Similar lots by type
-
#637Een serie van zes gekleurde en geslepen sorbetglazen en een serie van zes grote wijnglazen van geslepen kristal in divere kleuren
A series of six colored and cut sorbet glasses, and a series of six large wine glasses made of cut crystal in various colors.No longer availableDim. H. 21.5 & 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#204Germaine BrusPeriod: °1915“Staand naakt” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘79.
"Reclining nude" Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '79.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#471Een tazza van cloisonné op messing. Veelkleurige pleine page decor van pioenen op een lichtblauw veld.. Chinees werk, begin XXste eeuw.
A cloisonné on brass tazza. Multicolored floral decor of peonies on a light blue field. Chinese work, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 24,5 cm, H. 22.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#615Een sobere zuil van wit marmer en albast.
A simple column of white marble and alabaster.No longer availableDim. H. 112 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#443Een tafellamp met een glas-in lood kap in de geest van Tiffany’s. Lampenvoet van glaspasta versierd met distels. Klein letsel aan de rand van de kap, door een beugel. Medio XXste eeuw.
A table lamp with a stained glass shade in the spirit of Tiffany's. Lamp base made of glass paste decorated with thistles. Minor damage to the edge of the shade, caused by a brace. Mid 20th century.No longer availableDim. H. 49 cmEstimate: € 240 / 360 -
#463Agathon Leonard“Toearegkrijger op zijn dromedaris”. Bronzen beeld met groenbruin patina. Gesigneerd.
"Tuareg warrior on his dromedary." Bronze statue with green-brown patina. Signed.No longer availableDim. H. 88 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#145Frederick Remington“Rattlesnake”. Bronzen beeld met steigerend paard. Op groene marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt “Copyright by Frederik Remington.
"Rattlesnake". Bronze sculpture of a rearing horse. On green marble base. Marked "Copyright by Frederik Remington."No longer availableDim. H. 58 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#161Joseph François Belin“V’la le Plaisir”. Bronzen beeld met bruin patina van een jonge werkvrouw met een koker met windroos over de schouder. Gesigneerd.
"V’la le Plaisir". Bronze sculpture with brown patina of a young female worker with a quiver of arrows over her shoulder. Signed.No longer availableDim. H. 47 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#184Een grote langwerpige milieu de table van gedreven zilver. Duitse keuren, 800/1000. Messingen binnenschaal. Decor met guirlandes. Opschrift m.b.t. een jubileum in het Osterriethuis in 1911.
A large elongated centerpiece in silver. German hallmarks, 800/1000. Brass insert. Decorated with garlands. Inscription related to an anniversary at the Osterriethuis in 1911.No longer availableDim. L. 60 cm, 1115 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#570‘Scarface met berg cocaine’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend; C. Wood.
'Scarface with mountain of cocaine', oil on canvas extending onto the frame. Signed; C. Wood.No longer availableDim. 110/120 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#518“De Baadster”. Galvanoplastie met donkerbruin patina. Naar Charles Fraikin, met zijn handtekening d.d. 1847.
"The Bather". Galvanoplasty with dark brown patina. After Charles Fraikin, with his signature dated 1847.No longer availableDim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#457Kunstcabinet van zwart hout op eik. Op zijn presenteertafel met tussenblad. Twee paneeldeuren, waarachter negen laden rond een theatertje met spiegel. Een lade in de gordel, bovenaan een klapblad met spiegel. Alles ingelegd met benen moulures. XIXde eeuw.
Art cabinet of black wood on oak. On its presentation table with intermediate shelf. Two panel doors, behind which nine drawers around a little theater with mirror. One drawer in the belt, on top a folding leaf with mirror. All inlaid with bone moldings. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 178 x 93 x 41 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000 -
#433Een paar faux bambou cilindrische vazen van polychroom porselein. China, einde van de XIXde eeuw.
A pair of faux bamboo cylindrical vases of polychrome porcelain. China, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. H. 27 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#620Een zuil van monochroom beige aardewerk met een reliëfdecor van personages naar de Griekse oudheid.
A monochrome beige earthenware column with a relief decoration of characters from Greek antiquity.No longer availableDim. H. 102 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#476Een paar Savonarola armstoelen van gebeeldhouwd hout. Mooi beeldhouwwerk met guirlandes en een beeldenaar van een man en een vrouw in de rugleuning. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A pair of Savonarola armchairs made of carved wood. Beautiful carving with garlands and a medallion of a man and a woman on the backrest. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. H: 100cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#639Een serie van tien neobarokke Rijnwijnroemers van mondgeblazen olijfgroen glas versierd met een gegraveerde druivenrank.
A series of ten neo-baroque Rhine wine glasses of mouth-blown olive-green glass decorated with an engraved grapevine.No longer availableDim. H. 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#391Twee fijn gebeeldhouwde palmhouten beeldjes. Het ene van Mozes, het andere van Karel de Grote (zonder handen). Neorenaissance, omstreeks 1900.
