Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Lavendelakker.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Ginette Javaux

“Lavendelakker.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

"Lavender Field." Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 78 x 97 cm
SKU: 2409240489.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #489
Estimate: € 220 / 340
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #327

    Een meerkleurige porseleinen milieu-de-table in porselein met florale decoraties. De schaal heeft een haarlijnscheurtje.

    A multi-colored porcelain milieu-de-table with floral decorations. The dish has a hairline crack.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 49 x Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #262
    Guerin Keller

    Een meerkleurig porseleinen vide-poche, craquelé met divers mythische figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt “GK”.

    A multicolored porcelain vide-poche, crackled with various mythological figures in the decoration. Marked "GK" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #145
    Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà Artemide Milano

    “Pirce Sospensione”. Een modern design aluminium hanglamp in mat zwart. Ontwerp door Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà voor Artemide.

    "Pirce Suspension". A modern design aluminum pendant lamp in matte black. Designed by Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà for Artemide.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x Ø 97 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #228

    Een lot van 2 wandlampen in verguld smeedijzer en 2 glazen vlammen.

    A lot of 2 wall lamps in gilded wrought iron and 2 glass flame torches.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #135
    Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà Artemide Milano

    “Pirce Sospensione”. Een modern design aluminium hanglamp in mat zwart. Ontwerp door Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà voor Artemide.

    "Pirce Suspension". A modern design matte black aluminum hanging lamp. Designed by Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà for Artemide.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x Ø 97 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #473

    Een koperen beeld van een oosterse fluitspeler met vergulde rok.

    A copper statue of an oriental flute player with a gilded skirt.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #296

    Een salontafel met groen marmeren blad op een koperen onderstel in Louis-XV stijl.

    A coffee table with green marble top on a copper base in Louis XV style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 88 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #339

    Een lot sigarenparafernalia, bestaande uit een gesculpteerd houten kistje met enkele luciferdoosjes, een glazen Habana pot en een sigarenknipper.

    A lot of cigar paraphernalia, consisting of a carved wooden box with some matchboxes, a glass Habana jar and a cigar cutter.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 45
  • #398

    Een tafellamp in Tiffany-stijl met glas in lood kap.

    A table lamp in Tiffany style with stained glass shade.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 x Ø 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #137
    Hergé

    “Le trésor de Rackham le Rouge”, Tintin, HC, 1946, 1ste editie in kleur. Scheurtje boven aan de rug, hoeken licht beschadigd en op het titelblad is een naam geschreven.

    "The Treasure of Red Rackham", Tintin, HC, 1946, 1st edition in color. Tear at the top of the spine, corners slightly damaged, and a name written on the title page.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #119
    M. Van Laere

    “Boszicht in de herfstzon”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigeerd.

    "Boszicht in the autumn sun". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 110 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #259

    Een lot van 12 dessert messen en vorken, waarvan de vorken zilver gemerkt, 130g. En de messen gemerkt “1847 Rogers Bros. Warranted”, verzilverd.

    A lot of 12 dessert knives and forks, with silver marked forks weighing 130g. The knives are marked "1847 Rogers Bros. Warranted", silver-plated.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More