#490Een 18 kt witgouden schakelarmband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,80 ct.
An 18 kt white gold link bracelet set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 46,45 gEstimate: € 3000 / 3200 -
#86Klassieke zesdeurs vitrinekast, zonder legplanken.
#236Een massief eikenhouten piëdestal met getorste voet.
A solid oak pedestal with twisted base.No longer availableDim. h 103 x Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#312Henry KokkenPeriod: 1860 - 1941‘Le mise en place’, huishoudster dekt de tafel voor het avondeten. Olieverf op doek getekend Henry Kokken, 1922. Hij kreeg zijn opleiding aan de Akademie van Antwerpen. Hij was werkzaam in België, Nederland, Frankrijk en Groot-Brittannië. Hij was actief in de Antwerpse kunstkringen "De Scalden" en "Als ick kan".
'The mise en place', housekeeper setting the table for dinner. Oil on canvas by Henry Kokken, 1922. Trained at the Academy of Antwerp, he worked in Belgium, the Netherlands, France, and Great Britain. Active in the Antwerp art circles "De Scalden" and "Als ick kan".No longer availableDim. 43/54 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
Tintin, magazine for boys aged 7 to 77. Complete seventh year, 1952.No longer availableDim. 29.5 x 20.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#223Een oud Chinees olmenhouten tweedeurs kastje.
#172Toon Claes“Zicht vanop de Groenplaats”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Toon Claes en gedateerd 1976.
"View from the Groenplaats", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Toon Claes and dated 1976.No longer availableDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#442Karel Appel‘In action they revealed the mainspring of their beauty, 1968’. Poster Karel Appel.
'In action they revealed the mainspring of their beauty, 1968’. Poster by Karel Appel.No longer availableDim. 78/60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60