Similar lots by type
-
#229Christian Claerebout‘Marine’, gemende techniek op papier. Getekend Claerebout.
'Marine', mixed media on paper. Signed Claerebout.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20/31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#133Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Onze Lieve Vrouw kathedraal’, een monochrome ets. Getekend Rom. Malfliet. Nr 85 uit een oplage van 150.
'Our Lady Cathedral', a monochrome etching. Signed Rom. Malfliet. Number 85 out of an edition of 150.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#138Guido Mariman‘Levensparel’, een monochrome litho. Getekend Guido Mariman, nr. 6 uit een oplage van 20.
'Life pearl', a monochrome lithograph. Signed by Guido Mariman, number 6 out of an edition of 20.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26/26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#134Portret van ‘Paul Eluard’, een ingekaderde prent naar het werk van Picasso.
Portrait of 'Paul Eluard', a framed print after the work of Picasso.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19/15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#128‘Hoevezicht’, aquarel op papier. Onleesbaar getekend.
‘Hoevezicht’, watercolor on paper. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27/37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#147‘Het steen’ & ‘Het Rockoxhuis’, twee monochrome etsen door Pieter de Mets en Romain Malfliet.
'The stone' & 'The Rockox House', two monochrome etchings by Pieter de Mets and Romain Malfliet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/18 en 22/27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#136Roger Hebbelinck“Straatje te Brugge”, een ets/aquatint, gesigneerd.
"Street in Bruges", an etching/aquatint, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 19 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#141Alfons BlommePeriod: Roeselare 1889-1979“Venezia Laguna”, een ets, getiteld en gesigneerd binnen en buiten de plaat, alsook gedateerd 1923. Met opschrift ‘Den 1 februari 1936 ter herinnering aan mijn beste Juls “de ONVERZADIGBARE” en zijn lieve gade, van Kaatje en Alfons Blomme.
"Venezia Laguna", an etching, titled and signed within and outside the plate, dated 1923. Inscribed 'On February 1, 1936, in memory of my dearest Juls "the INSATIABLE" and his beloved wife, from Kaatje and Alfons Blomme.'No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#225‘Croquis d’architecture’. Een paar ingekaderde offset posters naar 19e eeuws voorbeeld.
'Architectural sketches'. A pair of framed offset posters inspired by 19th-century designs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 64/43 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#228Stephan GuorusVijf tekeningen en schilderijen op papier, getekend Stephan Gorus. Vier losse werken en één ingekaderd.
Five drawings and paintings on paper, by Stephan Gorus. Four pieces are unframed and one is framed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19/23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#130Twee landschapjes, aquarel op papier. Onleesbaar getekend.
Two landscapes, watercolor on paper. Unreadable signature.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#131Paul Matthes‘Langs den Zaan’ & ‘Boschmeertje Bloemendaal’, twee monochrome etsen. Getekend P. Matthes.
‘Along the Zaan’ & ‘Small woodland pond in Bloemendaal’, two monochrome etchings. Signed P. Matthes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22/14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#140Een abstract geometrisch werkje, gemengde techniek op papier. Getekend met monogram.
An abstract geometric piece, mixed media on paper. Signed with a monogram.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26/35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#143Victor Renty‘Studie naar mannelijk naakt’, tekening in bruin krijt. Getekend Renti.
'Study of male nude', drawing in brown chalk. Signed Renti.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37/27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#230“Abstracte compositie in pasteltinten”, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd Jos Blomme.
"Abstract composition in pastel tones", mixed media on paper, signed by Jos Blomme.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26.5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#135‘De Raad van Staate, te Brusfel, in hegtenis genomen, in’t jaar 1576”, een oude ets.
"The Council of State, captured in Brussels, in the year 1576", an old etching.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#226Hubert De Vries‘Clowns’, een seriegrafie naar het werk van Hubert de Vries.
'Clowns', a series of screenprints based on the work of Hubert de Vries.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54/36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#153‘Victor Prouvé’, een ingekaderde prent naar het werk van Paul Colin.
'Victor Prouvé', a framed print after the work of Paul Colin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#123Een partij kaders bestaande uit grafiek, tekeningen en offset reproducties.
A lot of frames consisting of prints, drawings, and offset reproductions.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. gevarieerdEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#142Alfons BlommePeriod: Roeselare 1889-1979“Zierikzee”, een ets, gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd buiten de plaat, 3/6, gesigneerd en gedateerd binnen de plaat, 1933.
"Zierikzee," an etching, signed, titled, and numbered outside the plate, 3/6, signed and dated within the plate, 1933.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31.5 x 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#154‘Begijnhof’, een kleurenets. Getekend Julien Célos.
‘Beguinage’, a color etching. Signed by Julien Célos.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/32 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#222“Mail Steamers to New-York”, een ingekaderde poster/reproductie.
"Mail Steamers to New-York," a framed poster/reproduction.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 83 x 59 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#233Henri EvenepoelPeriod: 1872 - 1899‘Man met zeis’ & ‘Meisje op een schommelpaard’, twee monochrome etsen. Herdrukken van de originele plaat, 1 losse prent en 1 ingekaderd.
'Man with scythe' & 'Girl on a rocking horse', two monochrome etchings. Reprints of the original plate, 1 loose print and 1 framed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#145Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Portaal van de kathedraal van Antwerpen’, een monochrome ets. Getekend Rom. Malfliet, nr. 16 uit een oplage van 50.
‘Portal of the Antwerp Cathedral’, a monochrome etching. Signed by Rom. Malfliet, number 16 out of an edition of 50.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#110Een paar Vieux Bruxelles vaasjes, met schade.
A pair of Old Brussels vases, damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hooghte 14 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#5Rosice Glass FactoryEen gegoten kristallen art deco ‘Rocket Vase’, circa 1930.
A molded crystal art deco ‘Rocket Vase’, circa 1930.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#271Armogrès BelgiumEen keramisch wapenschild met kroon, gemerkt Armogrès Belgium.
A ceramic coat of arms with crown, marked Armogrès Belgium.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 11,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#194Een set van 6 vergulde koffielepels in hun originele cassette, Orfèvrerie Frionnet Francois Paris.
A set of 6 gilded coffee spoons in their original case, Orfèvrerie Frionnet Francois Paris.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#19Een lot luxe parfumstalen allerlei, waaronder: Armani, Joop, Versace. e.a.
A lot of luxury perfume samples including: Armani, Joop, Versace, among others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#179Royal Doulton“Biddy Pennyfarthing“, een porseleinen beeldje gemerkt Royal Doulton.
"Biddy Pennyfarthing", a porcelain figurine marked Royal Doulton.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#185‘Harlem’ & ‘Box office’, twee aquarellen getekend Joe Barker, 1980. Met roestschade aan het papier.
'Harlem' & 'Box Office', two watercolors by Joe Barker, 1980. Showing rust damage on the paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38/28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#64Een farde met een assortiment buitenlands papiergeld.
A folder with an assortment of foreign paper money.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#200Een vintage tafellamp met verchroomd metalen voet en ecru lampenkap. Niet gemerkt.
A vintage table lamp with chrome metal base and ecru lampshade. Unmarked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 72 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#165Boch, Delfts, ...Een lot porseleinen borden van gevarieerde afkomst.
A lot of porcelain plates of various origins.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 31 cm (schaal)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#202Een wassen Madonna onder een ovalen glazen stolp.
A wax Madonna under an oval glass dome.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#24Een aardewerken wapenschild en een schenkkan versierd met middeleeuwse personages.
An earthenware coat of arms and a jug decorated with medieval characters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 20 & 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

