Similar lots by type
-
#432“Het jonge paar”. Ingekleurde Perzische prent. Gesigneerd.
"The young couple". Hand-colored Persian print. Signed.No longer availableDim. 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#444Jan Eduard Van VlaslaerPeriod: 1913 - ....“Interieur”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J.E. Vanvlaslaer en gedateerd ‘89.
"Interior", a painting, oil on panel, signed J.E. Vanvlaslaer and dated '89.No longer availableDim. 67 x 48 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#494Edgar Wiethaese‘Bloementuin’. Olieverf op paneel, getekend; E. Wiethaese.
'Flower Garden'. Oil on panel, signed; E. Wiethaese.No longer availableDim. 22/34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#422Jan Eduard Van VlaslaerPeriod: 1913 - ....“Stilleven”, een werk op papier, gemengde techniek, gemonogrammeerd J.E.V.V.
"Still life", a work on paper, mixed technique, monogrammed J.E.V.V.No longer availableDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#119‘Landschap in Zuid Frankrijk’. Olieverf op doek. Draagt de handtekening; Yves Brayer.
'Landscape in Southern France'. Oil on canvas. Signed by Yves Brayer.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#509Gaston Callens‘Winterlandschap met boerderij’. Olieverf op doek, getekend; E. Gaston Callens.
'Winter landscape with farmhouse'. Oil on canvas, signed; E. Gaston Callens.No longer availableDim. 24/30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#409Marco MagisPeriod: 1934 - 1995“Stilleven met look”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Marco Magis.
"Still life with garlic", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Marco Magis.No longer availableDim. 80 x 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#525“Reliëfcompositie in rood, geel en zwart”. Olieverf en gips op doek. Niet gesigneerd.
"Relief composition in red, yellow, and black. Oil paint and plaster on canvas. Not signed."No longer availableDim. 150 x 100 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#385Abstracte compositie. Acryl op papier, draagt een handtekening; Münter.
Abstract composition. Acrylic on paper, signed; Münter.No longer availableDim. 14/20 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#434Jan Eduard Van VlaslaerPeriod: 1913 - ....“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J.E. Vanvlaslaer en gedateerd ‘78.
"Flower still life", a painting, oil on panel, signed J.E. Vanvlaslaer and dated '78.No longer availableDim. 79 x 62 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#4Gerard LaenenPeriod: 1899-1980“De Denker”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"The Thinker". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 91 x 71 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#554Georges Tahon“De Accordeonspeler”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Verso getiteld en gesigneerd.
"The Accordion Player". A painting, oil on panel. Titled and signed on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#344‘Herfstlandschap met bomen’. Olieverf op doek. Draagt de handtekening; Alb. Raty.
"Autumn landscape with trees." Oil on canvas. Signed by Alb. Raty.No longer availableDim. 35/28 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#404‘Peinture 11 x 16 cm’. Acryl op karton. Op de rug getekend; ‘Pour Charlotte, tres cordialement, Soulages. Draagt de handtekening; Soulages.
'Painting 11 x 16 cm'. Acrylic on cardboard. Signed on the back; 'For Charlotte, very cordially, Soulages'. Bears the signature; Soulages.No longer availableDim. 11/16 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#22‘Bloemenstruik met hortensias’. Olieverf op paneel, niet getekend.
'Flower bush with hydrangeas'. Oil on panel, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 39/48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#122Een 19e eeuws landschapsschilderij, vermoedelijk Italiaanse school. Olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Niet getekend.
A 19th-century landscape painting, likely Italian school. Oil on canvas, marouflaged. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 60/86 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#579Gaston CallensPeriod: 1989‘Dromerij aan de Bovenschelde’. Acryl op doek, getekend; E. Gaston Callens.
‘Dreamscape on the Upper Scheldt’. Acrylic on canvas, signed; E. Gaston Callens.No longer availableDim. 40/40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#109C. Lauda‘Marine’, zeilschepen aan de kade. Mooi gerestaureerd 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek. Getekend; C. Lauda.
