Similar lots by type
-
#259Laurent Moonens
‘Dor heidezicht met bomen’, olieverf op paneel, rechtsonder gesigneerd.
'Bare heathland view with trees', oil on panel, signed lower right.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#682Poussette Fauconier
“Petit nu à la chaise”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1947.
“Small nude on a chair”. Oil on panel. Signed below and dated 1947.No longer availableDim. 34 x 21,5cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#169Louis Van EngelenPeriod: 1856 - 1940
“Zicht op Schelle.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1894.
“View of Schelle.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1894.No longer availableDim. 39 x 59 cmEstimate: € 450/550 -
#164
“Portret van een kapitein”. Olieverf op doek. XVIIe eeuw, toegeschreven aan Jan De Bray (1626 - 1697). Herdoekt.
"Portrait of a Captain". Oil on canvas. XVIIth century, attributed to Jan De Bray (1626 - 1697). Restored.No longer availableDim. 103 x 81 cmEstimate: € 1000/1200 -
#685Jean Ceelen
“De film van mijn jeugd”. Een schilderij, mixed media op paneel. Gesigneerd onderaan “Jean Ceelen”, 1984.
“The movie of my youth”. A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed on the bottom "Jean Ceelen", 1984.No longer availableDim. 49 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#84
‘Landweg met hoeve’, olie op doek, rechtsonder gesigneerd.
'Country road with farm', oil on canvas, signed lower right.No longer availableDim. h 40 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#352
‘Processie van de Maharaja’, goud op zijde geschilderd, afkomstig uit het noorden van India.
'Procession of the Maharaja', painted gold on silk, from northern India.No longer availableDim. h 25 x b 44 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#272
‘Man met vee aan het water’, olieverf op paneel rechtsonder gesigneerd ‘Chwala’.
'Man with cattle by the water', oil on panel signed lower right 'Chwala'.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 41 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#590
Een 14 karaats witgouden ring en 14 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met fantasiestenen.
A 14 ct white gold ring and a 14 ct white gold chain with pendant set with fantasy stones.No longer availableDim. 11,65 gEstimate: € 200/300 -
#89
“Meisje met fruitmand”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Girl with fruit basket. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 90 x 70cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#600
Twee 18 karaats geelgouden kettingen en een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband. Te herstellen.
Two 18 ct yellow gold chains and an 18 ct yellow gold bracelet. To be repaired.No longer availableDim. 12,66 gEstimate: € 380/450 -
#239H. Op de Beeck
“Hoeves”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Farms”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#234
‘Dorpsstraat op een druilerige dag’, olieverf op doek, rechtsonder gesigneerd Groux.
'Village street on a drizzly day', oil on canvas, signed Groux lower right.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 100 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#519
Een Chinese triptiek, gemengde techniek op papier met figuren en dienaren. Ingelijst op een driedelig fluwelen paneel.
A Chinese triptych, mixed media on paper with figures and servants. Ink-framed on a three-part velvet panel.No longer availableDim. 25 x 17 (x3)Estimate: € 150/250 -
#374
‘Brug bij valavond’, gemengde techniek, toegeschreven aan Christian Rolet.
'Bridge at dusk', mixed media, attributed to Christian Rolet.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#174
“Boslandschap met vee en herderin”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Vermoedelijk eind 19e eeuw, Hollandse school.
“Forest landscape with cattle and shepherdess”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom. Presumably late 19th century, Dutch school.No longer availableDim. 52 x 44cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#179Samuel De WildePeriod: 1748 - 1832
“Taverne interieur met dienstmeid en pijprokers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Maakte oorspronkelijk deel uit van een paar, waarvan het ander met signatuur.
"Tavern interior with maid and pipe smokers". A painting, oil on panel. Originally part of a pair, the other with signature.No longer availableDim. 32 x 27,5cmEstimate: € 800/1000 -
#610
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met kleine diamantjes en een ovale saffier van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 ct white gold ring set with small diamonds and an oval sapphire of ca 0,40 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,52 gEstimate: € 180/250 -
#382
‘Desolaat heidezicht’, olieverf op doek uit de eerste helft van de vorige eeuw, rechtsonder onleesbaar gesigneerd.
