“Légende de Notre-Dame de Hal.” Verhaal in 12 tekeningen van de St. Martinus Basiliek in Halle. Gesigneerd.
M. Flamand

"Legend of Our Lady of Hal." Story in 12 drawings of the St. Martinus Basilica in Halle. Signed.
Dim. 54 x 47 cm
SKU: 2210240039.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #39
Estimate: € 120 / 200

  • #686
    Sits

    "Neppi." A pair of upholstered poufs. Marked Sits at the bottom.
    Dim. 45 x 45 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #424
    Calvin Waller Burnett

    “Knielend naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Kneeling nude". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 52 x 41,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #360

    Een zilveren munt uit Groot-Brittanië. George VI, Shilling 1939, Ag 500/1000.

    A silver coin from Great Britain. George VI, Shilling 1939, Ag 500/1000.
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #327

    Een aardewerken visschotel St. Omer, 18e eeuw. Met decor van blauwe bloemen en mangaan achteraan.

    An earthenware fish dish from St. Omer, 18th century. Decorated with blue flowers and manganese towards the back.
    Dim. 54,5 x 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #192
    Floris Jespers
    Period: 1889-1965

    “Bijeenkomst aan het dorp”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd.

    "Gathering at the village." A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the top.
    Dim. 25 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #442

    “Abstracte boot”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract boat". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 31 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #339

    Een lot van 2 zwart metalen draadmanden in kubusvorm.

    A lot of 2 black metal wire baskets in cube shape.
    Dim. 46 & 42 cm³
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #144
    Jan Van Puijenbroeck
    Period: 1887 - 1972

    Dim. 35 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #98

    Een lot van 3 vermoedelijk oud Romeinse bodemvondsten bestaalde uit 2 olielampjes en een potje met deksel. Het kleinste olielampje is gebroken/gelijmd.

    A lot of 3 presumably ancient Roman finds consisting of 2 oil lamps and a jar with lid. The smallest oil lamp is broken/repaired.
    Dim. h 9 x Ø 9.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #266

    Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met klauwpoten en onderaan H-verbinding. Met Armani gestoffeerde bekleding.

    A pair of wooden hand-carved armchairs with claw feet and H-shaped braces. Upholstered with Armani fabric.
    Dim. 111 x 67 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #624

    “Gestileerd onderlichaam”. Een schilderij, gouache op papier.

    "Stylized lower body." A painting, gouache on paper.
    Dim. 49 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #465
    Koninklijke Munt van België

    “50 Ecu, Karel V”. 1987. Au 900/1000.

    "50 Ecu, Charles V". 1987. Au 900/1000.
    Dim. 17, 27 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00