Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Légende de Notre-Dame de Hal.” Verhaal in 12 tekeningen van de St. Martinus Basiliek in Halle. Gesigneerd.
M. Flamand

“Légende de Notre-Dame de Hal.” Verhaal in 12 tekeningen van de St. Martinus Basiliek in Halle. Gesigneerd.

"Legend of Our Lady of Hal." Story in 12 drawings of the St. Martinus Basilica in Halle. Signed.
Dim. 54 x 47 cm
SKU: 2210240039.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #39
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #675

    Een gefineerd eikenhouten tv-meubel.

    A veneered oak TV cabinet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 200 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #388

    Een Vlaamse 17de eeuwse schijfkandelaar.

    A Flemish 17th-century candlestick.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #546

    Een massief eikenhouten verlengbare tafel met bolpoten.

    A solid oak extendable table with round legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 130 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #300

    Een 18 kt geelgouden bloemvormige ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold flower-shaped ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.20 ct. in total and sapphires weighing approximately 0.30 ct. in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,45 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #691

    Een paar geslepen kristalglazen karaffen.

    A pair of cut crystal decanters.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #464
    Vladimir Moszowski
    Period: 1949

    “Face (gold) / Tree (silver) / Face (gold)”. Een collage, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd ‘96.

    "Face (gold) / Tree (silver) / Face (gold)". A collage, mixed media on paper. Signed, titled, and dated '96 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 87 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #554
    Dordevic Miodrag
    Period: 1936

    “Kleurrijk abstract”. Een serigrafie op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Colorful abstract". A silkscreen on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 93 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #267

    Een vintage hout gesculpteerde reproductie van een mudejar/sgabello stijl stoel.

    A vintage wooden sculpture reproduction of a mudejar/sgabello style chair.
    No longer available
    Dim. 111 x 44 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #526

    Een Chinees hout gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met roos marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A Chinese wooden side table with rose marble top and claw feet. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 44 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #242
    Franz Courtens

    “Winters dorpzicht”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter village view." A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 38,5 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #297
    Val Saint Lambert
    Period: 1935

    Een art deco vaas, model John door Charles Graffart voor Val Saint Lambert. Onderaan gemerkt VSL Belgique. Ca. 1935.

    An art deco vase, model John by Charles Graffart for Val Saint Lambert. Marked VSL Belgique at the bottom. Circa 1935.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25.5 x Ø 15.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #368

    Een antiek glazen parfumflesje met zilveren deksel, gemerkt 935 sterling silver. Toegevoegd een vintage parfumstift van Shiseido.

    An antique glass perfume bottle with a silver lid, marked 935 sterling silver. Includes a vintage Shiseido perfume stick.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11.8 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More