Other lots in this auction
-
#60Een kristallen beeldje van een leeuw in zijn originele verpakking, gemerkt Bohémia.
A crystal figurine of a lion in its original packaging, marked Bohémia.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 14 cm -
#111Een set van drie stuks Lusterware, een melkpotje, een schaal en dekselpotje (deksel met meerdere punten schade).
A set of three pieces of Lusterware, a milk jug, a bowl, and a lidded pot (lid with multiple points of damage).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 17, h 8 cm, 13, 12 cm -
#185“Een man met een pijp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd.
"A man with a pipe". A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 29 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#167Hess Marcel“Naakt met spiegel.” Zeefdruk op papier. Draagt handtekening binnen de plaat.
"Nude with Mirror." Silkscreen on paper. Bears signature within the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#1Olympia SimplexEen schrijfmachine, Olympia Simplex, gefabriceerd tussen 1930 en 1940.
A typewriter, Olympia Simplex, manufactured between 1930 and 1940.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 32 x 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#13“In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.
"In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#161“La veuve et son curé”, een gravure.
"The widow and the priest", an engraving.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 62 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#198“Damesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, niet gesigneerd.
"Ladies portrait", a painting, oil on board, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 18.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#12Een art-deco beeld in meerkleurig plaaster, gesigneerd J. Dommisse.
An art-deco sculpture in multi-colored plaster, signed J. Dommisse.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 53 x 14 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#240Johann Saltmann, BavariaEen lot porselein met verguld bloemendecor, bestaande uit een driedelig koffiestel en drie vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.
Lot en porcelaine à décor floral doré, composé d'un service à café trois pièces et de trois vases. Marqué en bas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 10 - 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#86Een dubbel wijnrek in gegalvaniseerd metaal voor 300 flessen.
A double wine rack in galvanized metal for 300 bottles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 159 x 102 x 48 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#102J. Decock“Gestileerd landschap”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Stylized landscape". A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

