Other lots in this auction
-
#122Ch. Catu
“Stilleven met flessendoppen.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Still life with bottle caps.” Pastel on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 32 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40/45 -
#143Michel Tapie
“Venetiaans zicht”. Aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Tapie.
"Venetian view". Watercolor on paper, signed Tapie.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 18 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#445Julien Severin
Een lot van drie etsen: “Dorpszicht”, “Zaal Akos, Sint-Niklaasplaats Antwerpen.” & “Akkerlandschap.” gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
Three etchings: “Village view”, “Zaal Akos, Sint-Niklaasplaats Antwerpen.” & “Farmlandscape.” signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 66 x 52, 45 x 28 & 41 x 32,5 cmEstimate: € 45/65 -
#199Ludvig RubenPeriod: 1818-1875
“Portret van een jongeman”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait of a young man." A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 26 x 19 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#239A. Zwanenberg
“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farm view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 38cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#32
‘Binnenschepen aan de kade’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Alec ‘88.
'Inland vessels at the quay', oil on panel, signed Alec '88.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 46 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#413Jos Vergauwen
“Schepen aan de kust”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Ships on the Coast". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 81 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#41
Een spiegel met verguld houten kader en florale details.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 71 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#230Delfosse
“Rivierzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Rivierzicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 30,5 x 42,5cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#8Marko
“Parijse stadsgezichten”. Een paar prints op papier.
"Paris cityscapes". A pair of prints on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#95
“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Houtworm schade.
"Hoevezicht." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Woodworm damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 68cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#348
Een Israelische mozaïek op houten paneel met afgebeeld een Menorah en opschrift “Israel”.
An Israeli mosaic on wood panel depicting a Menorah and inscription "Israel".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 21cmEstimate: € 60/80