Other lots in this auction
-
#8Armand Dayot “La Renaissance en France” en “Le Moyen Age”. Ed. Flammarion, Paris; In-folio oblong. 2 Vol. Evenals Jean de Hillerin e.a. “Styles de France, Meubles et ensembles”. Ed. Les Publications de France, Paris.
Armand Dayot "The Renaissance in France" and "The Middle Ages". Ed. Flammarion, Paris; Folio oblong. 2 Vol. Also Jean de Hillerin et al. "Styles de France, Furniture and Ensembles". Ed. Les Publications de France, Paris.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#63Een antieke houten naaidoos met marquetterie. De kussentjes zijn geherstoffeerd.
An antique wooden sewing box with marquetry. The cushions have been reupholstered.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 29.5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#25Een 19e eeuws kruisbeeld, hout en verzilverde stukken.
A 19th-century crucifix, wood with silver-plated elements.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#61Een Braziliaans dienblad met vlindervleugels.
A Brazilian tray with butterfly wings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 38 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#114Een bronzen groengepatineerde Fo-Hond.
A bronze green-patinated Fu dog.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#109‘Het stierengevecht’. Vintage olieverfschilderij op paneel, met het mes gezet. Onleesbaar getekend.
'The bullfight'. Vintage oil painting on panel, executed with a knife. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48/36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#127Ingelijste kunstdruk met kermistafereel. Genummerd 120/250. Naar Albert Buikema.
Framed poster with fairground scene.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/62 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#71Veuve DoussotEen 6 liter Champagnefles, Veuve Doussot Grande Cuvée in bijbehorende houten kist. De fles is leeg!
A 6-liter bottle of Champagne, Veuve Doussot Grande Cuvée in its original wooden case. The bottle is empty!No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 64 x 20 x 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#24Compagnie Maritime BelgeEen lotje van de Compagnie Maritime Belge, bestaande uit een metalen flesopener, een notaboekje en een kaartenetui waarin 2 sets speelkaarten eveneens van de CMB.
A lot from the Belgian Maritime Company, consisting of a metal bottle opener, a notebook, and a card holder containing 2 sets of playing cards also from the CMB.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 30 cm (flesopener)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#50Arthus BertrandEen tafelklokje gemerkt Arthus Bertrand met wereldkaart als wijzerplaat.
A table clock marked Arthus Bertrand with a world map as dial.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 4.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#97“Vierge avec l’Enfant Jesus”, een kleurenlithografie naar Van Eyck door L. Ghémar.
"Virgin with Child Jesus," a color lithograph after Van Eyck by L. Ghémar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#49Een lot van twee Murano glaspasta assenbakken. 1 met schade.
A lot of two Murano glass paste ashtrays. 1 with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

