Other lots by Timmermans
-
#274Felix TimmermansPeriod: 1886-1947Een paar ingekleurde litho’s met religieus thema. Gemonogrammeerd ‘F’. Op de rug getekend.
A pair of hand-colored lithographs with religious themes. Monogrammed 'F'. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 5/8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#154Felix TimmermansPeriod: 1886-1947‘Plattelandsdorpje’. Tekening in gemengde techniek, getekend.
'Rural village'. Drawing in mixed media, signed.No longer availableDim. 22/29 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#169Felix TimmermansPeriod: 1886-1947‘De rouwstoet van Sneeuwwitje’. Ingekleurde litho, gemonogrammeerd; F.
'The funeral procession of Snow White.' Colored lithograph, monogrammed; F.No longer availableDim. 21/16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#232Felix TimmermansPeriod: 1886-1947‘De harp van Sint-Franciscus’. Een reeks van 12 kleurenlitho’s, gemonogrammeerd; F.
'The Harp of Saint Francis'. A series of 12 color lithographs, monogrammed; F.No longer availableDim. 17/17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#169Felix TimmermansPeriod: 1886-1947‘De rouwstoet van Sneeuwwitje’. Ingekleurde litho, gemonogrammeerd; F.
'The funeral procession of Snow White.' Colored lithograph, monogrammed; F.No longer availableDim. 21/16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#169Felix TimmermansPeriod: 1886-1947‘De rouwstoet van Sneeuwwitje’. Ingekleurde litho, gemonogrammeerd; F.
'The funeral procession of Snow White.' Colored lithograph, monogrammed; F.No longer availableDim. 21/16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#169Felix TimmermansPeriod: 1886-1947‘De rouwstoet van Sneeuwwitje’. Ingekleurde litho, gemonogrammeerd; F.
'The funeral procession of Snow White.' Colored lithograph, monogrammed; F.No longer availableDim. 21/16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#169Felix TimmermansPeriod: 1886-1947‘De rouwstoet van Sneeuwwitje’. Ingekleurde litho, gemonogrammeerd; F.
'The funeral procession of Snow White.' Colored lithograph, monogrammed; F.No longer availableDim. 21/16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#169Felix TimmermansPeriod: 1886-1947‘De rouwstoet van Sneeuwwitje’. Ingekleurde litho, gemonogrammeerd; F.
'The funeral procession of Snow White.' Colored lithograph, monogrammed; F.No longer availableDim. 21/16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#169Felix TimmermansPeriod: 1886-1947‘De rouwstoet van Sneeuwwitje’. Ingekleurde litho, gemonogrammeerd; F.
'The funeral procession of Snow White.' Colored lithograph, monogrammed; F.No longer availableDim. 21/16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#169Felix TimmermansPeriod: 1886-1947‘De rouwstoet van Sneeuwwitje’. Ingekleurde litho, gemonogrammeerd; F.
'The funeral procession of Snow White.' Colored lithograph, monogrammed; F.No longer availableDim. 21/16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#169Felix TimmermansPeriod: 1886-1947‘De rouwstoet van Sneeuwwitje’. Ingekleurde litho, gemonogrammeerd; F.
'The funeral procession of Snow White.' Colored lithograph, monogrammed; F.No longer availableDim. 21/16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#169Felix TimmermansPeriod: 1886-1947‘De rouwstoet van Sneeuwwitje’. Ingekleurde litho, gemonogrammeerd; F.
'The funeral procession of Snow White.' Colored lithograph, monogrammed; F.No longer availableDim. 21/16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#169Felix TimmermansPeriod: 1886-1947‘De rouwstoet van Sneeuwwitje’. Ingekleurde litho, gemonogrammeerd; F.
'The funeral procession of Snow White.' Colored lithograph, monogrammed; F.No longer availableDim. 21/16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#169Felix TimmermansPeriod: 1886-1947‘De rouwstoet van Sneeuwwitje’. Ingekleurde litho, gemonogrammeerd; F.
'The funeral procession of Snow White.' Colored lithograph, monogrammed; F.No longer availableDim. 21/16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#169Felix TimmermansPeriod: 1886-1947‘De rouwstoet van Sneeuwwitje’. Ingekleurde litho, gemonogrammeerd; F.
'The funeral procession of Snow White.' Colored lithograph, monogrammed; F.No longer availableDim. 21/16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150





