Similar lots by type
-
#444Kuyten‘Landschap met kerk’, een studie in olieverf op papier. Getekend H. Kuyten.
'Landscape with church', a study in oil paint on paper. Signed H. Kuyten.No longer availableDim. 39/47 cmEstimate: € 300 / 450 -
#374Eugène YoorsPeriod: 1879 - 1975‘Personages’, een expressionistische werk, olieverf op paneel. Getekend E. Yoors.
'Personages', an expressionistic work, oil on panel. Signed E. Yoors.No longer availableDim. 34/41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#542Lode SebregtsPeriod: 1906 - 2002‘De taart’, olieverf op doek. Een post-impressionistisch werk getekend L. Sebregts. Sebregts genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie van Antwerpen en het NHISKA, bij Isidoor Opsomer en Albert Saverys.
'The cake', oil on canvas. A post-impressionist work signed by L. Sebregts. Sebregts received his education at the Academy of Antwerp and the NHISKA, under Isidoor Opsomer and Albert Saverys.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#122Charles Mertens‘Stoomschip’, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Getekend.
'Steamship', oil on canvas with marouflaged technique. Signed.No longer availableDim. 46/66 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#489Roger Van Belleghem‘Surrealistisch landschap’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Surrealist landscape', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 33/41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#215A. RemisiewiczPeriod: 1989‘Stilleven met fruit’, olieverf op doek. Getekend. Naar de 19e eeuw. Het doek heeft bovenaan een klein deukje.
'Still life with fruit', oil on canvas. Signed. Possibly from the 19th century. Small dent at the top of the canvas.No longer availableDim. 38/46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#434Erwin MackowiakPeriod: 1926 - 2006‘Le Sommeil’, olieverf op papier. Getekend; Mackowiak.
'Le Sommeil', oil on paper. Signed: Mackowiak.No longer availableDim. 70/50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#154Marcel PirePeriod: 1913 - 1981“Stilleven met vleesbout”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Still life with meat joint," a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 102 x 120 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#413Vier Chinese voorouder schilderijen op doek, niet opgespannen. Medio 1900.
Four Chinese ancestral paintings on canvas, not stretched. Mid 1900s.No longer availableDim. 97/51 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#225“Waterpartij in het bos”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, mogelijk gesigneerd links onder.
"Water feature in the forest", a painting, oil on board, possibly signed lower left.No longer availableDim. 40 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#532Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Het begijnhof van Lier’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'The Beguinage of Lier', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#164Romain Steppe“Twee Marines bij avond schemering”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Two Marines at Dusk". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 15 x 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#192Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Stoomschepen in de havengeul’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Steamships in the harbor entrance', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 62/88 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#194Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Strandjutters met paard en kar’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
‘Beachcombers with Horse and Cart’, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 62/85 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#464Roger Van Belleghem‘Watergodin’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Water goddess', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 55/45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#414D. Claes‘Marine’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Marine', oil on canvas. Signed; D. Claes.No longer availableDim. 113x92 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#582‘De watermolen van Grobbendonck’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Broers.
'The watermill of Grobbendonck', oil on canvas. Signed Broers.No longer availableDim. 40/54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#442Paul Permeke‘Een vrouw, gitaar spelend’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; P.Permeke.
'A woman playing guitar', oil on canvas. Signed; P.Permeke.No longer availableDim. 75/75 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#222Theo HumbletPeriod: 1919-2006‘Interieur met moeder en kind’, een olieverfschilderij in naïeve stijl. Getekend.
'Interior with mother and child', an oil painting in naïve style. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#560Festina QuartzEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel ladies' watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#179‘Stilleven met fruit en insecten’, olieverf op paneel. Een 19e eeuws werkje, getekend met monogram; W. d. B. Hollandse school.
'Still life with fruit and insects', oil on panel. A 19th-century work, signed with monogram; W. d. B. Dutch school.No longer availableDim. 21/25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#552Lode SebregtsPeriod: 1906 - 2002‘Wiske’, olieverf op doek. Getekend L. Sebregts ‘50. Sebregts genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie van Antwerpen en het NHISKA, bij Isidoor Opsomer en Albert Saverys.
