Other lots in this auction
-
#95Een handbeschilderde Chinese Canton vaas in porselein, famille rose.
A hand-painted Chinese Canton vase in porcelain, famille rose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#131Een vintage meerkleurig, 6-hoekig Chinees porseleinen cache-pot met floraal decor en vergulde lijnen, onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage multi-colored, hexagonal Chinese porcelain cache-pot with floral decoration and gilded lines, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#114“Landschap met bomenrij”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier.
"Landscape with Row of Trees." A painting, watercolor on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 77 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#105“Naakte man, gespierd”, een kleurdruk op papier, naar Hans Erni.
"Naked man, muscular," a color print on paper, after Hans Erni.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 45 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#66“De jaren 50.”, “De jaren 60 in België.” & “De jaren 70 in België.” door uitgeverij Lannoo.
"The 1950s.", "The 1960s in Belgium." & "The 1970s in Belgium." by publisher Lannoo.No longer availableOnline only -
#216Een armstoel in Empire stijl uit fruithout met gestoffeerde zitting.
An Empire style armchair in fruitwood with upholstered seat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 81 x 56 x 51 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#71Een affiche van het 4de internationaal postzegelsalon, september 1980 te Namen. Met een art-nouveau afbeelding met monogram M.D.
A poster from the 4th International Stamp Fair, September 1980 in Namur. Featuring an Art Nouveau image with monogram M.D.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 61 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#14Een vaas van Nanking aardewerk met een polychroom decor van krijgers. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vase of Nanking earthenware with a polychrome decoration of warriors. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#2L. DurtEen tinnen wijnmand in art-nouveau stijl met een decor van druivenranken, gesigneerd L. Durt. Kleine schade.
A pewter wine basket in Art Nouveau style with a grapevine decor, signed L. Durt. Minor damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x 31 x 9.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#113Een Japans porseleinen sierbord, floraal meerkleurig met 2 pauwen in het decor. Verso gemerkt “Made in Japan”, medio 1950.
A Japanese porcelain decorative plate, floral multicolored with 2 peacocks in the design. Marked "Made in Japan" on the back, circa 1950.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#54Een lot van 7 vintage bakelieten speelplaten, diverse titels.
A lot of 7 vintage bakelite records, various titles.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#123Val Saint Lambert - Villeroy & BochEen lot van twee kleurloos kristallen karaffen, de ene Val Saint Lambert en de andere Villeroy & Boch.
A lot of two colorless crystal decanters, one Val Saint Lambert and the other Villeroy & Boch.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

