Other lots in this auction
-
#594Een modernistische tafellamp met geborsteld stalen voet en rechthoekige bruine kap.
A modernist table lamp with a brushed steel base and rectangular brown shade.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#501Vijf verschillende Chinese jade beeldjes als hangers met geweven koorden.
Five different Chinese jade figurines as pendants with woven cords.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#281Kato - RivarossiKato, N spoor locomotief 2551, Erie Lackawanna + 4 Rivarossi wagons 9338 Wagon Hopper.
Kato, N gauge locomotive 2551, Erie Lackawanna + 4 Rivarossi wagons 9338 Hopper Wagon.No longer availableDim. l 10 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#382Keith HaringPeriod: 1958 - 1990New York Subway tekening, krijt op papier, toegeschreven aan Keith Haring met opschrift USA 83. Toegevoegd ook een document van de K.H. foundation waarin wordt vermeld dat volgens de wens van de heer Haring geen verificatie mag gegeven worden voor deze werken niet bestemd voor commerciele verkoop. Herkomst: galerij in St-Martens-Latem.
New York Subway drawing, chalk on paper, attributed to Keith Haring with the inscription USA 83. Accompanied by a document from the K.H. foundation stating that, according to Mr. Haring's wishes, no verification may be provided for these works not intended for commercial sale.No longer availableDim. 66 x 42 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#62Alfred OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945Een Litho, gericht aan mijnheer Cluydts, 29-11-1936, gesigneerd A. Ost, gesigneerd binnen en buiten de plaat. Toegevoegd een kader met een prent voor een tentoonstelling van Alfred Ost in 1945.
A lithograph, addressed to Mr. Cluydts, 29-11-1936, signed A. Ost, signed within and outside the plate. Added a frame with a print for an exhibition of Alfred Ost in 1945.No longer availableDim. 18.5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#307Een lot van 4 Chinese beelden in terracotta. De dansende dame mist een arm.
A lot of 4 Chinese terracotta statues. The dancing lady is missing an arm.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#164Hilaire VanbiervlietPeriod: 1891 - 1982“Landschap met dorp”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hil. Vanbiervliet.
"Landscape with village", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Hil. Vanbiervliet.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50Estimate: € 200 / 250 -
#310Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds and rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,93 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#73Edouard DelauneEen bronzen beeldje van een hond op groen marmeren voetstuk, gesigneerd Ed. Delaune.
A bronze statue of a dog on a green marble base, signed by Ed. Delaune.No longer availableDim. h 8 x l 13.5 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#564Een paar koperen kandelaars, eind 19e eeuw.
A pair of copper candlesticks, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 28 x Ø 11,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#86Een massief teakhouten vitrinekast met 5 deuren en 6 laden.
A solid teak display cabinet with 5 doors and 6 drawers.No longer availableDim. 217 x 160 x 55 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#480Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger met parel van 11 mm en bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct. EVVS.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant featuring an 11 mm pearl and set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.52 ct. EVVS.No longer availableDim. 5.56 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1100

