Similar lots by type
-
#85
Een lot met vintage penpunten, technisch tekenen, in houten kistje.
A lot of vintage nibs for technical drawing, in a wooden box.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 17,5 x 14 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#81
Een lot brocante varia, bestaande uit een agaat schijf, mineraal asbak, VSL kristallen asbak, verguld bronzen gelaat asbakje, asbakje marmer met muis, Gouda plateel potje, Booms glas dekselpotje, verzilverd koffiekan en porsleinen wijwatervaatje.
A lot of bric-a-brac consisting of an agate disc, mineral ashtray, VSL crystal ashtray, gilt bronze face ashtray, marble ashtray with a mouse, Gouda pottery jar, Booms glass lidded jar, silver-plated coffee pot, and porcelain holy water font.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Estimate: € 80/120 -
#126
Een verzilverde religieuze voorstelling van Jezus aan het kruis in een kader met bol glas.
A silver-plated religious depiction of Jesus on the cross in a frame with a domed glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 38 x 25 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#122Lucas Film LTD.
“Indiana Jones et la Dernière Croisade”, een verzamelstuk in filmblik met poster, boek en foto’s over de film. 1989.
"Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade", a collector's item in film canister with poster, book, and photos about the movie. 1989.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. Ø 36.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#159
Een gevarieerd lot in diverse metalen bestaande uit een weegschaal, een pepermolen, een mes, castagnetten ea..
A diverse lot in various metals consisting of a scale, a pepper mill, a knife, castanets, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. l 35 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#275
Een vintage messing weerstation met barometer, hygrometer en thermometer. Verso gemerkt, made in Italy.
A vintage brass weather station with a barometer, hygrometer, and thermometer. Marked on the back, made in Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 66,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#125
Een lot van een oud lederen tasje en drie stuks belemniet fossiel, een puntvormige schelp van een uitgestorven inktvis fossiel.
A lot of an old leather bag and three pieces of belemnite fossils, a pointed shell from an extinct squid fossil.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Estimate: € 20/30 -
#78Från Svenska Bygder
“Prins Eugen”. Een kunstboek met kleurenlitho’s door Från Svenska Byg. Scheur en vochtschade.
"Prins Eugen." An art book with color lithographs by Från Svenska Byg. Tear and water damage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 10/20 -
#258
Een lot van vier kepies van verschillende Britse guards.
A lot of four kepis from different British guards.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 60/80 -
#80Porcelaine de Choisy
“Porcelaine de Choisy”. Een lot van 6 ‘rebus’ borden waarvan 4 met schilferschade. 19e eeuws.
"Porcelaine de Choisy". A lot of 6 'rebus' plates, 4 with flake damage. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#201
Een lot van 4 hout gesculpteerde beeldjes, diverse origine.
A lot of 4 wood carved figurines, various origins.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 35 & 29 & 18 & 17 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#257
Een lot van vier Britse kepies bestaande uit één van de tank-unit en drie guards.
A lot of four British kepis, consisting of one tank unit and three guards.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 80/120 -
#158
Een gevarieerd lot van vijf dekselpotjes, vier in porselein en één in verzilverd metaal.
A varied lot of five lidded jars, four in porcelain and one in silver-plated metal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#251
Een lot van vier stuks koper en verguld tafeldecoratie bestaande uit: een inktstel, een briefopener, een schaal en een viltpapierhouder.
A lot of four pieces of copper and gilt table decoration consisting of: an inkwell set, a letter opener, a tray, and a felt paper holder.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 23.00 €Dim. h 15 x l 30 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#131
Een bierkan in Brussels aardewerk met een decor van bloemen. Genummerd.
A beer jug in Brussels earthenware with a floral decoration. Numbered.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#91
Een aardewerken Gouda plateelschaal met floraal decor, onderaan gemerkt. En een Delfts blauw-wit porseleinen sierschaal, onderaan gemerkt De Porceleyne Claeuw.
An earthenware Gouda plate with floral decoration, marked at the bottom. And a Delft blue and white porcelain decorative bowl, marked at the bottom De Porceleyne Claeuw.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. Ø 38 & 35 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#148
Een lot van 7 stuks 19e eeuws porseleinen beeldjes voorstellend een salonnetje met meisjes en biggetjes.
