Other lots in this auction
-
#203Een staande lamp, messingen voet en ecru stoffen kap.
A floor lamp, brass base and ecru fabric shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 128 cm (met kap)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#41Een lotje porseleinen borden met figuren naar de middeleeuwen, sommige gemerkt Porcelaine Opaque Boch Luxemburg. 8 grote en 5 kleine waarvan 1 beschadigd.
A set of porcelain plates with figures from the Middle Ages, some marked Porcelaine Opaque Boch Luxembourg. 8 large and 5 small, one of which is damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#88Een lot strips van de reeks Nero door Marc Sleen. 83 stuks waarvan meerdere eerste drukken van de jaren 70.
A lot of comics from the series Nero by Marc Sleen. 83 pieces, including several first editions from the 1970s.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#54Set van 2 kleine gemberpotten gedecoreerd met menselijke figuren. De fo-honden op het deksel zijn gerestaureerd.
Set of 2 small ginger jars decorated with human figures. The foo dogs on the lid have been restored.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 13, 15.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#150Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Zandwegel-ruiter’, ets getekend Rom. Malfliet. nr 4 op een oplage van 50.
Zandwegel rider', etching signed Rom. Malfliet. no. 4 out of an edition of 50.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#55Een set van 2 boeksteunen, boekvormig, in hout.
A set of 2 bookends, book-shaped, made of wood.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 25 x 14 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#171Lot van drie karaffen, waarvan 1 in Boheems kristal en 2 X glaswerk.
Lot of three decanters, including 1 in Bohemian crystal and 2 in glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#90Een lot verzilverd metaal, waaronder Wiskemann. Een presenteerschaal, botervloot, grote open coupe, en 2 koffiefilters.
A lot of silver-plated metal, including Wiskemann. A presentation dish, butter dish, large open bowl, and 2 coffee filters.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#82Grote samengestelde milieu de table. Negendelige serveerschaal, Italiaans handwerk.
Large assembled table centerpiece. Nine-piece serving set, Italian craftsmanship.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46/32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#208“Spirou almanach 1947”, eerste Belgische editie uit 1946. Beschadigde rug, binnenin in mooie staat.
“Spirou Almanac 1947”, first Belgian edition from 1946. Damaged spine, in nice condition inside.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#23CapodimonteEen meerkleurig beeld van een schoenmaker in porselein, gemerkt Capodimonte. Toegevoegd een meerkleurig beeld van een meisje in biscuit.
A multicolored porcelain figure of a shoemaker, marked Capo Di Monte. Also included is a multicolored biscuit figure of a girl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#26‘Het laatste avondmaal’. Houtsnijwerk, klein element ontbreekt centraal op het paneel.
'The Last Supper'. Wood carving, small element missing in the center of the panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/75 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

