Similar lots by type
-
#484Roger Van Belleghem‘Metamorfose’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
'Metamorphosis', oil on panel. Signed; Roger Van Belleghem.No longer availableDim. 40/30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#444Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899 - 1979“Kermispaarden”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Fairground Horses", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#409Maurice Moshe Prowizur‘Straatmuzikanten’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Street Musicians', oil on canvas. Signed; Maurice Moche Prowizur.No longer availableDim. 120/100 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#99D. Claes‘Marine’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Marine', oil on canvas. Signed; D. Claes.No longer availableDim. 113x92 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#175Frederick Remington“Rattlesnake”. Bronzen beeld met steigerend paard. Op groene marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt “Copyright by Frederik Remington.
"Rattlesnake". Bronze sculpture of a rearing horse. On green marble base. Marked "Copyright by Frederik Remington."No longer availableDim. H. 58 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#89‘De brief’, olieverf op doek. Naar de 19e eeuw. Getekend; P. Van Moer.
'The letter', oil on canvas. From the 19th century. Signed; P. Van Moer.No longer availableDim. 46/57 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#189René De Pauw‘Portret van een jonge vrouw’, olieverf op papier. Getekend, ‘pour Andrée’.
'Portrait of a Young Woman', oil on paper. Signed; Rn. De Pauw, 'pour Andrée'.No longer availableDim. 45/28 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#130Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant in princess geslepen van +- 0,50 ct. en baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
A 14 kt white gold ring set with a central princess-cut diamond of approximately 0.50 ct and baguettes with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,66 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#414Carl Friedrich WerlemannPeriod: 1880-1937“Boszicht met bemoste stam”, een schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek, gesigneerd.
"Boszicht met bemoste stam", a painting, oil on canvas with marouflage, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#590Festina QuartzEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel ladies' watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#467Een klassiek beeld van composiet, met twee lezend kinderen.
A classical composite sculpture of two reading children.No longer availableDim. H. 57 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#429Simon Cohen‘Vroege morgen, Nr. 10’, olieverf op doek. Getekend en gedateerd ‘90.
"Early Morning, No. 10," oil on canvas. Signed; S. Cohen, '90.No longer availableDim. 94/150 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#452Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899 - 1979“Op de kermis”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"At the Fair", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#109Frans Ros‘Het interieur van de St. Gummaruskerk, Lier’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
'The interior of St. Gumarus Church, Lier', oil on panel. Signed; Fr. Ros.No longer availableDim. 92/64 CMEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#464Gerhard Munthe Morgenstjerne‘Bomschuit aan het strand’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend G. M. Munthe.
'Bomschuit on the Beach', oil on panel. Signed by G. M. Munthe.No longer availableDim. 21/14 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#424Jean Le Mayeur‘Balinese tempel’, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Een impasto schilderij, getekend.
‘Balinese temple’, oil paint on marouflaged canvas. An impasto painting, signed.No longer availableDim. 27/35 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#512‘Abstracte compositie’, olieverf op doek. In de stijl van Malevitsj. Niet getekend.
'Abstract composition', oil on canvas. In the style of Malevich. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 61/50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#473Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kapstok versierd met leeuwenkoppen, met vier koperen haakjes, waaraan vier diverse beursvormige tinnen klepkannen. Omstreek 1900.
A carved oak coat rack decorated with lion heads, with four copper hooks, holding four various purse-shaped pewter measuring jugs. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. L. 104 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#454Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899 - 1979“Strandzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Seaside View," a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 24 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#434Paul DillensPeriod: 1874 - 1965“Zicht op de vallei”, een schilderij, olieverf op board in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.
"View of the valley," a painting, oil on board in a gilt frame, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#179Ellen De TombayPeriod: 1918-1998‘Sous le frenissement des feuillages’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Under the rustling foliage', oil on canvas. Signed; E. De Tombay.No longer availableDim. 46/55 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#170Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met een zwarte diamant van +- 2,20 ct. Met certificaat.
A 14 kt white gold ring set with a black diamond of approximately 2.20 ct. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 3,23 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#240Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 40,5 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#474“Walking Monks”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek, niet gesigneerd.
"Walking Monks", a painting, mixed media on canvas, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 102 x 76 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#20Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with sapphires totaling approximately 0.40 ct. and with diamonds totaling approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,97 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#265Een vaas van Boheems kristal. In oorspronkelijke doos.
A vase made of Bohemian crystal. In original box.No longer availableDim. 16 x 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#196Een set van 2 clubzetels, gesculpteerd hout en roze fluwelen bekleding.
A set of 2 club armchairs, sculpted wood with pink velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. 75 x 90 x 75 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#59“Aartsengel Michaël verslaat de draak”, een verguld metalen beeld op marmeren sokkel, naar Emmanuel Frémiet. Het zwaard met punt manco. Draagt handtekening.
"Archangel Michael slaying the dragon," a gilded metal sculpture on a marble base, after Emmanuel Frémiet. The sword tip is missing. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 55.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#7“LHistoire de l'admirable don Guzman d'Alfarache”, 3 volumes, door Mateo Alemán, gedrukt door George de Backer, 1705.
"The History of the Admirable Don Guzman of Alfarache", 3 volumes, by Mateo Alemán, printed by George de Backer, 1705.No longer availableDim. 3.5 x 16.5 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#344Frans Huysmans‘Sashuis van Boom’ en ‘Het Kasteel van Boom’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; J. B. Huysmans.
'Sashuis van Boom' and 'The Castle of Boom', oil on panel. Signed; J. B. Huysmans.No longer availableDim. 17/26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#422Jan CockxPeriod: 1891-1976‘Scheldezicht in herfsttonen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Scheldt View in Autumn Tones', oil on canvas. Signed; Cockx.No longer availableDim. 80/120 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#371Eel set van 2 blauw-witte Chinese vazen uit de late Qing Dynastie, ééntje met ster op de buik.
Set of 2 blue and white Chinese vases from the late Qing Dynasty, one with a star on the body.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#281Val Saint LambertEen tafellamp met kristallen voet, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt.
A table lamp with a crystal base, colored green in the mass, marked.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#148A. Gaudez'La Fortune Récompense le Travail', een gepatinneerd bronzen beeld. Getekend A. Gaudez. De lauwerkrans is manco.
'The Fortune Rewards the Work', a patinated bronze sculpture. Signed; A. Gaudez. The laurel wreath is missing.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 57 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#282‘Landschap met gracht en knotwilgen’, gemengde techniek op papier. Draagt het monogram H B.
'Landscape with canal and pollard willows', mixed media on paper. Signed with the monogram H B.No longer availableDim. 48/39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#47Staffordshire“Whippet Penholder.” Een windhond van Engels porselein.
"Whippet Penholder." A greyhound in English porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

