Other lots in this auction
-
#661Capo di Monte“Landelijk leven”, een groep in meerkleurig biscuit, het merkteken van Capo Di Monte en de naam Bizeta gesigneerd.
"Country life," a group in multicolored biscuit, marked Capo Di Monte and signed Bizeta.No longer availableDim. 34 x 35 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#27Een lot van 3 antieke wijnkaraffen met bloemen, druiventrossen en ananassen in reliëf als decor.
A lot of 3 antique wine decanters with floral, grape cluster, and pineapple relief decoration.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#512Een grote Chinees porseleinen doppot, blauw-wit met floraal decor.
A large Chinese porcelain jar, blue and white with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 63 x Ø 52 cmEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#10E. DropsyEen 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een damesprofiel met bijpassende armband en ring bezet met fijne pareltjes.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant in the shape of a female profile, accompanied by a matching bracelet and ring set with fine pearls.No longer availableDim. 8,14 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#395Een lot van 18 munten uit Hongarije. Penning Lodewijk I, Ag. Frans Joseph I, 1 fl. 1881, 900/1000 12,34 g, 1 Kr. 1896 & 1915, 2 Kr. 1912, deze 835/1000. En 6 kleinere waarden. 5 Pengö 1939, 2 Pengö, 1941, 1 Pengö 1937 & 1944, alle 640/1000. 50 Schilling 1978, 500 Schilling 1980, 500 Schilling 1980 1000 J. Steyr, alle Ag 640/1000.
A lot of 18 coins from Hungary. Coinage Louis I, Ag. Francis Joseph I, 1 florin 1881, 900/1000 12.34 g, 1 Kr. 1896 & 1915, 2 Kr. 1912, the latter 835/1000. And 6 smaller denominations. 5 Pengo 1939, 2 Pengo 1941, 1 Pengo 1937 & 1944, all 640/1000. 50 Schilling 1978, 500 Schilling 1980, 500 Schilling 1980 1000 J. Steyr, all Ag 640/1000.No longer availableDim. Ag. Brut.> 130 gEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#344Een lot van 3 goudkleurig metalen mandjes in kubus vorm draadmodel, bijgevoegd mandje met schuine zijkanten.
A lot of 3 gold-colored metal cube-shaped wire baskets, including a basket with slanted sides.No longer availableDim. 37 & 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#145Een lot van 3 design hanglampen met gechromeerde kap en roostertjes.
A lot of 3 designer pendant lamps with chrome-plated shade and grilles.No longer availableDim. Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#444“La violiniste blue”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan binnen de plaat en met droogstempel gesigneerd.
"The blue violinist". A lithograph on paper. Signed within the plate at the bottom and embossed with a dry stamp.No longer availableDim. 36 x 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#341Een aardewerken beeld van een herdershond. Gemerkt St. Clement France. 862 1.
An earthenware statue of a shepherd dog. Marked St. Clement France. 862 1.No longer availableDim. h 27, L 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#573Een lot van 27 munten uit landen van de Commonwealth. George VI, Australië, 1 Crown 1937 Coronation, Ag 925/1000. Elisabeth II, 1 Crown Bermuda 1964, Set Canada 6 stuks 1965, 1 Dollar Canada 1964, 1967 Eeuwfeest, 1959. 50 ct Autralië 1977 Jubilee, Ag 800/1000. En 15 kleinere waarden. George V, Victoria, Edward XII, George VI, Elizabeth II. Australië, New Brunswick, Canada, Malta, Mauritius (10 ct 1897 Ag 925/1000), Bermuda, Barbados.
A lot of 27 coins from Commonwealth countries. George VI, Australia, 1 Crown 1937 Coronation, Ag 925/1000. Elizabeth II, 1 Crown Bermuda 1964, Set Canada 6 pieces 1965, 1 Dollar Canada 1964, 1967 Centennial, 1959. 50 ct Australia 1977 Jubilee, Ag 800/1000. And 15 smaller denominations. George V, Victoria, Edward XII, George VI, Elizabeth II. Australia, New Brunswick, Canada, Malta, Mauritius (10 ct 1897 Ag 925/1000), Bermuda, Barbados.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#460Een gouden munt. Albert I, 20 Bef. 6,45 g, 900/1000. Pos. A, Frans.
A golden coin. Albert I, 20 Bef. 6.45 g, 900/1000. Lot A, in French.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#513Twee zilveren munten. Zuid-Afrika, Kruger, 5 Sh. Dubbele dissel en id. Enkele dissel. Ag 925/1000 28,28 g.
Two silver coins. South Africa, Kruger, 5 Sh. Double yoke and single yoke. Ag 925/1000 28.28 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 300

