#182DeknudtEen vintage rechthoekige spiegel van facetgeslepen glas. Met op verso een label.
A vintage rectangular mirror made of beveled glass. With a label on the back.No longer availableDim. 94,5 x 67 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#227Een vroeg 19e eeuws Frans geweer, getransformeerd van vuursteen naar percussie.
An early 19th-century French gun, transformed from flintlock to percussion.No longer availableDim. l 143 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#370Een lot van 7 munten uit Congo Vrijstaat en Belgische Congo. 5 ct. 1911 & 1898, 10 ct. 1908 & 1916, 50 ct. 1891, 2 F. 1946, 2 F. 1947
A lot of 7 coins from Congo Free State and Belgian Congo. 5 ct. 1911 & 1898, 10 ct. 1908 & 1916, 50 ct. 1891, 2 F. 1946, 2 F. 1947No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#290Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.
An 18kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.70 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,88 gEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#190Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met twee centrale robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,14 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,32 ct. en een grijze parel.
A pair of 18k white gold earrings set with two central rubies weighing approximately 1.14 ct. in total, diamonds weighing approximately 0.32 ct. in total, and a grey pearl.No longer availableDim. 12,78 gEstimate: € 1800 / 2000 -
#533Duitse penning. N.a.v. Tentoonstelling Karel de Grote te Aken 1965. Au 21 kt.
German coin. Commemorating the Exhibition of Charlemagne in Aachen 1965. Au 21 kt.No longer availableDim. 9,9 gEstimate: € 480 / 550 -
#84“Romeo and Juliet on the balcony”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Lindberg”. Naar het werk van Julius Kronberg.
"Romeo and Juliet on the balcony." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Lindberg." Inspired by the work of Julius Kronberg.No longer availableDim. 118 x 69 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#649“De Reuzenparade”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 70/80.
"The Giant Parade." A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 70/80 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 41 x 56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#387Een lot van 5 glazen stolpen met houten sokkeltje.
#357Een art deco vaas in aardewerk met een decor van bloemen en een vogel, A. Dubois, niet gemerkt.
An Art Deco earthenware vase decorated with flowers and a bird, A. Dubois, unmarked.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#199Een vintage Venetiaanse glazen kroonluchter met 6 lichtpunten.
A vintage Venetian glass chandelier with 6 light points.No longer availableDim. 110 x 100 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300