Other lots in this auction
-
#393Guanyin gezeten op de wolken, van monochroom wit porselein z.g. Blanc de Chine. Chinees werk.
Guanyin seated on the clouds, made of monochrome white porcelain known as Blanc de Chine. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. H. 31 cmEstimate: € 400 / 440 -
#93Een groep voorstellend 3 spelende meisjes rond siermand. Draagt een merkteken met gekruiste zwaarden, naar Meissen.
A group depicting 3 playing girls around a decorative basket. Bears a mark with crossed swords, attributed to Meissen.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#455Philippe Starck Aleph"Olly Tango". Een lot van 6 design stoelen met verchroomd metalen buisstructuur en wit gelakte plywood kuip. Onderaan gestempeld: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Ontwerp door Philippe Starck 1994, voor Aleph / Italië. Enkele verfschilfers aanwezig.
"Olly Tango". A lot of 6 design chairs with chrome metal tube structure and white lacquered plywood shell. Stamped at the bottom: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Designed by Philippe Starck in 1994, for Aleph / Italy. Some paint flakes present.No longer availableDim. 90 x 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#576Handgeknoopte Perzisch tapijtje.
Hand-knotted Persian rug.No longer availableDim. 88/142 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#46Een lot van drie houten stukken, bestaande uit een bordenrek, een specerijenrek en een bijzetmeubel met 4 niveaus op wielen.
A lot of three wooden pieces, consisting of a plate rack, a spice rack, and a 4-level mobile side table.No longer availableDim. h 115 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#315Een 18 kt witgouden bloemvormige ring bezet met acht kleine briljantjes.
An 18 kt white gold flower-shaped ring set with eight small brilliant-cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 2,62 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#346Period: 19e eeuwKaptafel met wortelfineer. Met marmeren blad en spiegel. Een deel van de scharnierbeugels is manco. 19e eeuw
Dressing table with root veneer. With marble top and mirror. Some of the hinge brackets are missing. 19th century.No longer availableDim. H101, B 80, D 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#340Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliants weighing approximately 0.15 ct. in total and rubies weighing approximately 0.40 ct. in total.No longer availableDim. 4,29 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#355QuashqaiEen handgeknoopt Perzisch wollen tapijt. Midden 20ste eeuw. Uitgerafeld aan één kant.
A hand-knotted Persian wool carpet. Mid-20th century. Frayed on one side.No longer availableDim. 316 x 140 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#313Von SchieholzPrachtig geornamenteerde porseleinen kandelaar met twee spelende puttis en florale decoratie. Eerste helft 20ste eeuw, gefabriceerd door Von Schieholz, Dresden. De paarse bloem op een van de armen is gelijmd en mist een stukje. Verder minieme schilferschade aan enkele blaadjes en bloemen.
Beautifully ornamented porcelain candlestick with two playing putti and floral decoration. First half of the 20th century, manufactured by Von Schieholz, Dresden. The purple flower on one of the arms is glued and missing a small piece. Minor fleabite damage to some leaves and flowers.No longer availableDim. hoogte 53 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#469Reclamespiegel in houten kader, Coca Cola.
Advertising mirror in wooden frame, Coca Cola.No longer availableDim. 80/60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#371Twee koperen beeldjes, een van een eend (deksel gevonden) en één van een miniatuurwagen met ossen en een vaasje.
Two copper figurines, one of a duck (found lid) and one of a miniature cart with oxen and a small vase.No longer availableDim. H? 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

