Similar lots by type
-
#200‘Spreuken’, een set van zes monochrome gravures. 17e eeuw.
'Sayings', a set of six monochrome engravings. 17th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13/8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#182‘Herfstlandschap’, een aquarel. Getekend; M. Dethy.
'Autumn landscape', a watercolor. Signed; M. Dethy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#224Gies Cosijns‘Winterlandschap’, een monochrome litho. Getekend; Gies Cosijns. Nr. 39 uit een oplage van 60 exemplaren.
‘Winter landscape’, a monochrome lithograph. Signed; Gies Cosijns. Number 39 out of an edition of 60 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42/50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#221Period: 19e eeuw‘Verliefde stellen’, een paar ingekleurde gravures.
‘Couples in Love’, a pair of hand-colored engravings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51/39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#201Felix TimmermansDiverse scènes van het platteland. Een set van vijf litho’s, monogram in de plaat; FT.
Various scenes from the countryside. A set of five lithographs, monogram in the plate; FT.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17/17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#569Garstin Cox‘Heidezicht met poel’, pasteltekening op papier. Getekend; G. Cox.
"Heath view with pool", pastel drawing on paper. Signed; G. Cox.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#208Michel Verzwyvel‘Jonge knaap met hond’, gemengde techniek op papier. Getekend; Michel Verzwyvel, 1844.
"Young boy with dog", mixed media on paper. Signed; Michel Verzwyvel, 1844.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17/12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#210Joris MinnePeriod: 1897 - 1988Een set van twee nieuwjaarskaarten, 41-42 en 43. Linosnedes, getekend; Joris Minne.
A set of two New Year's cards, 41-42 and 43. Linocuts, signed; Joris Minne.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#207Francis Miles‘The gardeners daughter’, een opgehoogde litho. Getekend; Francis Miles.
'The gardener's daughter', an enhanced lithograph. Signed: Francis Miles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12-9 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#225Peter Van DoorenPeriod: 1973-‘Typische figuratie’, abstract compositie in viltstift op papier. Getekend met monogram; P. D.
'Typical figuration', abstract composition in felt-tip pen on paper. Signed with monogram; P. D.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#187Een gevarieerd lot kaders, bestaande uit een ets, een gravure en een tekening.
A varied lot of frames, consisting of an etching, an engraving, and a drawing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. .Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#206Een serie van zes religieus geïnspireerde etsjes. Ingekleurd met acryl, onleesbaar getekend.
A series of six religiously inspired etchings. Colored with acrylic, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18/66 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#177Roger Hebbelinck‘Visserssloepen aan de pier’, een aquatint in kleur. Getekend; R. Hebbelinck. Nr. 182 uit een oplage van 350.
'Fishing boats at the pier', a color aquatint. Signed; R. Hebbelinck. Number 182 out of an edition of 350.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#222Een lot van drie prenten, gerelateerd aan militairen en het krijgsgewoel.
A lot of three prints related to military personnel and warfare.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/45, 48/38 & 30/45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#223Een lot van twee ingekaderde oude modeprenten.
A lot of two framed vintage fashion prints.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#184‘De Abdeye van St. Bernarts’, een monochrome ets van de abdij van Hemiksem.
'The Abbey of St. Bernarts', a monochrome etching of the abbey of Hemiksem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16/20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#218Een set van twee etsen in sepia tinten, met religieus thema. Niet getekend.
A set of two sepia-toned etchings with a religious theme. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#185‘Antwerpen’ en ‘Vlissingen’, een lot van twee antieke ingekleurde etsen.
'Antwerp' and 'Vlissingen', a lot of two antique hand-colored etchings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/17 & 18/36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#214Van Vlasselaar‘Man op klompen’, krijttekening op bruin papier. Getekend.
'Man on clogs', chalk drawing on brown paper. Signed; by Vlasselaar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 69/23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#186Een monochrome ets van een geornamenteerde dubbele deur. Draagt het monogram WB in de plaat. Onleesbaar getekend.
A monochrome etching of an ornate double door. Bears the monogram WB in the plate. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18/12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#286‘Machlinia’, een antiek stadsplan van de stad Mechelen.
'Machlinia', an antique city map of the city of Mechelen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/46 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#231‘Venetië’, potloodtekening. Getekend; Karel van Seben, ‘59.
'Venice', pencil drawing. Signed: Karel van Seben, '59.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23/32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#230Edmond Van DoorenPeriod: 1896-1965‘Karakterkoppen’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; E. Van Dooren.
'Character Faces', a monochrome etching. Signed; E. Van Dooren.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#178Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Rijnvissers, kanaal Willebroek’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; Rom. Malfliet. Nr. 23 uit een oplage van 50 exemplaren.
‘River Fishermen, Willebroek Canal’, a monochrome etching. Signed; Rom. Malfliet. Number 23 out of an edition of 50 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/51 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#134Een map met losse etsen en hoogdrukken van oude graveerplaten. O.a. J. Haest, Van Orley pinx., Cor. Van Mechelen, Ph. Bouttats. Vaak 12 afdrukken van een plaat.
A folder with individual etchings and relief prints from old engravings. Including works by J. Haest, Van Orley pinx., Cor. Van Mechelen, Ph. Bouttats. Often 12 prints of one plate.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#132Een lot van twee ingekaderde reproducties naar het werk van Jan Korthals.
A lot of two framed reproductions after the work of Jan Korthals.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19/29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#94Een kleine theebus van polychroom porselein en een dito ronde doos gemerkt J.K. Carlsbad en met een Weens merk in blauw onder glazuur.
A small polychrome porcelain tea caddy and a similar round box marked J.K. Carlsbad and with a Viennese mark in blue under glaze.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#170A. Thielens“Heidezicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1929.
"Heath View". Oil on panel. Signed and dated 1929.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#236Een coupe van albast en verguld metaal, versierd met drie barokke dolfijnen en op drie klauwpootjes.
A bowl of alabaster and gilded metal, decorated with three Baroque dolphins and three claw feet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#27Een sierbord van blauw-wit Chinees aardewerk. Toegevoegd een bolvormige vaas.
A decorative plate of blue and white Chinese earthenware. Includes a spherical vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#116Een paar traditionele toeristische Griekse poppetjes.
A pair of traditional tourist Greek dolls.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#245‘Bloemenvaas’, aquarel in gedempte tonen. Onleesbaar getekend.
‘Flower vase’, watercolor in muted tones. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32/25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#137Een vintage transformator voor een slot-car racebaan in originele verpakking.
A vintage transformer for a slot car race track in its original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 x 18 x 8 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#28Fecit VCMEen lot tin, waarvan 3 bekers gemerkt “Fecit VCM”, en een schaal met lepel. Bijgevoegd 2 verzilverde schaaltjes.
A lot of pewter, including 3 cups marked "Fecit VCM", and a dish with spoon. Also includes 2 silver-plated dishes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#145Een lot van 5 keramische kersen.
A lot of 5 ceramic cherries.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#46Een lot strips van de reeksen; ‘Jeremiah’, nr. 1, 8, 12, 15, 21, 22, 24-26, ‘Lady S.’, nr. 2-5 en ‘ALFA’, nr. 1, seizoen 1, nr. 1, 2, 7-10, seizoen 2, nr. 11, 12.
A lot of comic books from the series; ‘Jeremiah’, no. 1, 8, 12, 15, 21, 22, 24-26, ‘Lady S.’, no. 2-5 and ‘ALFA’, no. 1, season 1, no. 1, 2, 7-10, season 2, no. 11, 12.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. A4Estimate: € 20 / 30