A lot of 7 19th-century porcelain figurines depicting a parlor with girls and piglets.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 31.00 €Dim. 9.5 x 10.5 x 7 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#245La Belle Industries
“La Belle Model 302 automatic”. Een vintage slide projector in bijhorende kist.
"La Belle Model 302 automatic" A vintage slide projector in an accompanying case.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 1.00 €Dim. 36 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#202
Een lot van 7 stuks antiek koperwerk bestaande uit een samovar, 2 kaarsenhouders, een warmhouder, een kookpan, een koffiepot en een waterverdamper.
A lot of 7 pieces of antique copperware including a samovar, 2 candle holders, a warmer, a cooking pot, a coffee pot, and a water evaporator.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#263
‘S Lands Glorie. Een set van zes boeken met losse prenten.
The glory of the land. A set of six books with loose prints.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 10/20 -
#146Bassano, Italy
Een geglazuurd keramieken papegaai voor aan de wand, gemerkt Triart, Bassano, Italy.
A glazed ceramic parrot wall ornament, marked Triart, Bassano, Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. l 21.5 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#95
Een vintage analoge telefoon in bakeliet met draaischijf. Onderaan opschrift RTT-56, "Regie der Telegraaf en Telefoon", 1956.
A vintage analog telephone in bakelite with rotary dial. Inscription at the bottom reads RTT-56, "Regie der Telegraaf en Telefoon", 1956.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 20/40 -
#249Stefano Giovannoni
Een vintage fruitschaal. “Alessie Fruit Mama”. Geoxideerd.
A vintage fruit bowl. "Alessie Fruit Mama". Oxidized.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. Ø33,5cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#153
Een lot van 6 houten flessendoppen met folkloristische figuren.
A lot of 6 wooden bottle caps with folkloric figures.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h13 cmEstimate: € 20/30
Other lots in this auction
-
#241
Een Byzantijns kruis in koper met dubbelkoppige adelaar. Voor 2 kaarsen.
A Byzantine copper cross with a double-headed eagle. For 2 candles.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h83 x b 47 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#114
Een 83-delig verzilverd bestek voor 12 personen, 1 koffielepel ontbreekt. In koffer. Gemerkt Silber 100.
An 83-piece silver-plated cutlery set for 12 people, missing 1 coffee spoon. In case. Marked Silber 100.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 43.00 €Estimate: € 50/80 -
#198
Een set van 2 decoratieve zwaarden. Made in India.
A set of 2 decorative swords. Made in India.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. l 96 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#143
Een lampenvoet van polychroom porselein met een decor naar Japans voorbeeld.
A lamp base of polychrome porcelain decorated in a Japanese style.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#101
Een schakbord met schaakstukken, beide in lapis-lazuli en kwarts vervaardigd.
A chessboard with chess pieces, both made of lapis lazuli and quartz.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 32.00 €Dim. 31 x 31 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#278
“Vin de Pays”. Een vintage aardewerken schenkkan met druiven in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Vin de Pays." A vintage earthenware pitcher with grape motifs in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 20 cmEstimate: € 15/30 -
#69
Een houten omkasting van een 3-delig klokstel in prieel vorm.
A wooden case for a 3-piece clock set in pavilion shape.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 125.00 €Dim. 38 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#14
Een art-deco glazen vaas, beschilderd met bloemen door Leo.
An Art Deco glass vase, painted with flowers by Leo.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#196
Een Zuid-Amerikaans gesculpteerd houten beeld van een drager.
A South American carved wooden sculpture of a carrier.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#160
Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schaal met landschap in het decor.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain bowl with landscape in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#213
Een set van 2 Afrikaanse bustes. De dame heeft een schade aan de neus.
A set of 2 African busts. The lady has damage to the nose.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#73Satsuma
Een Chinees Satsuma vaasje met figuren in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in China”.
A Chinese Satsuma vase with figures in the scene. Marked "Made in China" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Estimate: € 40/60