Other lots in this auction
-
#494Christophe CoppensPeriod: 1969“5 Skulls”. Een geweven doek. Onderaan gesigneerd
"5 Skulls". A woven cloth. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 143 x 141 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#79Delmotte?“Hoevelandschap met stroom en bruggetje.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Farm landscape with stream and small bridge." Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 59 x 120 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#637Een gepolychromeerd hout gesculpteerd ratel, split drum, Indonesisch, ten dienste om alarm te slaan.
A polychrome wood carved rattle, split drum, Indonesian, used for sounding an alarm.No longer availableDim. 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#222Lode VleeshouwersEen gipsen Mariabeeld. Verso gesigneerd met opschrift, gedateerd 1944.
A plaster statue of Mary. Signed and dated on the back with inscription, 1944.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#220Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en roze saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.50 ct. and pink sapphires totaling approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,40 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#155Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 1,25 ct. P 3.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a solitaire of approximately 1.25 ct. P 3.No longer availableDim. 9,54 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#35Bad Religion – Suffer - media Good+, sleeve Fair.Reissue, Unofficial Release, Epitaph – E-86404 - Vinyl, LP, Album.
Bad Religion – Suffer - media Good+, sleeve Fair.Reissue, Unofficial Release, Epitaph – E-86404 - Vinyl, LP, Album.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#574Maurits Nevens“Paardenmolen”. Een glas in lood, onderaan met signatuur. Bijgevoegd boek “Maurits Nevens Kunstglazenier”.
"Horse carousel." A stained glass window, signed at the bottom. Includes book "Maurits Nevens Art Glass Artist."No longer availableDim. 38 x 53,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#237B.F.K.Een art-deco vaas met polychroom bloemendecor. Onderaan gemerkt. D2919 van M. Chevalier. N° /250. Kleine haarscheur binnenkant bovenaan.
An Art Deco vase with polychrome floral decoration. Marked at the bottom. D2919 by M. Chevalier. No. /250. Small hairline crack on the inside at the top.No longer availableDim. H 27 cm, Ø 17 cm.Estimate: € 160 / 220 -
#82“Twee vissers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Two fishermen." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 73 x 55 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#535Een lot van 27 munten uit Duitsland. 5 Mark, Bayern Ludwig II 1874, Otto 1898, Luitpold 1911, Hamburg 1875 & 1903, Lübeck 1904, Preussen Friedrich 1888, Wilhelm II 1903 & 1913, telkens Ag 900/1000 27,77 g. 3 Mark, Bayern Luitpold 1911, Hamburg 1910, Preussen Willhelm II, 1908, 1910 Universität Berlin, 1911 Universität Breslau, 1913 25 Jahre, 1914, telkens Ag 900/1000 16,66 g. 2 Mark, Bayern Ludwig II 1876, Otto 1902, Luitpold 1911, Bremen 1904, Hamburg 1906, Preussen Wilhelm I 1876, Wilhelm II 1(..)
A lot of 27 coins from Germany. 5 Mark, Bavaria Ludwig II 1874, Otto 1898, Luitpold 1911, Hamburg 1875 & 1903, Lübeck 1904, Prussia Friedrich 1888, Wilhelm II 1903 & 1913, each Ag 900/1000 27.77 g. 3 Mark, Bavaria Luitpold 1911, Hamburg 1910, Prussia Wilhelm II 1908, 1910 University Berlin, 1911 University Breslau, 1913 25 Years, 1914, each Ag 900/1000 16.66 g. 2 Mark, Bavaria Ludwig II 1876, Otto 1902, Luitpold 1911, Bremen 1904, Hamburg 1906, Prussia Wilhelm I 1876, Wilhelm II 1903, 1905, 200 (..)No longer availableDim. Ag 487 gEstimate: € 400 / 460 -
#300Een 18 kt geelgouden bloemvormige ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold flower-shaped ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.20 ct. in total and sapphires weighing approximately 0.30 ct. in total.No longer availableDim. 2,45 gEstimate: € 450 / 550

