Other lots in this auction
-
#199Antieke landkaart, ‘Terra Pars, Brabantia. Ingekleurde gravure.
Antique map, 'Terra Pars, Brabantia'. Colored engraving.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44/54 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#16Een lot in verzilverd en verguld metaal bestaande uit 6 onderborden, 6 servetringen, 6 bestekleggers, een peper- en een zoutvat van International Prestige, alsook een mandje, 2 wijnfleshouders en een kader met verzilverd deel.
A lot in silver-plated and gilded metal consisting of 6 underplates, 6 napkin rings, 6 cutlery rests, a salt and pepper cellar by International Prestige, as well as a basket, 2 wine bottle holders, and a frame with a silver-plated part.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#184Houten beeldje van een olifant met tanden en nagels uit been.
Wooden figurine of an elephant with teeth and nails made of bone.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 34, lengte cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#187Een set luidsprekers, Pioneer CS 990.
A set of speakers, Pioneer CS 990.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 x 33 x 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#117Een lot massief zilver en verzilverd metaal w.o. een fotolijstje met Nederlandse keur, een reeks plaatsnummer (niet compleet), stoppen, handvaten, zoutvat met kristal, voet met Nederlandse keur, een specerijenhouder met kristal (één bakje manco), een taartschep, een dessertbestek (800/1000), een grote rechthoekige plateau van verzilverd metaal met gegraveerd wapen van de familie Cartuyvels. E.a.
A lot of solid silver and silver-plated items including a photo frame with Dutch hallmarks, a series of place numbers (not complete), stoppers, handles, a salt cellar with crystal, base with Dutch hallmarks, a spice holder with crystal (one missing container), a cake server, a dessert cutlery set (800/1000), a large rectangular silver-plated tray with engraved coat of arms of the Cartuyvels family, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#20Een lot van 3 Japanse beelden.
A lot of 3 Japanese statues.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#278E.S. GermanyEen porseleinen vaas in kobalt blauw met een decor in goudverf en een romantische afbeelding gemerkt E.S. Germany.
A porcelain vase in cobalt blue with a gold paint decoration and a romantic image marked E.S. Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#172“Universal”. Een antieke porseleinen bedpan, S. Maw.Son & Sons London.
"Universal." An antique porcelain bedpan, S. Maw.Son & Sons London.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 33 x 27 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#242“Berglandschap”, een tekening, houtskool op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Mountain landscape," a drawing, charcoal on paper, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#109Gevarieerd lot Delfts blauw, 13 stuks. Drie borden (2 Ram), kandelaar, dekselvazen en varia.
Varied lot of Delft blue, 13 pieces. Three plates (2 Ram), candlestick, lidded vases, and various items.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. hoogte 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#33Dekselpotje van Capodimonte aardewerk. Versierd met puttis.
Lidded pot in Capo di Monte pottery. Decorated with putti.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 18, Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#40Chinees dekselvaasje, famille verte. Toegevoegd een beeldje van een man met zwarte baard.
Chinese lidded vase, famille verte. Included is a figurine of a man with a black beard.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 26 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20

