Other lots in this auction
-
#198Pennendoos met vulpen, 7 pennenstokken en een doos pennetjes. Toegevoegd een kristallen inktpot.
Pen box with fountain pen, 7 pen holders, and a box of nibs. Included a crystal inkwell.No longer availableDim. H 7, B 28, D 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#423Boeddha als berijder van een olifant. Bronzen beeldje.
Buddha as a rider of an elephant. Bronze figurine.No longer availableDim. H 18, L 18 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#368Yves LohéPeriod: 1947 - ....“Papillon”, een beeld van brons en glaspasta, gesigneerd Lohé. Met bijhorend certificaat.
"Papillon", a sculpture in bronze and glass paste, signed by Lohé. Comes with a certificate.No longer availableDim. 24.5 x 30 x 18 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#473Nigeriaans voorouderbeeld. Gepatineerde terracotta.
Nigerian ancestor figure. Patinated terracotta.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#19Aligi Sassu“Cavallino Impennato”. Een brons gegoten beeldje van een steigerend paard op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 142/300.
"Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#84Oude kroonluchter met grote glazen parels en bloemen. 12 lichtpunten en plaats voor 8 kaarsen.
Old chandelier with large glass beads and flowers. 12 light points and space for 8 candles.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 80, Ø 57 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#236Een massief eikenhouten piëdestal met getorste voet.
A solid oak pedestal with twisted base.No longer availableDim. h 103 x Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#267Muurdecoratie in blauw-wit delfts porcelein, met een afbeelding van windmolens en bijgebouwen. Draagt het merkteken van Boch Keramis.
Wall decoration in blue and white Delft porcelain, depicting windmills and outbuildings. Bears the mark of Boch Keramis.No longer availableDim. H 44 B 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#465Een lot van 3 oosterse gesculpteerd houten bijzettafeltjes.
A lot of 3 Eastern carved wooden side tables.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#455DelvauxEen vintage handtas in leder met delen in struisvogel, gemerkt Delvaux, met certificaat.
A vintage leather handbag with parts in ostrich, marked Delvaux, with certificate.No longer availableDim. 30 x 29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#487Een massief houten gesculpteerd beeld van een nijlpaard, schade aan de poten.
A solid wood sculpted figure of a hippopotamus, damage to the legs.No longer availableDim. 40 x 78 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#282Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899 - 1979“Maritiem zicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd Hubert De Vries.
"Maritime view", a painting, oil on board, signed by Hubert De Vries.No longer availableDim. 37 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150


