#251Bing & Grondahl“Dansende schoolkinderen”, een porseleinen groep, gemerkt Bing & Grondahl.
"Dancing school children", a porcelain group, marked Bing & Grondahl.No longer availableDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#304Een bronzen vrouwentorso op stenen platform.
A bronze women's torso on a stone platform.No longer availableDim. H. 79 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#63Kegelvormige vaas in Boheems kristal. Doorzichtig geslepen en purper in de massa.
Conical vase in Bohemian crystal. Transparent cut and purple in the mass.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 33, Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#508Royal Doulton The Franklin MintEen lot van 8 vintage porsleinen sierborden met religieus thema. Onderaan gemerkt “The Franklin Mint Heirloom Recommendation - Royal Doulton”. Bijgevoegd “Bunnykins”, een vintage bordje, kom en tasje, onderaan gemerkt, 1936.
A set of 8 vintage porcelain decorative plates with religious theme. Marked "The Franklin Mint Heirloom Recommendation - Royal Doulton". Also included is a vintage plate, bowl, and cup marked "Bunnykins", dated 1936.No longer availableDim. Ø 20,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#127Een urne van verzilverd porselein.
An urn of silver-plated porcelain.No longer availableDim. H:39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#349“Liggend naakt’. Gravure. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat Roy Lichtenstein.
"Lying nude". Engraving. Signed outside the plate Roy Lichtenstein.No longer availableDim. 10 x 14 cmEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#126Pol Van Esbroeck“Spel in zand en zee.” Houtsculptuur in Libanese ceder. Eerst tentoongesteld in 1963 in Galerij Nova te Mechelen. Toegevoegd, een uitvoerige beschrijving van de origine en herkomst van het beeld.
"Game in sand and sea." Wood sculpture in Lebanese cedar. First exhibited in 1963 at Galerij Nova in Mechelen. Includes a detailed description of the origin and history of the sculpture.No longer availableDim. 92 x 147 x 90 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#269Een opvouwbaar veldezeltje uit beukenhout.
A foldable field easel made of beech wood.No longer availableDim. 60 x 29 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
A vintage floor mushroom lamp, marked Fagerhultz, chrome metal and plastic shade.No longer availableDim. h 135 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#246Ecru ladenkast met goudkleurige accenten. 4 laden.
Ecru chest of drawers with gold-colored accents. 4 drawers.No longer availableDim. H 86, B 99, D 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60