'Wiske', oil on canvas. Signed L. Sebregts '50. Sebregts received his education at the Academy of Antwerp and the NHISKA, under Isidoor Opsomer and Albert Saverys.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#472Roger Van Belleghem‘Visioen in de ruimte’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Vision in Space', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#364Richard De Bruyn‘Zicht in de Westhoek’, post impressionisme. Olieverf op doek, getekend met monogram B. R. en een ster.
'View in the Westhoek', post-impressionism. Oil paint on canvas, signed with monogram B. R. and a star.No longer availableDim. 30/40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75
Other lots in this auction
-
#114Period: 1992‘3X3’, een kunstmap uitgegeven door het Centrum voor Grafische kunsten Frans Masereel, Kasterlee. Met werk van Franky Cane, Hilde van den Heuvel, Linda Vinck (hoogdruk), Albert Daniels, Enk de Kramer, Nico Lannoo (diepdruk), Fred Bervoets, Ingrid Ledent en Veerle Rooms (vlakdruk).
'3X3', an art portfolio published by the Center for Graphic Arts Frans Masereel, Kasterlee. Featuring works by Franky Cane, Hilde van den Heuvel, Linda Vinck (relief printing), Albert Daniels, Enk de Kramer, Nico Lannoo (intaglio printing), Fred Bervoets, Ingrid Ledent, and Veerle Rooms (planographic printing).No longer availableDim. 69/53 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#13De Porseleyne FlesEen grote Delfts aardewerken sierschotel, gemerkt De Porseleyne Fles.
A large Delft earthenware decorative plate, marked De Porseleyne Fles.No longer availableDim. h 6 x Ø 41.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#318Een geglazuurd keramisch Christusbeeld, brutalistische vormgeving.
A glazed ceramic Christ statue, in a brutalist design.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#517Lalique FranceEen lot van 3 stuks Lalique bestaande uit een kristallen belletje met vogeltje en 2 theelichthouders.
A lot of 3 Lalique pieces consisting of a crystal bell with bird and 2 tea light holders.No longer availableDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#135‘Antwaarpe, mijn koeke (coke) stad’. Een gepersonaliseerde neonverlichting in twee delen. Met beugels voor boven en ondermontage. Met ballast.
'Antwerp, my sweet city'. A personalized neon lighting in two parts. With brackets for top and bottom mounting. With ballast.No longer availableDim. 80/160 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#408Een lot van 4 Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes met deksel waaronder één wierookbrander, 19e/20e eeuw.
A lot of 4 Chinese porcelain bowls with lids including one incense burner, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#447Een Afrikaans voorouderbeeld van gebeeldhouwd hout in een rieten mandje.
An ancestral figure made of carved wood in a woven basket.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#32René EngelenPeriod: 1897 - 1971“Aan de stijger”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1924.
"By the Jetty," a painting, oil on board, signed R. Engelen and dated 1924.No longer availableDim. 39.5 x 48.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#182Jules Gonthier‘Landschap met kerk’, olieverf op karton. Getekend.
‘Landscape with church’, oil on cardboard. Signed.No longer availableDim. 33/38 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#387Een massief houten beeld van een gehurkte man met een pijp en een Non La hoed.
A solid wooden sculpture of a crouching man with a pipe and a Non La hat.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 80 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#384Lode sebregtsPeriod: 1906 - 2002‘De jeugd van Bilzen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend L. Sebregts. Sebregts genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie van Antwerpen en het NHISKA, bij Isidoor Opsomer en Albert Saverys.
'The youth of Bilzen', oil on canvas. Signed L. Sebregts. Sebregts received his education at the Academy of Antwerp and the NHISKA, under Isidoor Opsomer and Albert Saverys.No longer availableDim. 80/100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#466CruccianelliEen vintage accordeon van het merk Cruccianelli in zijn originele koffer, 1 knop manco.
A vintage accordion by the brand Cruccianelli in its original case, 1 missing button.No longer availableDim. H 44, B 50, D 28 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

