Similar lots by type
-
#164Limoges
Een lot van 9 porseleinen borden, Limoges, met kobalt en goudrand bestaande uit 1 grote én 1 kleine set van de 4 seizoenen en een laatste bord met een Bard en 2 dames.
A lot of 9 porcelain plates, Limoges, with cobalt and gold rim consisting of 1 large and 1 small set of the 4 seasons, and a final plate depicting a Bard and 2 ladies.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. Ø 24.5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#187Delfts blauw
Een blauw-wit Delft’s porseleinen kandelaartje met floraal decor. Verso gemerkt.
A blue and white Delft porcelain candlestick with floral decoration. Marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 11,5 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#134
Een porseleinen vaas met Thaise taferelen in het decor, gemerkt Kaiser, Siam. Op houten voetje.
A porcelain vase with Thai scenes in the decoration, marked Kaiser, Siam. On wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#222
Een polychroom aardewerken sierkruik in Precolumbiaanse stijl.
A polychrome earthenware decorative jug in Pre-Columbian style.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 23,5 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#167
Een lot van 14 porseleinen diertjes van gevarieerd fabricaat. Lladro, Nao, Miguel Requena, Royal Copenhagen, Franklin Mint en andere.
A lot of 14 porcelain animal figurines of various makes. Lladro, Nao, Miguel Requena, Royal Copenhagen, Franklin Mint, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 32.00 €Dim. h 14.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#148
Een lot van 7 stuks 19e eeuws porseleinen beeldjes voorstellend een salonnetje met meisjes en biggetjes.
A lot of 7 19th-century porcelain figurines depicting a parlor with girls and piglets.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 31.00 €Dim. 9.5 x 10.5 x 7 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#138
Een 15-delig Japans theeservies in eierschaalporselein met in de bodem van de tasjes het hoofd van een Geisha.
A 15-piece Japanese tea set in eggshell porcelain with the head of a Geisha in the bottom of the cups.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#228
Een lot van vijf witte zuilen waarvan één met beschilderde bloemmotieven.
A lot of five white columns, one of which is decorated with painted floral motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 60.00 €Dim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#238
Een paar Satsuma theekannetjes met meerkleurige versieringen, waarvan 1 in de vorm van een olifant. Beide met barst in het deksel.
A pair of Satsuma tea pots with multicolored decorations, one shaped like an elephant. Both with a crack in the lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 17 & 16 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#239Limoges France
Een 4-delige porseleinen toiletset, gemerkt Limoges France.
A 4-piece porcelain toilet set, marked Limoges France.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#223
Een polychroom porseleinen beeldje van een kindje op een stoel als tabaksdoos. Opschrift vooraan “Grandpapa”. Boekje in hand afgebroken.
A polychrome porcelain figurine of a child on a chair acting as a tobacco box. Front inscription reads "Grandpapa". Book in hand is broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. 20 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#113
Een lot van 2 Delfts polychroom aardewerken sierborden. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 Delft polychrome earthenware decorative plates. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. Ø 36 & Ø 28,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#268
Een gevarieerd lot van 6 vaasjes in diverse materialen waaronder koper, vertind staal met koper, gietijzer, aardewerk en porselein.
A varied lot of 6 small vases in various materials including copper, tinned steel with copper, cast iron, earthenware, and porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#162Rosenthal Coalport
Een lot van 2 vintage porseleinen sierbordjes, gemerkt Rosenthal en Coalport met bijgevoegd kannetje.
A lot of 2 vintage porcelain decorative plates, marked Rosenthal and Coalport, with accompanying small jug.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#212
Een terracotta Boeddha buste in doosje met gestoffeerd oppervlak.
A terracotta Buddha bust in a box with upholstered surface.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. 23 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#262Bondware Fine Bone China
Een vintage verguld en beschilderd porseleinen thee set, 14 stuks bestaande uit theekan, suikerpotje, melkkannetje, 5 kopjes, 6 schoteltjes.
A vintage gilt and painted porcelain tea set, consisting of 14 pieces including teapot, sugar bowl, creamer, 5 cups, and 6 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 20/40 -
#188Boch Belgium
Een blauw-wit porseleinen sierbord met hoeve met molenlandschap in het decor. Verso gemerkt.
