#185Dertien verschillende bronzen penningen, twee zilveren, een koperen en één tinnen van de 19de en 20ste eeuw. Belgische, Chinese jaar van de tijger, Duitse, Engelse, Franse Charles de Gaulle van 15 gr., één Italiaanse ecu van 1992 van 50 gr. Een koperen met JFK en Nederlandse.
Fifteen different bronze medals, two in silver, and one in tin from the 19th and 20th century. Belgian, Chinese Year of the Tiger, German, English, French Charles de Gaulle weighing 15g, one Italian ECU from 1992 weighing 50g, and Dutch medals.No longer availableDim. Ø 7,5 cmEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#378Boch BelgiumEen kaststel bestaande uit 3 vazen, Vieux Rhodes, Boch, Handworked. De dekselvaas heeft een bakfout.
A set of 3 vases, Vieux Rhodes, Boch, Handworked. The lidded vase has a firing flaw.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#300Een art deco platina dameshorloge bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-1 ct.
An Art Deco platinum ladies' watch set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 24,60 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1600 -
#383Val Saint LambertEen vaas in kristal, rood in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal vase, colored red in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 16 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#254Jos StockbroeckxPeriod: 1898-1968“Vennezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Marshland". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 x 29 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#80Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten pear shape met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,65 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with pear-shaped diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.65 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,32 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#274Frans Gybels“2 x interieur van het Vleeshuis”, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd F. Gybels.
"2 x interior of the Vleeshuis", mixed media on paper, signed F. Gybels.No longer availableDim. 26 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#111Boud Ceysens“Naar de top”. Een bronzen sculptuur. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"To the top". A bronze sculpture. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 37 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#451Tyco“US1 Electric Trucking Highway Construction Set”. Een vintage speelgoed bouwset in H0 schaal, ‘82-84, door Tyco.
"US1 Electric Trucking Highway Construction Set". A vintage toy construction set in H0 scale, '82-84, by Tyco.No longer availableDim. 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#138Een uit kalksteen gesculpteerd beeldje van vermoedelijk St-Joris met de draak. 17e-18e eeuw.
A limestone sculpture believed to depict St. George and the Dragon. 17th-18th century.No longer availableDim. 14,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#269Een lot van 3 zilveren opdienlepels, gemerkt 800‰
A set of 3 silver serving spoons, marked 800‰.No longer availableDim. 265g - 800‰Estimate: € 100 / 150