'Marine', sailboats at the dock. Beautifully restored 19th-century painting, oil on canvas. Signed: C. Lauda.No longer availableDim. 26/46 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#102Cornelis Raaphorst‘Portret van een kat’. Olieverf op doek, getekend; C. Raaphorst.
'Portrait of a cat'. Oil on canvas, signed; C. Raaphorst.No longer availableDim. 30/24 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#232Gaston WallaertPeriod: 1889 - 1954“Hooischoven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd G. Wallaert.
"Haystacks", a painting, oil on canvas, signed G. Wallaert.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#584“Figuratief abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Figurative abstract" A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#94“Portret van een oude dame”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd in het Chinees en gedateerd 2001 - 2002.
"Portrait of an old lady", a painting, oil on canvas, signed in Chinese and dated 2001 - 2002.No longer availableDim. 100 x 80 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#597Twee fotoreproducties op doek, naar het werk van Guido Van den Bulcke. Een exemplaar is getekend op de rug. Nr. 5 uit een oplage van 20.
Two photo reproductions on canvas, after the work of Guido Van den Bulcke. One copy is signed on the back. Number 5 out of an edition of 20.No longer availableDim. 41/46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#272A. Schmidt“Boerentafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijke reproductie.
"Peasant scene". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, presumed reproduction.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29cmEstimate: € 120 / 220
Other lots in this auction
-
#351‘Vos’. Een art-deco beeldje van groen geglazuurd keramiek, op de voet gemerkt; Fontinelle.
'Fox'. An art-deco figurine of green glazed ceramic, marked on the base; Fontinelle.No longer availableDim. Lengte 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#159Léon Hellenbrandt“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Leon Hellenbrandt.
"Floral still life", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Leon Hellenbrandt.No longer availableDim. 117 x 81 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#370Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,18 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling 1.18 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,58 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1700 -
#426Een massief houten sculptuur van een kind dat een diepe schaal draagt. Aziatische makelij. Gebarsten aan de voet.
A solid wooden sculpture of a child carrying a deep bowl. Asian origin. Cracked at the base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 92, Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#323Dinky ToysDinky Toys 561 Blaw Knox Bulldozer. In originele verpakking. Een van de rubberen rupsbanden is gebroken.
Dinky Toys 561 Blaw Knox Bulldozer. In original packaging. One of the rubber tracks is broken.No longer availableDim. Lengte 13,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#495Een T.V.-kast versierd met Chinese lak. Waterplanten op rood en gouden fond.
A TV cabinet decorated with Chinese lacquer. Water plants on a red and golden background.No longer availableDim. 141 x 104 x 51 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#453Een set van 2 Afrikaanse maskers, Ghana, laat 20ste eeuws.
A set of 2 African masks, Ghana, late 20th century.No longer availableDim. 95 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#271Een verzilverd metalen theeset bestaande uit een theepot, een koffiepot en een suikerpot.
A silver-plated metal tea set consisting of a teapot, a coffee pot, and a sugar pot.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#234F. Verachtert‘Storm op zee’. Olieverf op doek, getekend F. Verachtert.
'Storm at Sea'. Oil on canvas, signed F. Verachtert.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#436Een antieke koperen kerkkandelaar.
An antique copper church candlestick.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 88 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#273Een 3-delig klokstel bestaande uit een centrale pendule en twee bijhorende vazen in handbeschilderd porselein en koper. Schade aan het koperen deel van de klok.
A 3-piece clock set consisting of a central pendulum and two matching vases in hand-painted porcelain and copper. Damage to the copper part of the clock.No longer availableDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#43Een samengesteld lot 19e eeuws porseleinen servies met vergulde delen en een decor van landschappen, gebouwen en figuren. Bestaande uit 2 theepotten, schade aan de schenktuit van de grootste, 2 suikerpotten, een melkkannetje, een kom, 10 tassen en 8 ondertassen.
A composite lot of 19th-century porcelain tea set with gilded parts and a decor of landscapes, buildings, and figures. Includes 2 teapots (largest one has damage to the spout), 2 sugar bowls, a creamer, a bowl, 10 cups, and 8 saucers.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