A blue and white porcelain decorative plate with farm featuring a windmill landscape in the design. Marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø 39,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#172Belleek, Ireland
Een lot van 7 stuks Iers porselein, Belleek, Gallway, Ireland bestaande uit vazen en kommen.
A lot of 7 pieces of Irish porcelain, Belleek, Galway, Ireland, consisting of vases and bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#123
Een lot van 8 stuks Chinees en Japans porselein bestaande uit 4 vaasjes, en onderbordje en 3 kommetjes.
A lot of 8 pieces of Chinese and Japanese porcelain consisting of 4 vases, a small plate, and 3 bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 41.00 €Dim. h 19.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#90Gustavsberg Stengods
Een lot van 3 Zweedes aarderwerken potjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 3 Swedish earthenware jars. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 7,5 & 4,5 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#254
Een lot van 4 Cantonees porseleinen sierbordjes, meerkleurig met figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 Cantonese porcelain decorative plates, multicolored with figures in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#158
Een gevarieerd lot van vijf dekselpotjes, vier in porselein en één in verzilverd metaal.
A varied lot of five lidded jars, four in porcelain and one in silver-plated metal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#272
Een lot van 4 blauw-wit porseleinen sierborden met figuratief decor, onderaan gemerkt Canton. En 3 Chinees porseleinen sierborden, meerkleurig, onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 blue and white porcelain decorative plates with figurative design, marked Canton at the bottom. And 3 Chinese porcelain decorative plates, multicolored, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. Ø 23,5 & Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#149
Een lot divers porseleinen beeldjes. Putti en engeltjes. Hutchenreuther en andere.
A lot of various porcelain figurines. Putti and angels. Hutchenreuther and others.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. h 16.5 cmEstimate: € 30/40
Other lots in this auction
-
#47
Een lot van 4 verzilverd koperen vogels bestaande uit 2 kemphanen en 2 fazanten.
A lot of 4 silver-plated copper birds consisting of 2 fighting cocks and 2 pheasants.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 16.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#273
Een donkergepatineerde plaasteren meisjesbuste. schilfers aan de randen.
A dark patinated plaster bust of a girl. flakes on the edges.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Estimate: € 30/50 -
#82Ideal Brenner
Een oud koperen olielamp. Gemerkt Ideal Brenner 20” en glas gemerkt Krystal Electric 18”.
An old copper oil lamp. Marked Ideal Brenner 20” and glass marked Krystal Electric 18”.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 66 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#185
Een lot van 8 souvenir poppen in originele verpakking.
A lot of 8 souvenir dolls in original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#131
Een bierkan in Brussels aardewerk met een decor van bloemen. Genummerd.
A beer jug in Brussels earthenware with a floral decoration. Numbered.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#137
Een massief houten gesculpteerd Balinees masker, Dewi Sri.
A solid wood sculpted Balinese mask, Dewi Sri.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#147
Een geblazen glazen gebakstolp op centrale voet.
A blown glass cake dome on a central base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Estimate: € 50/70 -
#83Bertolt Brecht
“Brechts Drei Groschen Buch”. Een boek met vinyl single van de opera Drei Groschen van Bertolt Brecht.
"Brecht's Three Penny Opera Book". A book with a vinyl single of the opera Three Penny Opera by Bertolt Brecht.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 25 x 18 x 4.5 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#38
“Maria met kind”. Een wassen beeldje onder glazen stolp en houten sokkel.
"Maria with child." A wax figurine under a glass dome and wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 38,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#211Yourin Artiom Perkeo
“Kindjes in ei”. Een paar vintage kunstoffen beeldjes, waarvan 1 door Yourin Artiom voor Perkeo.
"Children in egg". A pair of vintage plastic figurines, with one by Yourin Artiom for Perkeo.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 16,5 & 12 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#156
Een lot van 3 meerkleurig glaspasta wandcoupes.
A lot of 3 multicolored glass paste wall bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 65.00 €Dim. 37 & 32 cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#278
“Vin de Pays”. Een vintage aardewerken schenkkan met druiven in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Vin de Pays." A vintage earthenware pitcher with grape motifs in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 20 cmEstimate: € 15/30