Other lots in this auction
-
#576Een oude massief eikenhouten salontafel.
An old solid oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 46 x 147 x 57 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#138Een bronzen art nouveau vide-poche in de vorm van een waterlelieblad en een meisjeshoofd.
A bronze Art Nouveau vide-poche in the shape of a water lily leaf and a girl's head.No longer availableDim. H. 11.5, L. 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#142‘De Arenleessters’. Olieverf op doek. 19e eeuwse impressionistische reproductie naar het werk van Jean-François Millet. Gemonogrameerd rechtsonderaan F.M.
'The Gleaners'. Oil on canvas. 19th-century Impressionist reproduction of the work by Jean-François Millet. Monogrammed bottom right F.M.No longer availableDim. 38/49 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#377Een bureaulamp uit de jaren 30 van de vorige eeuw, gietijzer en een metalen kap, gemerkt EAGLE. Niet getest.
A desk lamp from the 1930s, cast iron with a metal shade, marked EAGLE. Untested.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#318W. GermanyEen set van 2 identieke keramische vazen, circa 1950, gemerkt W. Germany en genummerd 120835.
A set of 2 identical ceramic vases, circa 1950, marked W. Germany and numbered 120835.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#239Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten open boekenkast/bordenkast. Zonder rugpaneel.
A 19th century solid oak open bookcase/dish cabinet. Without back panel.No longer availableDim. 214 x 136 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#16Een taxidermie hertje, liggend op een massief eiken plank.
A taxidermy deer, lying on a solid oak plank.No longer availableDim. 66 x 70 x 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#517Een grote collectie viewmasters en toebehoren. Waaronder originele ‘Sawyer's Kodachrome Reels’, en ook Dora The Explorer uit 2003. We voegen er een Gaf Pana-vue automatic en een oude bakelieten viewmaster aan toe (lichte herstelling nodig)
A large collection of View-Masters and accessories. Including original 'Sawyer's Kodachrome Reels', and also Dora The Explorer from 2003. We are adding a Gaf Pana-vue automatic and an old Bakelite View-Master (minor repair needed).No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#471Asahi PentaxEen Asahi Pentax Spotmatic SP, Super Takumar 1:1.4/50 en 1:2.5/135 lenzen, alsook een koffer accessoires en lenzen van Vivitar, Tokina en Ifoco.
An Asahi Pentax Spotmatic SP camera, Super Takumar 1:1.4/50 and 1:2.5/135 lenses, along with a case of accessories and lenses from Vivitar, Tokina, and Ifoco.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#273“Bloemenmeisje”, een beeld in meerkleurig aardewerk uit het midden van de vorige eeuw, gemerkt Italy.
"Flower girl", a multicolored earthenware statue from the mid-20th century, marked Italy.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#584Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘De Steenbakkersoven’. Aquarel getekend Rom. Malfliet.
'The Brick Kiln'. Watercolor drawn by Rom. Malfliet.No longer availableDim. 37/27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#151Een verzilverd metalen koffie-en theeservies. Koffiepot, theepot, suikerpot, melkpot en dienblad. Georgian stijl.
A silver-plated coffee and tea set. Includes coffee pot, teapot, sugar bowl, creamer, and tray. Georgian style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240


