#516Een loungezetel, Gillis Lundgren voor Ikea Zweden uit de jaren 70. Eén knop manco.
A lounge chair, Gillis Lundgren for Ikea Sweden from the 1970s. One button missing.No longer availableDim. 88 x 60 x 78 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#479Een vergulde halspiegel, assamblage met vroeg 20ste eeuwse floraal decor.
A gilded collar mirror, assemblage with early 20th-century floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 178 x 90 cmEstimate: € 180 / 260 -
#538DavoEen Davo album van Belgische postzegels - Vroege 19e eeuwse zegels grotendeels aanwezig.
A Davo album of Belgian postage stamps - Early 19th-century stamps mostly present.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#267“Rey Jaime 1 de Aragon - el Conquistador”, een porseleinen buste, gemerkt Nadal. Tip van linkervleugel manco.
"Rey Jaime 1 de Aragon - el Conquistador", a porcelain bust, marked Nadal. Tip of left wing missing.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#591ParadisoEen vintage expressomachine, model; PARADISO. In werkende staat.
#503Een polychroom terracotta Boeddhahoofd van Chinese origine.
A polychrome terracotta Buddha head of Chinese origin.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#412Een paar ronde bijzettafeltjes, grijsgepatineerd. Midden 20ste eeuw.
A pair of round side tables, gray patinated. Mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. h 72 cm Ø 48 cmEstimate: € 240 / 280 -
#531Twee Afrikaans tribale fetischbeelden.
A set of two African tribal fetish statues.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#640Limoges LagargeEen 131 delig porseleinen Limoges servies, gemerkt; Lafarge. Bestaande uit 21 grote borden, 13 diepe borden, 9 kleine borden, 10 dessertbordjes, 24 mokkatassen + 28 schoteltjes, 10 koffiekopjes + 12 schoteltjes, 2 suikerpotten en 2 melkkannetjes. Toegevoegd; 2 diepe borden en 2 dessertbordjes met schade.
A 131-piece Limoges porcelain dinner service, marked; Lafarge. Including 21 large plates, 13 soup bowls, 9 small plates, 10 dessert plates, 24 coffee cups + 28 saucers, 10 tea cups + 12 saucers, 2 sugar bowls, and 2 creamers. Added; 2 soup bowls and 2 dessert plates with damage.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250