Other lots in this auction
-
#133“Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd A. Polle?
"Hoevezicht", a painting, oil on canvas, signed A. Polle?No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#88Een lot strips van de reeks Nero door Marc Sleen. 83 stuks waarvan meerdere eerste drukken van de jaren 70.
A lot of comics from the series Nero by Marc Sleen. 83 pieces, including several first editions from the 1970s.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#107“Geïllustreerde encyclopedie van stoomlocomotieven.
Illustrated encyclopedia of steam locomotives.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#171Lot van drie karaffen, waarvan 1 in Boheems kristal en 2 X glaswerk.
Lot of three decanters, including 1 in Bohemian crystal and 2 in glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#99Een lot van 60 speelgoed vrachtwagens, schaal 1:87, waarvan 31 in doos of blister.
A lot of 60 toy trucks, scale 1:87, including 31 in box or blister pack.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#135Landschapje met meanderende beek en kerk. Olieverf op paneel. Linksonder getekend; Keteleer.
Landscape with meandering stream and church. Oil on panel. Signed lower left; Keteleer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37/46 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#87Een lot strips van de reeks Piet Pienter en Bert Bibber. Nr 1 tot en met 40.
A lot of comic books from the series Piet Pienter and Bert Bibber. No. 1 to 40.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#124Period: 1942Olieverfschilderij op doek in goudkleurig kader. Vrachtsloep aan de sluis. Getekend V. Herremans.
Oil painting on canvas in a gold-colored frame. Cargo barge at the lock. Signed V. Herremans.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#5Een lot van 14 boeken met betrekking tot kunst en kunstenaars, antiek en historische locaties. Lichte waterschade aan enkele boeken.
A lot of 14 books relating to art and artists, antiques, and historical locations. Some books have slight water damage.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#195Een eikenhouten krantenbakje, met kussen.
An oak newspaper rack, with cushion.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 58 x 35 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#129Abstracte lithografie, gedrukt in het Frans Masereelcentrum voor grafiek te Kasterlee. Onleesbaar gesigneerd en voorzien van een droogstempel.
Abstract lithograph, printed at the Frans Masereel Centre for Graphics in Kasterlee. Signed illegibly and stamped with a dry seal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45/67 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#145Jos De WilPeriod: 1920 - 1992“Landschap”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd J. De Wil en gedateerd 1960.
"Landscape", a painting, mixed technique on paper, signed J. De Wil and dated 1960.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

