Other lots in this auction
-
#65Een lot HO modeltrein toebehoren bestaande uit containers, brandstoftanks, klein rollend materiaal, 2 wagons van het merk Lima en een spoorkraan van Roco.
A lot of HO scale model train accessories including containers, fuel tanks, small rolling stock, 2 wagons by Lima, and a railway crane by Roco.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#96Porseleinen Christusbeeld, polychroom in pasteltinten.
Porcelain Christ figure, polychrome in pastel colors.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 45 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#23CapodimonteEen meerkleurig beeld van een schoenmaker in porselein, gemerkt Capodimonte. Toegevoegd een meerkleurig beeld van een meisje in biscuit.
A multicolored porcelain figure of a shoemaker, marked Capo Di Monte. Also included is a multicolored biscuit figure of a girl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#4Een lot van 2 beelden van een moeder met kind waarvan één in composietsteen en de andere in plaaster met opschrift ‘wees gegroet - Burchtgravinne’.
A lot of 2 sculptures of a mother with child, one in composite stone and the other in plaster with inscription 'Hail - Castle Countess'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#90Een lot verzilverd metaal, waaronder Wiskemann. Een presenteerschaal, botervloot, grote open coupe, en 2 koffiefilters.
A lot of silver-plated metal, including Wiskemann. A presentation dish, butter dish, large open bowl, and 2 coffee filters.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#12Een lot modelspoorweg gebouwen en een Märklin enkel-spoor tunnel. Schaal HO. Met o.a. een Faller F110115 oud station (te herstellen), en een Faller 109265 oude fabriek (ook te herstellen). We voegen er het boek ‘Model and Miniature Railways’ van 1976 aan toe.
A lot of model railroad buildings and a Märklin single-track tunnel. Scale HO. Including a Faller F110115 old station (to be restored) and a Faller 109265 old factory (also to be restored). We include the book 'Model and Miniature Railways' from 1976.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#61Een paar goudkleurige kandelaars in barokke stijl.
A pair of gold-colored baroque-style candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 18 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#166WiskemannKristallen karaf met stop en verzilverde kraag, gemerkt W+. Kleine schilfer aan de onderrand.
Crystal decanter with stopper and silver plated collar, marked W+. Small chip on the bottom edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#74Een groot lot kerkelijke literatuur e.a. (Fabliaux du Moyen Age 1848, Les Vacances par la Comtesse de Ségur 1896).
A large lot of religious literature and others (Fabliaux du Moyen Age 1848, Les Vacances by the Countess de Ségur 1896).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#54Set van 2 kleine gemberpotten gedecoreerd met menselijke figuren. De fo-honden op het deksel zijn gerestaureerd.
Set of 2 small ginger jars decorated with human figures. The foo dogs on the lid have been restored.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 13, 15.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#136Daniel Winkelmans“Vlaeykensgang te Antwerpen”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 481/950.
"Vlaeykensgang in Antwerp", an etching on paper, signed outside the plate and numbered 481/950.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 13 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#129Abstracte lithografie, gedrukt in het Frans Masereelcentrum voor grafiek te Kasterlee. Onleesbaar gesigneerd en voorzien van een droogstempel.
Abstract lithograph, printed at the Frans Masereel Centre for Graphics in Kasterlee. Signed illegibly and stamped with a dry seal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45/67 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

