Similar lots by type
-
#207“Landschap met bomenrij”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier.
"Landscape with Row of Trees." A painting, watercolor on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 77 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#189Marc Van Den Poel“Lentebloesems”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd M. Van Den Poel en gedateerd 1975.
“Spring Blossoms,” a painting, oil on canvas, signed M. Van Den Poel and dated 1975.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#188‘Dansende vrouwen met hutten in de achtergrond’, een schilderij in gemengde techniek. Getekend Kilhembe.
'Dancing women with huts in the background', a painting in mixed media. Signed; Kilhembe.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80/45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#204Landschapje met een dorp aan de oever. Olie op doek, onleesbaar getekend.
Landscape with a village on the shore. Oil on canvas, signed indistinctly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39/60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#250‘Berglandschap met bloesembomen’. Olieverf op doek. Draagt een handtekening.
'Mountain landscape with blossom trees', oil on canvas. Bears a signature.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/70 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#124‘Het verliefde koppel’. Olieverf op doek. Op de rug staat een toeschrijving aan Louis Faille.
'The Loving Couple', oil on canvas. On the back there is an attribution to Louis Faille.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24/30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#127‘Kasteelpoort’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend; B. Heckers.
'Castle Gate', oil on canvas. Signed; B. Heckers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#249Keppens‘Landschap bij zonsondergang’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Keppens.
'Landscape at Sunset', oil on canvas. Signed: Keppens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#214Paul Goossens“Wilde roos”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"Wild rose." A painting, watercolor on paper, signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#64Astrid Van Lierop‘Droombeeld’. Gemengde techniek op paneel. Getekend Astrid.
'Dream image', mixed media on panel. Signed; Astrid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13/15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#129F. Leemans‘Hoevezichten’. Olieverf op doek. Een lot van twee schilderijen, getekend F. Leemans.
‘Farm Views’, oil on canvas. A lot of two paintings, signed; F. Leemans.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#247Keppens‘Bloemenvaas met margrieten’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Keppens.
'Vase of daisies', oil on canvas. Signed; Keppens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#218J. Van Riet“Vlaamsch interieur met figuren”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Van Riet en gedateerd 1887.
"Flemish interior with figures", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. Van Riet and dated 1887.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 80.5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#206“In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.
"In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#203Kustbeeld, olieverf op doek met het mes gezet. Niet getekend.
Coastal landscape, oil on canvas applied with a palette knife. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55/70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#131‘Herfstbeeld met berken’. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar getekend.
‘Autumn Scene with Birches’, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#216Mieke Janssens-Adriaens“Vennezicht met boslandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “MIJA”.
"View of Venne with Forest Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "MIJA" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 89 x 129 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#52Gaston QuidosseLandschap met rivier. Olieverfschilderij op doek door Gaston Quidosse.
Landscape with river. Oil painting on canvas by Gaston Quidosse.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58/49 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#59‘Kop van een herdershond’, olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar getekend. Met zware schade aan de kader.
'Head of a shepherd dog', oil on panel. Unsigned. With heavy damage to the frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21/15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#198Zicht op een binnenkoer. Gemende techniek op papier, onleesbaar getekend.
View of a courtyard. Mixed media on paper, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33/26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#66“Aziatische Jachttaferelen”. Een lijst met hierin 3 schilderijtjes op rijstpapier.
"Asian Hunting Scenes". A frame containing 3 paintings on rice paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 131 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#193S. Leigh‘Wilde eenden bij zonsondergang’, olieverf op doek. Getekend S. Leigh.
'Wild ducks at sunset', oil on canvas. Signed; S. Leigh.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#83“Boszicht met beek”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Boszicht met beek" translates to "Forest view with stream", a painting, oil on canvas, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#65Wim Van RompuyPeriod: °1942‘Driekoningen’. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend W. Van Rompuy.
'Three Kings', oil on panel. Signed; W. Van Rompuy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24/30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#69Een lot van 2 antieke glasnegatieven, beide met de voorstelling van 2 kinderen poserend voor een muur.
A lot of 2 antique glass negatives, each depicting 2 children posing in front of a wall.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23.5 x 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#160Een oranje vaas en een paarse mand van Boheems kristal, in de massa gekleurd.
An orange vase and a purple basket of Bohemian crystal, colored in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 17 en 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#93Madonna met Kind, een paar wassen beelden in een houten schrijn.
Madonna with child, a pair of wax figures in a wooden shrine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 49 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#297Een vintage bijzettafeltje, Pierre Vandel Paris, gelakt staal en glas.
A vintage side table, Pierre Vandel Paris, lacquered steel and glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51 x 50 x 41 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#34Een lot van 5 kunstboeken: "Famous Land Battles" - Richard Humble; "British Cathedrals" - Paul Johnson; "De Vlaamse Primitieven"; "Victorian Painting" - Lionel Lambourne; "The Mansion House" - Sally Jeffery.
A lot of 5 art books: "Famous Land Battles" - Richard Humble; "British Cathedrals" - Paul Johnson; "The Flemish Primitives"; "Victorian Painting" - Lionel Lambourne; "The Mansion House" - Sally Jeffery.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#74Een kunststoffen buste van een jongedame op sokkel, gesigneerd A. Giannelli. Buste los van de sokkel en één haarlok manco.
A plastic bust of a young lady on a pedestal, signed A. Giannelli. Bust separated from the pedestal and missing one strand of hair.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#276“Une Annee de Bonheur, ou les récompenses méritées”, imprimerie de Lebégue, 1818.
"One Year of Happiness, or Deserved Rewards", Lebégue printing press, 1818.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 2 x 13 x 8.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#96Drie etnische beeldjes. Een hurkend meisje van terracotta (een arm ontbreekt), een staande figuur van natuursteen en een figuurtje met metalen kroeshaar.
Three ethnic figurines. A crouching terracotta girl (missing an arm), a standing figure in natural stone, and a figure with metal hair coils.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#240Porcelain de LimogesEen paar hoge dekselpotten van beschilderd Limoges porselein. Met een decor van appelbloesem. Gemerkt; Limoges.
A pair of tall lidded pots of painted Limoges porcelain. Featuring a decoration of apple blossoms. Marked; Limoges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 24, Ø 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#211Roger DecockPeriod: 1933-2001Houtskooltekening, Roger Decock. ‘St. Romboutstoren’
Charcoal drawing, Roger Decock. 'St. Rombout's Tower'No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#289Zeh Scherzer BavariaEen koffieserviesje van Zeh Scherzer Bavaria porselein, met koffiepot, melkkan en suikerpot. 12 delig, 1 kopje is manco. Wit met een goudkleurig biesje.
A coffee set by Zeh Scherzer Bavaria porcelain, including a coffee pot, milk jug, and sugar bowl. 12 pieces, 1 cup is missing. White with a gold trim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 7 en 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#75Franklin Mint“Marie Antoinette en The Maiden of the Perfect Blossom”, 2 porseleinen beelden uit de Franklin Mint collectie, kleine schade aan het bloemenmeisje.
"Marie Antoinette and The Maiden of the Perfect Blossom", 2 porcelain figures from the Franklin Mint collection, minor damage to the flower girl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