'Desolate heather view', oil on canvas from the first half of the last century, signed illegibly at the bottom right.No longer availableDim. h 31.5 x b 45.5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#194J. Brouwers
“Bloemenstilleven met vazen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Flower still life with vases". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 52 x 37 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#232
‘Dreef met hoeve en kapelletje’, olieverf op paneel gesigneerd Léon Tombu, achteraan gedateerd 1934.
“A wooded lane with a farm and a small chapel”. Oil on panel. Signed Léon Tombu. Dated 1934 on the back.No longer availableDim. h 40 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#274Alfons De Smet
“Dorpszicht.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1964.
“Village view.” Oil on board. Signed. Dated 1964.No longer availableDim. h 38,5 x b 48 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#652War. MackenPeriod: 1883-1970
“Interieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Interior”. Olil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#214
‘Dorpszicht’, olieverf op doek linksonder gesigneerd Elysée Fabry.
'Village view', oil on canvas signed lower left Elysée Fabry.No longer availableDim. h 65 x b 53 cmEstimate: € 120/180
Other lots in this auction
-
#215
Een houten gepatineerde toonbank met verschillende hoogten en tabletten. (AID5852)
A patinated wooden reception counter with different heights and shelves. (AID5852)No longer availableDim. 105 x 170 x 90 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#449Kawanabe KyosaiPeriod: 1831-1889
“Cerisier en fleurs, Prémice de voyage.” Gesigneerd: Gyosai (Kyosai). Midden 19de eeuw. Met Micca Dust.
“Cerisier en fleurs, Prémice de voyage.” Signed: Gyosai (Kyosai). Mid 19th century. With Micca Dust.No longer availableDim. 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#117
Een vierdelig koffie- en theestel op dienblad. Duitse keuren, 835‰. Dekselscharniertjes los.
A coffee and tea service on a silver salver. German hallmarks, 835/1000. A cover detached.No longer availableDim. h: 11 - 25 cm 2910 gEstimate: € 1500/1700 -
#679
Een notenhouten spiegel met twee kolommen. Met console.
A walnut mirror with two columns. With console.No longer availableDim. h: 160 + 56 cmEstimate: € 100/180 -
#159
Een grote antieke houten gesculpteerde spiegel . Versierd met engeltjes en een fluitspeler in de kuif.
A large antique wooden mirror. Decorated with sculpted angels and a flute player at the top.No longer availableDim. 160 x 117 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#338
Een Brussels porseleinen handgeschilderd waterreservoir, met decor van vissers. Midden 19 eeuw.
A Brussels porcelain hand-painted water reservoir, with fishermen's decor. Mid 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#253Bing & Grondahl
“Muzikanten”. Een paar Deens porseleinen beeldjes, gemerkt B&G.
“Musicians”. A pair of Danish porcelain figurines, marked B&G.No longer availableDim. 29cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#292
Een wit marmeren schouwpendule. Slinger en sleutel manco.
A white marble mantel clock. Pendulum and key missing.No longer availableDim. 32 x 40 x 11 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#325
Een gevarieerd lot stripalbums met Kuifje (9 albums), Bollie en Billie, Bessy, Lucky Luke, Piet Pienter en Bert Bibber, Jommeke e.a.
A lot of comic albums with Kuifje (9 albums), Bollie & Billie, Bessy, Lucky Luke, Piet Pienter & Bert Bibber, Jommeke among others.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/50 -
#647Willy VandersteenPeriod: 1913-1990
Suske en Wiske. Rode reeks. Standaard Uitgeverij tussen 1969 en 1973. Nummers 91-106, 108, 110-124, 126-141, 143-144. 50 stuks in redelijke tot goede staat.
Suske and Wiske. Red series. Standaard Uitgeverij between 1969 and 1973. Numbers 91-106, 108, 110-124, 126-141, 143-144. 50 pieces in fair to good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#57
Een kolompendule met marquetterie en emaille wijzerplaat, achteraan gemerkt Halu A Paris.
A column clock with marquetry and enamel dial, marked Halu A Paris on the back.No longer availableDim. 48 x 24 x 14 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#680
Een Venetiaans glazen luchter met 5 armen.
Venetian glass chandelier with 5 arms.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 30/40