Two finely carved palm wood figurines. One of Moses, the other of Charlemagne (without hands). Neorenaissance, around 1900.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#515Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kapstok versierd met leeuwenkoppen, met vijf koperen haakjes, waaraan vijf diverse koperen waterketels en koffiepotten. Omstreek 1900.
A carved oak coat rack decorated with lion heads, with five copper hooks, holding five various copper kettles and coffee pots. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. L. 104 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#449Léon GoupilPeriod: 1834-1890“Jachtstilleven met fazant”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder. Kleine letsels.
"Hunting still life with pheasant." Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Small injuries.No longer availableDim. 82 x 54 cùmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#417Een paar kandelaars met zeven lichtpunten, gedragen door bronzen kariatiden naar de Griekse oudheid, op rood en zwart gekleurde marmer. Eén voetstuk beschadigd. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A pair of candelabras with seven lights, carried by bronze caryatids resembling those from ancient Greek, on red and black-colored marble. One pedestal damaged. End of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. H. 59 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#560‘Scarface met berg cocaine’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend C. Wood.
'Scarface with mountain of cocaine', oil on canvas extending onto the frame. Signed; C. Wood.No longer availableDim. 110/120 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#540‘Don Corleone met roos’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend C. Wood.
'Don Corleone with Rose', oil on canvas continuing onto the frame. Signed; C. Wood.No longer availableDim. 140/120 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#550‘Don Corleone’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend C. Wood.
'Don Corleone', oil on canvas extending onto the frame. Signed C. Wood.No longer availableDim. 140/120Estimate: € 300 / 400 -
#105Een klassiek beeld van composiet, met twee lezend kinderen.
A classical composite sculpture of two reading children.No longer availableDim. H. 57 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300
Other lots in this auction
-
#465Een handgeknoopt oosters tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian runner.No longer availableDim. 280/Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#92Leon LommaertPeriod: 1904 - 1978“Portret van een oude schipper”. Olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek, Gesigneerd.
"Portrait of an old skipper", a painting, oil on canvas, signed L Lommaert.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#195Een set van twee schelpen gemonteerd op gedraaide houten voetjes.
A set of two shells mounted on turned wooden feet.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 21 & 30 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#53Uderzo en Goscinny- Astérix aux Jeux Olympiques. Ed. du Lombard 1966 (C° Dargaud 1968, DL 3°/1968). Zeer goede staat.- Astérix et le Chaudron. Ed. Dargaud 1969 (C° Dargaud 1969, DL 1°/1969). Goede staat (pagina's komen stilaan los, naam op titelblad). - Astérix en Hispanie. Ed. du Lombard 1966 (C° Dargaud 1969, DL 4°/1969). Zeer goede kaft, matige staat (pagina's komen stilaan los, naam op titelblad).- Le Domaine des Dieux. Ed. Dargaud 1971 (C° Dargaud Canada 1971, DL 1°/1979). Zeer goede staat, Uitgegeven in (..)
- Asterix at the Olympic Games. Ed. du Lombard 1966 (Publ. Dargaud 1968, DL 3rd/1968). Very good condition. - Asterix and the Cauldron. Ed. Dargaud 1969 (Publ. Dargaud 1969, DL 1st/1969). Good condition (pages starting to detach, name on title page). - Asterix in Spain. Ed. du Lombard 1966 (Publ. Dargaud 1969, DL 4th/1969). Very good cover, fair condition (pages starting to detach, name on title page). - The Mansions of the Gods. Ed. Dargaud 1971 (Publ. Dargaud Canada 1971, DL 1st/1979). Very(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#247Een kristallen vaas, groen in de massa gekleurd.
A crystal vase, colored green throughout.No longer availableDim. h 25.5 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#41Capodimonte“Schommelende edeldame”, een beeld uvan veelkleurig porselein.
"Swinging noble lady," a sculpture in Capo Di Monte porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#176Een imposante massieve houten dubbele deur, met zware omlijsting en subtiele sculptuur en metalen sierspijkers. India, XIXde eeuw. Hoogte van een deur: 245 cm.
An imposing solid wooden double door, with heavy frame, subtle sculpture, and decorative metal nails. India, 19th century. Height of one door: 245 cm.No longer availableDim. H: 245 cmEstimate: € 1500 / 2500 -
#274‘Landschap met knotwilg’. Krijttekening. Getekend J. Vuylsteke.
'Landscape with pollard willow', chalk drawing. Signed; J. Vuylsteke.No longer availableDim. 48/34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#389Elie Van Damme‘Zittend meisje’, een aardewerken Amphora beeldje door Elie Van Damme. Gemerkt; N°12, AMPHORA.
'Sitting Girl', a terracotta Amphora figurine by Elie Van Damme. Marked; N°12, AMPHORA.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#9018 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en twee robijncabochons van +- 0,20 ct.
18 karat yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.20 ct. and two cabochon rubies of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,32 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#553Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt.
A crystal vase, green in color, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 23.5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#104Gustave HelinckPeriod: 1884 - 1954‘Zicht op de Brugse reien’. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
'View of the Bruges canals', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60/70 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250

