Other lots in this auction
-
#599S. Cleyman“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#328Een lot van 2 beelden van een moeder met kind waarvan één in composietsteen en de andere in plaaster met opschrift ‘wees gegroet - Burchtgravinne’.
A lot of 2 sculptures of a mother with child, one in composite stone and the other in plaster with inscription 'Hail - Castle Countess'.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#43“Engelse jachthond”, een bronzen beeldje, niet gesigneerd.
"English hunting dog," a bronze sculpture, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 16 x 25 x 11 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#28Editions Atlas TintinTintin, Editions Atlas. Een lot van 2 miniatuur autootjes uit de Kuifje reeks; “Objectif Lune” & “Tintin au Congo”, in originele doos. Bijgevoegd printje op papier.
Tintin, Editions Atlas. A lot of 2 miniature cars from the Tintin series; "Destination Moon" & "Tintin in the Congo", in original box. Includes small paper print.No longer availableDim. 7 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#141Een bronzen hoofd op sokkel naar Romeins voorbeeld.
A bronze head on pedestal inspired by Roman models.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#309Een lot van 2 vintage emaillen straatborden, bestaande uit een verbodsbord en een straatnaam; “Morckhovenlei”.
A lot of 2 vintage enamel street signs, consisting of a prohibition sign and a street name sign; "Morckhoven Lei".No longer availableDim. 30 x 50 & Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#496Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch en floraal decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric and floral design.No longer availableDim. 340 x 260 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#147Een 18e eeuwse Spaanse marinesabel, ca. 1780, de lederen schede is hersteld.
An 18th-century Spanish naval saber, circa 1780, the leather scabbard has been restored.No longer availableDim. l 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#382Albert De Deken“Terraske”. Een schilderij, aquerel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Terrace". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29 x 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#21Een bronzen putto op houten sokkel. 18e eeuw, als onderdeel van luchter.
A bronze putto on a wooden base. 18th century, part of a chandelier.No longer availableDim. h 11,5 (20,5) cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#379Achille Cools“Dryade” genummerd. 39/50. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Dryad" numbered. 39/50. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 11,5 x 11,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#103A. Moreau“Haasje over”. Een gegoten bronzen beeldje op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Leapfrog". A bronze cast statue on a marble base. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

