Other lots in this auction
-
#31Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906 - 1971“Blinde Sint Franciscus”, een lithografie op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH. en genummerd 6/16
"Blind Saint Francis", a lithograph on paper, monogrammed JH. and numbered 6/16No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#196“Stillevens”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek met vergulde kaders in art-nouveau stijl. Niet gesigneerd.
"Still lifes", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas with gilded Art Nouveau style frames. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#50Ons Volkske“Ons Volkske”. Een lot van 2 ingebonden uitgaven; 1978-1 & 1978-2.
"Our People." A lot of 2 bound editions; 1978-1 & 1978-2.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#72Een verzamelmap met divers Pools en Duitse geldbiljetten.
A collection folder with various Polish and German banknotes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#84Een bijzettafeltje in massief grenenhout, 1 lade.
A side table in solid pine wood, 1 drawer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 78 x 63 x 41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#168Willy Van Beurden“Grootmoeder Van Beurden.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Grandmother Van Beurden." Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#90Een gepatineerd zamakken vaasje met florale details.
A patinated zamak vase with floral details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#116DresdenEen porseleinen tafelklokje met floraal decor en fluitspelend cherubijntje bovenaan. Aan de onderzijde gemerkt Dresden Germany.
A porcelain table clock with floral decor and a flute-playing cherub on top. Marked Dresden Germany on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#148Een klassieke luchter met 6 lichtpunten.
A classic chandelier with 6 light points.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#144Royal Doulton‘The Orange Lady’, een beeld in meerkleurig porselein, gemerkt ‘Royal Doulton’ en genummerd HN1759G.
'The Orange Lady', a sculpture in multi-colored porcelain, marked 'Royal Doulton' and numbered HN1759G.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#18Ernst Leitz GmbH“Prado 150”. Een vintage diaprojector in originele doos.
"Prado 150". A vintage slide projector in original box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#151SignoretEen aardewerken schenkkan met blauw glazuur. Onderaan gemerkt.
Pichet en faïence à glaçure bleue. Marqué en bas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

