Other lots in this auction
-
#575Antieke legkast met vitrineopzet. 5 deuren. Met paneelrug.
Antique cupboard with display case attachment. 5 doors. With panel back.No longer availableDim. H 230, B 195, D 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#356Willy RizzoModel C2 door Willy Rizzo voor Cidue, een set van 4 vintage design stoelen, verchroomd metaal en leder.
Model C2 by Willy Rizzo for Cidue, a set of 4 vintage design chairs, chrome metal and leather.No longer availableDim. 80 x 45 x 55 cmEstimate: € 750 / 1000 -
#337Kruik in gepolychromeerd Sancai aardewerk. versierd met amfibiën en mythologische maskers.
Jar in polychrome Sancai pottery. Decorated with amphibians and mythological masks.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 32, Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#258CavalierEen zwaar verzilverd koperen champagnekoeler, Cavalier England silver plated copper.
A heavily silver-plated copper champagne cooler, Cavalier England silver plated copper.No longer availableDim. h 24 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#113Een set van 4 geslepen glazen op voet. Rank en hoog.
A set of 4 cut glass goblets on a pedestal. Elegant and tall.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 48, Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#255Een 14 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 0,40 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.
A 14 kt yellow gold ring set with a central sapphire of approximately 0.40 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,43 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#394Jozef PittersPeriod: 1877-1957‘Fjord’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; Josef PITTERS.
‘Fjord’, oil on panel. Signed; Josef PITTERS.No longer availableDim. 47/61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#126Pol Van Esbroeck“Spel in zand en zee.” Houtsculptuur in Libanese ceder. Eerst tentoongesteld in 1963 in Galerij Nova te Mechelen. Toegevoegd, een uitvoerige beschrijving van de origine en herkomst van het beeld.
"Game in sand and sea." Wood sculpture in Lebanese cedar. First exhibited in 1963 at Galerij Nova in Mechelen. Includes a detailed description of the origin and history of the sculpture.No longer availableDim. 92 x 147 x 90 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#216Een granieten zuil/piëdestal gedateerd 26-6-1920.
A granite column/pedestal dated 26-6-1920.No longer availableDim. h 100 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#405Een oude bronzen receptiebel.
An old bronze reception bell.No longer availableDim. h 13.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#436Een vintage design wand/booglamp, bruine plastic kap en verchroomd metalen boog.
A vintage design wall/arc lamp, brown plastic shade and chrome metal arc.No longer availableDim. 69 x 60 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#116Een Antwerps barok buffet van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout. Bovenkast met twee paneeldeuren geflankeerd door fruitranken in reliëf. Onderaan twee grotere paneeldeuren met penen op de stijlen. Details en bolpoten van zwartgelakt hout. XVIIIde eeuw.
An Antwerp baroque oak buffet with intricate carvings. Upper cabinet with two panel doors flanked by relief fruit vines. Below, two larger panel doors with knobs on the stiles. Details and bun feet in black lacquered wood. 18th century.No longer availableDim. H 154, B 158, D 64 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450


