“Légende de Notre-Dame de Hal.” Verhaal in 12 tekeningen van de St. Martinus Basiliek in Halle. Gesigneerd.
M. Flamand

"Legend of Our Lady of Hal." Story in 12 drawings of the St. Martinus Basilica in Halle. Signed.
Dim. 54 x 47 cm
SKU: 2210240039.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #39
Estimate: € 120 / 200

  • #132
    Eugène Fehdmer
    Period: 1846 - 1918

    “Kippen op her erf”, een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd E. Fefdmer en gedateerd 1893.

    "Chickens in the Yard," a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas, signed E. Fefdmer and dated 1893.
    Dim. 46 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #602
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    “Staand naakt”, houtskool op board, gemonogrammeerd JH.

    "Standing nude", charcoal on board, monogrammed JH.
    Dim. 103 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #121

    Een bronzen beeld van een jongeman met druivenmand.

    A bronze statue of a young man with a basket of grapes.
    Dim. 37 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #286

    Een schommelstoel in gebogen hout en vlechtwerk, in de stijl van Thonet. Restauratie achteraan.

    A rocking chair in bentwood and caning, in the style of Thonet. Restoration at the back.
    Dim. 100 x 55 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #134
    Edward Pierre Buyck
    Period: 1888 - 1960

    “Koeien op de heide bij Brugge”, eerste helft 20ste eeuw, een schilderij, olieverf op doek gemaroufleerd op paneel. Gesigneerd Eddy Buyck.

    "Cows on the Heath near Bruges", first half of the 20th century, a painting, oil on canvas laid down on panel. Signed by Eddy Buyck.
    Dim. 45 x 61.5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #239
    Willy Ros

    “Vismarkt te Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd W. Ros.

    "Fish Market in Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed by W. Ros.
    Dim. 80 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #101

    Een bronzen vaasje met gevleugeld zeepaardje als handvat. Italiaanse bodemvondst.

    A bronze vase with a winged seahorse as a handle. Italian archaeological find.
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #273
    Steiff, Germany

    Een Steiff 038976 “Celebration” Teddybeer. 1880-2005 Limited edition.

    A Steiff 038976 "Celebration" Teddy Bear. Limited edition 1880-2005.
    Dim. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #673

    Een lot van 2 Afrikaans uit ebbenhout gesculpteerde beeldjes, waarvan 1 speertje manco. En bijgevoegd 1 buste.

    A lot of 2 African carved ebony figurines, one missing a spear. Also included is 1 bust.
    Dim. 50 & 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #91

    Een albasten zuil met dito verlichte kelk bovenaan. Versierd met vergulde ringen met florale ornamenten. 4-delig.

    An alabaster column with a matching illuminated chalice at the top. Decorated with gilded rings featuring floral ornaments. 4 pieces.
    Dim. 141 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #4

    Een opvouwbare blikken stereoscoop met 50 bijhorende reels waaronder gewaagd voor die periode. Ca. 1900.

    A foldable tin stereoscope with 50 accompanying reels, some daring for that period. Approx. 1900.
    Dim. b 11 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #154
    Alfred Van Neste
    Period: 1874 - 1969

    “Bords de l’Escaut”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, rechts onder gesigneerd en gedateerd 1944, titel achteraan.

    "Bords de l’Escaut" is a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, signed and dated 1944 in the lower right corner, with the title on the back.
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00