Other lots in this auction
-
#557Gerard Van Den BergCharly, Montis, ontworpen door Gerard van den Berg, een set van 2 clubzetels, staal en wijnrood leder.
Charly, Montis, designed by Gerard van den Berg, a set of 2 club chairs, steel and wine red leather.No longer availableDim. 100 x 60 x 55 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#305Een paar 18 kt geelgouden fijne oorbellen bezet met pareltjes. In origineel doosje.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold delicate earrings set with pearls. In original box.No longer availableDim. 0,60 gEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#288Een lot van drie Imari porseleinen borden met traditioneel decor, twee met bloemenvaas en een abstract.
A lot of three Imari porcelain plates with traditional decoration, two with floral vase and one abstract.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#166Een houten secretaire-vitrinekast. 2 deuren boven en onderaan 3 laden.
A wooden secretary display cabinet. 2 doors above and 3 drawers below.No longer availableDim. H 192, B 98, D 53 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#163Louis Ernest BarriasBronzen beeld van een jonge vrouw. Donkerbruin patina. Gesigneerd L. Barrias en met de naam van de gieterij: Susse Frères Ed.
Bronze statue of a young woman. Dark brown patina. Signed L. Barrias and with the foundry mark: Susse Frères Ed.No longer availableDim. H. 57,5 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1500 -
#161Bronzen mantelklok in barokke stijl met vergulde delen, slinger en glas manco. Toegevoegd een paar 6 armige kandelaars, waarvan telkens één arm manco.
Bronze mantel clock in baroque style with gilded parts, pendulum, and missing glass. Included are a pair of 6-armed candelabras, each missing one arm.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 60 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#591Wandtafel in landelijke stijl, met gedraaide poten.
Wall table in country style, with turned legs.No longer availableDim. H 72.5, B 134, D 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#309Frans Luyckx“Staand naakt”, een tekening, sanguine op papier, gesigneerd Fr. Luyckx.
"Standing nude", a drawing, sanguine on paper, signed Fr. Luyckx.No longer availableDim. 32 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#26Barkastje in landelijke stijl. Vier deuren en twee laden. Met uitschuifbaar blad.
Country-style bar cabinet. Four doors and two drawers. With extendable top.No longer availableDim. H 152, B 75, D 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#47Val Saint LambertEen vaas van geslepen kristal, roodbruin gekleurd in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt en met etiket.
A vase made of cut crystal, colored red-brown throughout. Marked at the bottom and with a label.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 30, Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#402“Fur Toy”. Toegeschreven aan Keith Haring. Met certificering op keerzijde.
"Fur Toy". Attributed to Keith Haring. Certification on reverse.No longer availableDim. 11 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#233Een koperen patrijspoort in houten kastje ingebouwd als wandlamp.
A brass porthole built into a wooden box transformed into a wall lamp.No longer availableDim. 49 x 58 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50


