“Leven en werk van M.C. Escher.” Uitgeverij Meulenhoff Amsterdam.

"Life and work of M.C. Escher." Meulenhoff Publisher Amsterdam.
Online only
SKU: 1612240068.
Auction day: 16 December 2024 22:00
Catalogue #68

  • #221

    Online only
    Dim. h 18, 11 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #204

    "Howevision", a painting, oil on panel, unsigned.
    Online only
    Dim. 12 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #210

    Online only
    Dim. 62 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #26
    Royal Sphinx Maastricht

    Een licht groene aardewerken asbak in de vorm van een Sfinx.

    A light green earthenware ashtray in the shape of a Sphinx.
    Online only
    Dim. 9,5 x 22 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #106

    Een vintage tafelaansteker van verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Consul.

    A vintage table lighter in silver-plated metal, marked Consul.
    Online only
    Dim. 6.5 x 8 x 3 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #239

    Een zwart geglazuurd aardewerken lamp in de vorm van een mannenfiguur. Kleine haarscheur onderaan.

    A black glazed pottery lamp in the shape of a male figure. Small hairline crack at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. h: 55 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #194

    Een paar metalen kandelaars.

    A pair of metal candlesticks.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #199
    Jozef W. Cornelis
    Period: 1941 - ....

    Online only
    Dim. 19 x 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #155
    Le Creuset

    Een lot van 6 ovenschaaltjes in geëmailleerd gietijzer, Le Creuset.

    A lot of 6 enamel cast iron oven dishes, Le Creuset.
    Online only
    Dim. 5 x 24 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #154
    Limoges

    Een Frans porseleinen demi-tasse en schoteltje met vergulde takken en “N” in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A French porcelain demitasse cup and saucer with gilded branches and "N" in the design. Marked at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 8 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #38

    Een lotje van 4 polychroom aardewerken beeldjes van dames van rond de vorige eeuwwisseling. (De grootste met haarscheur achteraan).

    A lot of 4 polychrome earthenware figurines of women from around the turn of the previous century. (The largest one has a hairline crack at the back).
    Online only
    Dim. h - 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #71

    A poster from the 4th International Stamp Fair, September 1980 in Namur. Featuring an Art Nouveau image with monogram M.D.
    Online only
    Dim. 61 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30

Online-Only Varia van 16 December 2024

16 December 2024 22:00