#397S. Meusel
“Jongen met hond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd.
"Young boy with dog." Oil on panel. Monogrammed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 40 x 56 cmEstimate: € 40/80 -
#419
“Huisje aan de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"House by the River". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 40 x 99cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#157
Een lot van vier gravures met als thema de Engelse jacht.
A lot of four engravings depicting English hunting scenes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. 35 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#247P. Steyaert
#212
“Riviergezicht”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
#221Raph
“Strandzicht.” Zwart-wit foto. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1953.
“Beach view.” Black and white picture. Signed and dated 1953.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 28 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#324
"Godendeemstering IV". A color etching on paper. Titled and signed outside the plate, numbered 4/5.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 35cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#346
Elsa Courtois. Een houtsnede op papier.
Elsa Courtois. A woodcut on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 cm x 18 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#81
‘Naakte jonge dame’, gemengde techniek, onduidelijk gesigneerd.
"‘Naked young lady’, mixed media, unclearly signed."No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 29 x b 21 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#57
“Weide en dorpsgezicht”. Een kleurets op papier. Toegeschreven aan Roger Hebbelinck.
#118
#384A. Lepere
"Rouen". An etching. Signed inside and outside the plate and numbered 7/50.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52 x 32 cmEstimate: € 20/30