De ondraaglijke lichtheid van het bestaan’, ‘De vrouw, de moeder’ & ‘Zonder titel’. Drie tekeningen, gemengde techniek. Getekend Luyckx ‘91.
'The Unbearable Lightness of Being', 'The Woman, the Mother' & 'Untitled'. Three drawings, mixed media. Signed Luyckx '91.No longer availableDim. 23/29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#444Kuyten‘Landschap met kerk’, een studie in olieverf op papier. Getekend H. Kuyten.
'Landscape with church', a study in oil paint on paper. Signed H. Kuyten.No longer availableDim. 39/47 cmEstimate: € 300 / 450 -
#522Albert Baertsoen‘Winterscène in Gent’, een ets/aquatint. Getekend A. Baertsoen, nr. 48.
'Winter scene in Ghent', an etching/aquatint. Signed A. Baertsoen, no. 48.No longer availableDim. 48/58 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#594Lode SebregtsPeriod: 1906 - 2002‘Portret van een edelman’, tekening in zwart en bruin krijt. Getekend L. Sebregts.
'Portrait of a nobleman', drawing in black and brown chalk. Signed L. Sebregts.No longer availableDim. 43/30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#83Bibliothèque NationalePeriod: 1846-1851A. Van Hasselt. “Histoire des Belges” 1e en 2e periode. A. Snellaert. “Histoire de la Littérature Flamande”. Coomans Aîné. “Les Communes Belges”. Jules Borgnet. “Histoire de la Comté de Namur”. Eugène Gens. “Histoire du Comté de Flandre”. G. Huydens. “Histoire du Marquisat d’Anvers et du St. Empire”. “ Histoire du Duché de Limbourg” “De Luxembourg”, “D’Albert et Isabelle”. De Reiffenberg. “Histoire du Comté du Hainaut”, “Ed. A. Jamar, Brussel. 4 vol. in-8°. Mooi en rijkelijke geïllustreerd. Slij(..)
A. Van Hasselt. “Histoire des Belges” 1e and 2e periode. A. Snellaert. “Histoire de la Littérature Flamande”. Coomans Aîné. “Les Communes Belges”. Jules Borgnet. “Histoire de la Comté de Namur”. Eugène Gens. “Histoire du Comté de Flandre”. G. Huydens. “Histoire du Marquisat d’Anvers et du St. Empire”. “ Histoire du Duché de Limbourg” “De Luxembourg”, “D’Albert et Isabelle”. De Reiffenberg. “Histoire du Comté du Hainaut”, “Ed. A. Jamar, Brussels. 4 vol. in-8°. Nice and richly illustrated. Wear at(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#598Isidore OpsomerPeriod: 1878 - 1967‘Liers begijnhof in de winter’, een ingekleurde ets. Getekend.
'Liers Beguinage in Winter', a hand-colored etching. Signed.No longer availableDim. 63/52Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#389Dordevic Miodrag‘Kinetische compositie’, een zeefdruk in roodtinten. Getekend; Miodrag. Nr. 22 uit een oplage van 75 exemplaren.
'Kinetic composition', a silkscreen print in shades of red. Signed; Miodrag. Number 22 from an edition of 75 copies.No longer availableDim. 20/35 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#575Robert De Man‘Nachtelijk landschap’, gemengde techniek op papier. Getekend; Robert De Man.
'Night landscape', mixed media on paper. Signed; Robert De Man.No longer availableDim. 20/20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#562Lode SebregtsPeriod: 1906 - 2002‘Staand naakt’, twee tekeningen in zwart en rood krijt. Getekend L. Sebregts. Sebregts genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie van Antwerpen en het NHISKA, bij Isidoor Opsomer en Albert Saverys.
'Nude female figure', two drawings in black and red chalk. Signed L. Sebregts. Sebregts studied at the Academy of Antwerp and the NHISKA, under Isidoor Opsomer and Albert Saverys.No longer availableDim. 59/33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#525Jan MantenTwee linosneden (zwart met steunkleur) en een inkttekening door Jan Manten.
Two linocuts (black with spot color) and an ink drawing by Jan Manten.No longer availableDim. 31/21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#182Jules Gonthier‘Landschap met kerk’, olieverf op karton. Getekend.
