“Lavendelakker.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Ginette Javaux

"Lavender Field." Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 78 x 97 cm
SKU: 2409240489.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #489
Estimate: € 220 / 340

  • #562
    Marpa

    Een banjoline, gemerkt Marpa. Met stoffern draagtas.

    A banjoline, marked Marpa. With a protective carrying case.
    Dim. 59cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #364
    Joe English

    “Credo”. A copper etching plate with inscription at the bottom. Signed at the bottom of the plate.
    Dim. 34,5 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #49
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884 - 1945

    "The Old Horse and the Gypsy Wagon," a color lithograph by Alfred Ost. Monogram within the plate.
    Dim. 33 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #571

    Een paar antieke koperen kandelaars met reliëfversieringen.

    A pair of antique brass candlesticks with embossed decorations.
    Dim. h: 46 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #87

    A lot of 19 various vintage car manuals. In Dutch & French, featuring models from Talbot, Citroën, Peugeot, Renault, and Volkswagen.
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #215
    Frank Ligtelijn Raak
    Period: 1933-1996

    “Globe hanger”. Een vintage design hanglamp met smoked glazen bol en aluminium reflector. Ontwerp uit de Globe-serie door Frank Ligtelijn voor Raak, Nederland. Fabrikage van het glas door Peill & Putzler, Duitsland. Binnenin gemerkt.

    "Globe hanger". A vintage design pendant lamp with smoked glass globe and aluminum reflector. Design from the Globe series by Frank Ligtelijn for Raak, the Netherlands. Manufacture of the glass by Peill & Putzler, Germany. Marked inside.
    Dim. Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #305

    A pendant lamp with a bronze gilded angel with two flower-shaped light points.
    Dim. h 52 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #231

    An Art Deco table lamp consisting of a bronze angel and 2 glass discs. Marked JM Made in Belgium.
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #652

    "Interior with music-playing couple", a painting, oil on canvas laid down on board in gilded frame. Not signed.
    Dim. 21 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #409
    F Degreef

    "Ostend." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1964 at the bottom.
    Dim. 54 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #661

    Een antieke messing compound drum microscoop of veldmicroscoop. In origineel houten kistje, zijkantje manco. Eind 19e eeuw.

    An antique brass compound drum microscope or field microscope. In original wooden case, one side missing. Late 19th century.
    Dim. 5,5 x 17 x 6,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #551
    Antonino Sciortino Serax

    "Flamingo M". A black lacquered metal design floor lamp with a copper arm. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.
    Dim. 162 x 13 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00