“Leçons de catéchisme” Kleurenets op papier. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Vochtplekken.
Roméo Dumouolin

"Lessons of catechism" Color etching on paper. Signed outside the plate. Water stains.
Dim. 31 x 41 cm
SKU: 1712240374.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #374
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #591

    Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken pijp met met afbeelding van 2 kanovaarders, waarvan 1 met hoofd en hand manco.

    A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic pipe depicting 2 canoeists, one missing head and hand.
    Dim. 14 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #562
    Deknudt

    Een vintage spiegel met facetgeslepen glas, lange rechthoekige lijst en vergulde details. Met label gemerkt “Deknudt”.

    A vintage mirror with beveled glass, a long rectangular frame, and gilded details. Marked with label "Deknudt".
    Dim. 137 x 41,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #552

    Een antieke luchter in verguld brons met 4 melkglazen schelpen en 6 bloemvormige blakers.

    An antique chandelier in gilded bronze with 4 milk glass shells and 6 flower-shaped sconces.
    Dim. h 75 x Ø 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #425

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring met fantasiestenen.

    A white gold ring with gemstones, 18 karat. 5.8 grams.
    Dim. 5,80 g
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #523

    Dim. h: 13 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 220
  • #192

    Een paar Italiaanse Corcesca speren met kruisvormige punt.

    A pair of Italian Corcesca spears with cross-shaped points.
    Dim. 199 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #210

    Een 18 kt witgouden halsketting met hanger met een centrale robijn van 0,63 ct. briljanten met een gezamenlijke 0,54 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with a pendant featuring a central ruby of 0.63 ct. Diamonds totaling 0.54 ct.
    Dim. 4,15 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #655

    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #522

    A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.
    Dim. h 90 x Ø 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #154
    Pierre Creixams

    “Vaison La Romaine”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. Enige craquelé in de verf aanwezig. Herkomst: privé collectie Paul van Ostayen.

    "Vaison La Romaine." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom, titled on the back. Some craquelure present in the paint. Provenance private collection of Paul van Ostaijen.
    Dim. 59 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #592

    "Polderzicht". A painting, oil on board. Monogram "FR" at the bottom.
    Dim. 19,5 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #45

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met amethist van +- 1 ct. en fijne pareltjes.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with amethyst of +- 1 ct. and fine pearls.
    Dim. 2,70 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00