Other lots in this auction
-
#36Een massief houten rekje met één lade, kleine schade aan het gesculpteerde deel.
A solid wood shelf with one drawer, minor damage to the carved part.No longer availableDim. 112 x 55 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#273“Bloemenmeisje”, een beeld in meerkleurig aardewerk uit het midden van de vorige eeuw, gemerkt Italy.
"Flower girl", a multicolored earthenware statue from the mid-20th century, marked Italy.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#21limoges montignyGoudkleurig tete a tete mokkaserviesje op dienblad. Limoges Montigny.
Gold-colored tete a tete coffee set on tray. Limoges Montigny.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 14.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#187Grote aardewerken pauwstaartschotel. Dokkum, met merkteken.
Large earthenware peacock tail dish. Dokkum, with maker's mark.No longer availableDim. Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#550Tirisi ModaEen lederen halssnoer met twee 18 kt geelgouden hangers bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en één hanger van zilver en goud en rookkwarts.
A leather necklace with two 18kt yellow gold pendants set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.40 ct in total, and one pendant of silver and gold with smokey quartz.No longer availableDim. 17,70 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#26Barkastje in landelijke stijl. Vier deuren en twee laden. Met uitschuifbaar blad.
Country-style bar cabinet. Four doors and two drawers. With extendable top.No longer availableDim. H 152, B 75, D 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#542Ed. ValkPeriod: 1974‘Liggend naakt’, pentekening in Chinese inkt. Getekend linksonder; Valk, juli ‘74.
‘Reclining nude’, pen drawing in Chinese ink. Signed lower left; Valk, July ‘74.No longer availableDim. 48/59 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#329Willem Van HeckePeriod: 1893-1976‘Compositie met personages’. Kleurenlitho. Nr. 39 van een oplage van 74 exemplaren. Getekend Van Hecke Willem.
'Composition with Figures'. Color lithograph. Number 39 of an edition of 74 copies. Signed by Van Hecke Willem.No longer availableDim. 25.5/30 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#234Leo Spanoghe“Canal à Bruges”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Leo Spanoghe.
"Canal in Bruges", a painting, oil on panel, signed Leo Spanoghe.No longer availableDim. 33 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#39Val Saint LambertKelkvormige vaas, paars in de massa gekleurd. Niet gemerkt.
Chalice-shaped vase, colored purple in the mass. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hooghte 21, Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#359“Wild Horses”, een schilderij, lakverf op aluminium, niet gesigneerd.
"Wild Horses", a painting, lacquer on aluminum, not signed.No longer availableDim. 90 x 208 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#85Een paar 18 kt roze gouden oorbellen met bezet met beide een centrale robijn van totaal +- 2,02 ct. briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
A pair of 18 kt rose gold earrings set with a central ruby each totaling approximately 2.02 ct. surrounded by diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,92 gEstimate: € 1800 / 2000


