Other lots in this auction
-
#404“Geisha met lantaarn”. Een houtdruk op papier, onderaan gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.
"Geisha with lantern." A woodcut on paper, signed at the bottom. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 34 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#496Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch en floraal decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric and floral design.No longer availableDim. 340 x 260 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#621Linea FarmaciaEen vintage drievoudige lamp met bolvormige lampenkappen.
A vintage triple lamp with spherical lampshades.No longer availableDim. 115 x 110 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#406MobitecEen set van 6 moderne stoelen in beige kunstleder.
A set of 6 modern chairs in beige faux leather.No longer availableDim. 87 x 47 x 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#220Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en roze saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.50 ct. and pink sapphires totaling approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,40 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#79Delmotte?“Hoevelandschap met stroom en bruggetje.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Farm landscape with stream and small bridge." Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 59 x 120 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#124Gust DierikxPeriod: 1924 - 2019“Platbodem op de Schelde”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Gust Dierikx.
"Flat-bottomed boat on the Scheldt," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Gust Dierikx.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#166Charles & Ray Eames Vitra“EA 108”. Een vintage design bureaustoel met gestoffeerde zitting en chroom aluminium onderstel op 5 wielen. Gemerkt aan de rug met label. Ontwerp door Charles & Ray Eames uit de Office Chair Aluminum Group series, voor Vitra.
"EA 108". A vintage design office chair with upholstered seat and chrome aluminum base on 5 wheels. Marked on the back with label. Designed by Charles & Ray Eames from the Office Chair Aluminum Group series, for Vitra.No longer availableDim. 93 x 64 x 53 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#392Keno TadamasaEen Japanse houtsnede van een Kabuki acteur. Gepubliceerd door Shokokusha. Gedateerd 1950.
A Japanese woodblock print of a Kabuki actor. Published by Shokokusha. Dated 1950.No longer availableDim. 36,5 x 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#259Een rechthoekige spiegel in geslepen glas in een polychroom houten gesculpteerde omlijsting met vergulde details.
A rectangular mirror in cut glass with a polychrome wooden carved frame with gilded details.No longer availableDim. 103 x 83 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#64Elisabeth VenPeriod: °1935“Bloemenstilleven met rozen en koperen pot met figuren.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Flower still life with roses and copper pot with figures." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 53 x 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#317RodenstockZeiss IkonEen lot van 2 vintage camera’s bestaande uit een plaatcamera met lederen tas en 4 extra platen en Rodenstock extra rapid aplanat 1:77 f= 135mm lens en een Zeiss-Ikon Nettar.
A lot of 2 vintage cameras including a plate camera with leather case, 4 extra plates, and a Rodenstock extra rapid aplanat 1:77 f= 135mm lens, and a Zeiss-Ikon Nettar.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 70

