Other lots in this auction
-
#185Baume & Mercier Genève“Baume & Mercier”, een roestvrijstalen polshorloge, Genève, Swiss Made, genummerd MV045063. In zijn origineel doosje.
"Baume & Mercier," a stainless steel wristwatch, Geneva, Swiss Made, numbered MV045063. In its original box.No longer availableDim. 4 x 2.5 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#216Een granieten zuil/piëdestal gedateerd 26-6-1920.
A granite column/pedestal dated 26-6-1920.No longer availableDim. h 100 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#206Een verlengbare ronde massief houten tafel met centrale gesculpteerde voet? Inclusief 4 verlengstukken.
An extendable round solid wood table with central carved foot. Includes 4 extension pieces.No longer availableDim. h 71 x Ø 112 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#396Een retro bakfiets voor kinderen, professioneel speelplaatsmateriaal.
A retro cargo bike for children, professional playground equipment.No longer availableDim. 78 x 110 x 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#46Een staande klok met massief eikenhouten kast met gesculpteerde ornamenten. Lodewijk XV-stijl.
A standing clock in solid oak with sculpted ornaments.No longer availableDim. H 254, B 76, D 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#474Jack GodderisPeriod: 1916-1971“Winterzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd Godderis.
"Winter view", a painting, oil on board, signed Godderis.No longer availableDim. 24 x 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#187Grote aardewerken pauwstaartschotel. Dokkum, met merkteken.
Large earthenware peacock tail dish. Dokkum, with maker's mark.No longer availableDim. Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#549Period: 1977Tekening in gemende techniek. Gewassen inkt en monoprint. Onleesbaar getekend en gedateerd 1977.
Drawing in mixed technique. Washed ink and monoprint. Illegibly signed and dated 1977.No longer availableDim. 35/26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#282Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899 - 1979“Maritiem zicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd Hubert De Vries.
"Maritime view", a painting, oil on board, signed by Hubert De Vries.No longer availableDim. 37 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#272Een paar vuurbokken van smeedijzer en verguld brons. Lodewijk XV-stijl, XIXde eeuw.
A pair of wrought iron and gilt bronze fire andirons. Louis XV style, XIXth century.No longer availableDim. H: 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#533Een paar grote dekselpotten met drakendecor. In Blauw-wit Chinees aardewerk.
A pair of large lidded pots with dragon decoration. In blue and white Chinese earthenware.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 46, Ø 245 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#270Een zilveren broche bezet met een camee.
A silver brooch set with a cameo.No longer availableDim. 4 x 3,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150


