Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Landschappen”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

“Landschappen”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

"Landscape", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas in gilt frame, signed illegibly.
205
23 x 31 cm
Estimate: 3050
Catalogue #205
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #204

    “Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.

    "Howevision", a painting, oil on panel, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 12 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #210

    Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor en vergulde armen.

    A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration and gilded handles.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 62 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #196

    “Stillevens”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek met vergulde kaders in art-nouveau stijl. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Still lifes", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas with gilded Art Nouveau style frames. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #191
    Charles Van Gisbergen

    “Abstract expressief”, een litho op papier, gesigneerd Charles Van Gisbergen en gedateerd 1976.

    "Abstract expressive", a lithograph on paper, signed by Charles Van Gisbergen and dated 1976.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 62 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #190
    J. Libras

    “Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd gedateerd ‘74.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated '74 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 45 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #211

    Een vintage Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met fo-hond bovenaan, verguld floraal en figuratief decor.

    A vintage Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a foo dog on top, gilt floral and figurative decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 62 x Ø 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #183
    Laura Cuyvers

    “Stilleven met appel en peren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still life with apple and pears." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #185

    “Een man met een pijp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "A man with a pipe". A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 39 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #198

    “Damesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, niet gesigneerd.

    "Ladies portrait", a painting, oil on board, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #241

    Een onyxen verlicht bijzettafeltje met los blad.

    An onyx illuminated side table with detachable top.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 66 x Ø 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #192

    “Dogenpaleis in Venetië”, een druk op doek met vernislaag. in deels groene en deels vergulde kader.

    "Doge's Palace in Venice", a print on canvas with a varnish layer. In a partially green and partially gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 52 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #209

    Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met familiaal decor en vergulde details.

    A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with familial decoration and gilded details.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 46 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #218

    Een staande lamp met massief messingen voet.

    A floor lamp with a solid brass base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 100 cm (koper voet)
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #207

    Een porseleinen piano in de stijl van Quimper. Eén poot hersteld.

    A porcelain piano in the style of Quimper. One leg repaired.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 11 x 19.5 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #232

    Een vintage aardewerken tafellamp.

    A vintage earthenware table lamp.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #362

    Studie over het thema ‘La Licorne’, een tekening, potlood op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1985.

    Study on the theme 'La Licorne', a drawing, pencil on paper, illegibly signed and dated 1985.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 32 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #184

    “Portret van een jongeheer”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Scheurtje in het doek bovenaan.

    "Portrait of a young gentleman." A painting, oil on canvas. Tear in the canvas at the top.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #182

    “Turnster”, een potloodtekening van een jongedame in maillot, gesigneerd ‘Rik’.

    "Gymnast", a pencil drawing of a young lady in tights, signed 'Rik'.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 17 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #230

    Milieu de table van gegoten glas.

    Centerpiece of cast glass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #201
    Leon

    “Heidezicht met huisje aan het water”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd ‘Leon’. Stempel van een anker in de kader.

    "Heath view with cottage by the water", a painting, oil on canvas, signed 'Leon'. Stamp of an anchor on the frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 32 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #199
    Jozef W. Cornelis
    Period: 1941 - ....

    “Levensblad”, een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Jozef W. Cornelis.

    "Levensblad" is an etching on paper, signed outside the plate by Jozef W. Cornelis.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 19 x 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #214

    Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met theatraal decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.

    A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with theatrical decoration and gilded ornaments. On accompanying wooden pedestals.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 63 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #213

    Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met figuratief decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.

    A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with figurative decorations and gilded ornaments. On matching wooden pedestals.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 63 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #186
    Albert Geudens
    Period: 1869 - 1949

    “Oud Vlaams interieur”

    "Old Flemish interior,"
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30

Other lots in this auction

  • #164
    Stan Baele

    “Meisjesportret.” & “Ondergaande zon op zee.” Olieverf op doek, Gesigneerd.

    "Girl portrait." & "Setting sun at sea." Oil on canvas, Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #115
    Marti

    Een paar houten schabben in W vorm. 1 grote, 1 kleine.

    A pair of wooden shelves in W shape. 1 large, 1 small.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #102
    J. Decock

    “Gestileerd landschap”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Stylized landscape". A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 23 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #193
    Philips

    Een vintage radio in houten kast, Philips, werking onbekend.

    A vintage wooden cabinet radio by Philips, working condition unknown.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x 55 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #283
    Ikea

    Een lot van 3 stoeltjes met wit kunststoffen zitting en metalen frame. Onderaan gemerkt.

    3 chairs made of white plastic and metal. Marked underneath.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 82 x 55 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #22

    Een 19e eeuws bord met een floraal decor en een veer, heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de rand.

    A 19th-century plate with floral decoration and a feather, has a hairline crack on the edge.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #113

    Een Japans porseleinen sierbord, floraal meerkleurig met 2 pauwen in het decor. Verso gemerkt “Made in Japan”, medio 1950.

    A Japanese porcelain decorative plate, floral multicolored with 2 peacocks in the design. Marked "Made in Japan" on the back, circa 1950.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #188

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met decor met personages.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with decoration featuring figures.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 31,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #180
    Charles Blondin
    Period: 1913-1991

    “Paris Place du Tertre”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.

    "Paris Place du Tertre". A lithograph on paper, signed and titled at the bottom outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 27 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #25

    ‘Kuifje in Amerika’. Softcover, herdruk uit 1960.

    'Tintin in America'. Softcover, reprint from 1960.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #152

    Een lotje van 3 antieke porseleinen popjes waarvan 1 met het hoofdje gelijmd. Toegevoegd een pennenhouder in de vorm van een Chinees.

    A lot of 3 antique porcelain dolls, one with a glued head, accompanied by a pen holder shaped like a Chinese figure.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 7 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #93

    “La Maison Moderne”, 1910, 3me année.Een bundel met achitecturaal thema, gevel foto’s en grondplannen, losse bladen.

    "La Maison Moderne", 1910, 3rd year. A bundle with an architectural theme, facade photos, and floor plans, loose pages.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 16 December 2024

Op Maandag 16 December wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday December 16th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

16 December 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 December 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More