Other lots in this auction
-
#1Een marmeren vide-poche met drie vogels op een tak.
A marble vide-poche with three birds on a branch.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#500Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Elizabeth II, 1 Pound 1974, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.
A gold coin, United Kingdom. Elizabeth II, 1 Pound 1974, Au 916.7/1000, 7.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#128Een paar boekensteunen met bronzen olifanten.
A pair of bookends with bronze elephants.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#522Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage rechthoekige salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De spiegelrand van de glazen bladen zijn deels afgeschilferd.
A vintage rectangular coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel. The mirrored edges of the glass shelves are partially chipped.No longer availableDim. 46 x 128 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#282“Stilleven met appels en ajuinen”, een miniatuur, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, rechts onder gesigneerd.
"Still life with apples and onions," a miniature, oil on panel in gilt frame, signed lower right.No longer availableDim. 12 x 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#571Ethan AllenEen paarsgeschilderd sideboard model ‘Radius’ - Genummerd 12 9401 222 - 120695.
A purple-painted sideboard model 'Radius' - Numbered 12 9401 222 - 120695.No longer availableDim. 137 x 40 x 71 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#309Een lot van 2 vintage emaillen straatborden, bestaande uit een verbodsbord en een straatnaam; “Morckhovenlei”.
A lot of 2 vintage enamel street signs, consisting of a prohibition sign and a street name sign; "Morckhoven Lei".No longer availableDim. 30 x 50 & Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#202Karl PaldaEen Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 5 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.
An Art Deco Bohemian cut crystal liqueur set, consisting of 5 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#216Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931Een houten vintage Mid-Century design vitrinekast. Onderaan 2-deurs en 3 laden met gechromeerd metalen handvaten en poten, bovenste gedeelte met 2 glazen schuifdeuren. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
A wooden vintage Mid-Century design display cabinet. Bottom with 2 doors and 3 drawers with chrome metal handles and legs, upper part with 2 glass sliding doors. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of use present.No longer availableDim. 125 x 42 x 160 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#516Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci Pedrali“Grace 411”. Een lot van 6 stapelbare zwarte conferentiestoelen uit kunststof en gechromeerd metalen frame met sledepoten. Ontwerp door Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci voor Pedrali.
"Grace 411". A lot of 6 stackable black conference chairs made of plastic and chromed metal frame with sled base. Designed by Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci for Pedrali.No longer availableDim. 77 x 55 x 53 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#414Jef Van TuerenhoutPeriod: 1926 - 2006“Te paard”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd in potlood buiten de plaat Jef Van Tuerenhout.
"On horseback", a color lithograph, signed in pencil outside the plate by Jef Van Tuerenhout.No longer availableDim. 53 x 66 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#124Gust DierikxPeriod: 1924 - 2019“Platbodem op de Schelde”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Gust Dierikx.
"Flat-bottomed boat on the Scheldt," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Gust Dierikx.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200

