Other lots in this auction
-
#387Een lot van 5 glazen stolpen met houten sokkeltje.
A lot of 5 glass domes with wooden bases.No longer availableDim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#373Een dolk met een hoorn als handvat.
A dagger with a handle made of horn.No longer availableDim. l 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#368Een antiek glazen parfumflesje met zilveren deksel, gemerkt 935 sterling silver. Toegevoegd een vintage parfumstift van Shiseido.
An antique glass perfume bottle with a silver lid, marked 935 sterling silver. Includes a vintage Shiseido perfume stick.No longer availableDim. h 11.8 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#63Een antieke stropersklem met opschrift Oneida Victor, made in U.S.A.
An antique animal trap with the inscription Oneida Victor, made in U.S.A.No longer availableDim. 20 x 7 x 10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#284Hans ErniPeriod: 1909 - 2015“Naakt met paard”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Nude with horse", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 41 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#15Een 18 kt geelgouden Zwitsers horloge met lederen polsband. Gedragen.
An 18 kt yellow gold Swiss watch with leather wristband. Worn.No longer availableDim. +- 4 g goudEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#410Een gouden munt uit Luxemburg. 20 LUF, 1964 “Troonsbestijging Groothertog Jan”. Au 900/1000 6,45 g
A gold coin from Luxembourg. 20 LUF, 1964 "Accession Grand Duke Jean". Au 900/1000 6.45 gNo longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#277EichholtzEen zilverkleurige geglazuurde keramische vaas in Chinese stijl, onderaan gemerkt Eichholtz.
A silver-colored glazed ceramic vase in Chinese style, marked Eichholtz at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#218GalléEen glaspasta Art-Nouveau bolvormige vaas met klassiek bloemendecor.
A glass paste Art Nouveau spherical vase with classic floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 220 / 360 -
#365Koninklijke Munt van BelgiëEen proofset met vijf Belgische munten: 10, 5, 1, 0,50 en 0,25 Bef. Eerste Editie 1970.
A proof set with five Belgian coins: 10, 5, 1, 0.50, and 0.25 Bef. First Edition 1970.No longer availableEstimate: € 65 / 70 -
#172Adèle KoekkoekPeriod: 1838-1919“Vrouw bij de haard”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
« Femme près de l’âtre », huile sur toile, signée.No longer availableDim. h 73 cm x 98,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#295Een lot van 9 lp’s in het overwegend elektronische gènre van de jaren 80 bestaande uit: Front 242, No Comment - Grauzone, Eisbaer (gescheurde hoes) - Pete Shelley, Homosapien - Kraftwerk, Trans Europe Express - Thomas Dolby, Aliens ate my Buick - The Flying Lizards, self titled - Bedtime For Bonzo, The Ultimate Refreshment - AcR, Wild partY en Cocteau Twins, Treasure.
A lot of 9 LPs predominantly in the electronic genre from the 1980s including: Front 242, No Comment - Grauzone, Eisbaer (torn cover) - Pete Shelley, Homosapien - Kraftwerk, Trans Europe Express - Thomas Dolby, Aliens ate my Buick - The Flying Lizards, self-titled - Bedtime For Bonzo, The Ultimate Refreshment - AcR, Wild partY and Cocteau Twins, Treasure.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80