‘Landscape with church’, oil on cardboard. Signed.No longer availableDim. 33/38 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#468W. Lübke & C. Lützow“Denkmäler der Kunst”, klassiker Ausgabe. Een antiek kunstboek, door W. Lübke & C. Lützow, 1884.
"Denkmäler der Kunst", classic edition. An antique art book, by W. Lübke & C. Lützow, 1884.No longer availableDim. 31,5 x 44 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#342LuyckxPeriod: 1991‘Het nietige leven’ (2X) & ‘Het verlies van de geliefde’, drie tekeningen in gewassen inkt en sepia. Getekend Luyckx.
'The insignificant life' (2X) & 'The loss of the beloved', three drawings in washed ink and sepia. Signed Luyckx.No longer availableDim. 29x23 cm26x18 cm28x20 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#169Een gevarieerde kunstmap bestaande uit: een pasteltekening van Georges Slootmakers, 2 aquarellen van Rovert Lizen, een aquarel van Mon Baeyers, 6 stuks grafiek van F Vanderper, een litho van Denise Verstappen, een litho van Freddy Van Dyck, een litho van G. Sebine, een linosnede van Alphonse Mora en een maritiem aquarel gemonogrammeerd.
A varied art folder consisting of: a pastel drawing by Georges Slootmakers, 2 watercolors by Rovert Lizen, a watercolor by Mon Baeyers, 6 pieces of graphics by F Vanderper, a lithograph by Denise Verstappen, a lithograph by Freddy Van Dyck, a lithograph by G. Sebine, a linocut by Alphonse Mora, and a monogrammed maritime watercolor.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#382Alfred KlinkanPeriod: 1950-94‘Zonder titel’. Een zeefdruk getekend Alfred Klinkan. Nr. 28 uit een oplage van 35 exemplaren.
‘Untitled’. A silkscreen print signed by Alfred Klinkan. Number 28 out of an edition of 35 copies.No longer availableDim. 35/53 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180
Other lots in this auction
-
#339Annette HimstedtEen verzamelpop van Annette Himstedt. In originele doos.
A collectible doll by Annette Himstedt. In original box.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#90Een 18 kt witgouden tennisarmband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 2,22 ct. D-E VVS-VS1.
An 18 kt white gold tennis bracelet set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling 2.22 ct. D-E color, VVS-VS1 clarity.No longer availableDim. 8,46 gEstimate: € 2200 / 2400 -
#368Een lot van 23 Chinese keramische ‘Mudmen’ beeldjes.
A lot of 23 Chinese ceramic 'Mudmen' figurines.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#518Een gevarieerd lot van 5 kristallen items, rood in de massa gekleurd, bestaande uit een mandje, een kom, twee vazen een een coupe met deksel op voet
A varied lot of 5 crystal items, red colored throughout, consisting of a basket, a bowl, two vases, and a covered coupe on foot.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#310Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,26 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.26 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,18 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#441BamounEen voorouderbeeld van gebeeldhouwd hout in een touwen mandje.
An ancestral figure made of carved wood in a rope basket.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#23Een tafellamp gevormd als een kandelaar met drie armen. Van geperst glas, schade aan 1 van de opaline ‘kaarsen’.
A table lamp shaped like a candelabra with three arms. Made of molded glass, damage to one of the opaline 'candles'.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#568Een tinnen melkpot, naar de 18e eeuw, 3360 gram. Deuk op de buik.
A pewter milk jug, possibly from the 18th century, weighing 3360 grams. Dent on the body.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#386Een Chinese ‘dagbed’ zonder balustrade. 19e eeuw.
A Chinese daybed without railing. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 153 x 94 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#26Een massief houten zwartgeschilderd bijzetmeubel.
A solid wood black-painted side table.No longer availableDim. 119 x 46 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#70Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met wit- en geelgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,06 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold chain with a white and yellow gold pendant set with a total of 0.06 ct diamonds.No longer availableDim. 4,20 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#313Een lot van vijf Afrikaanse sculpturen.
A lot of five African decorative objects.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 11-40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

