Other lots in this auction
-
#63Een polychroom aardewerken coupe versierd als mand gedragen door 3 figuren.
A polychrome earthenware bowl decorated as a basket carried by 3 figures.No longer availableDim. h 11, l 30,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#30Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen met Mabe parels.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings with Mabe pearls.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 4,26 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#555Een lachende Buddha in meerkleurig Chinees porselein, onderaan gemerkt.
A smiling Buddha in multicolored Chinese porcelain, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#258Een paar decoratieve witmarmeren cassolettes.
A pair of decorative white marble cassolettes.No longer availableDim. h 25 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#296Een massief eikenhouten café tafel.
A solid oak café table.No longer availableDim. 74 x 68.5 x 69.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#99“Polderlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan monogram. Lichte verfschade.
"Polder Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Monogram at the bottom. Minor paint damage.No longer availableDim. 43 x 59cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#331LeydecEen abstract sculptuur in composiet op een zwarte voet. Gesigneerd Leydec en genummerd 9.
An abstract sculpture in composite on a black base. Signed Leydec and numbered 9.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#458Een polychroom beeld van een vrouw op een stoel als vruchtbaarheidssymbool. Nigeriaans werk.
A polychrome statue of a woman on a chair symbolizing fertility. Nigerian artwork.No longer availableDim. H. 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#104Dominique Van den Bergh“De droomvangers ‘88.” & “De brief ‘86” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"The dreamcatchers '88." & "The letter '86." Pastel on paper. Signed and dated.No longer availableDim. 112,5 x 82 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#432Con-CorCon-Cor, Erie Lackawana, een lot van 1 locomotief, 1 dummy locomotief en 12 wagons, N-Scale. Locomotief: PA-1 pwrd A unit en PA-1 Dummy A unit.
Con-Cor, Erie Lackawana, a lot of 1 locomotive, 1 dummy locomotive, and 12 wagons, N-Scale. Locomotive: PA-1 powered A unit and PA-1 Dummy A unit.No longer availableDim. l 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#505Aardewerken postuur met vaas en twee honden. Naar Staffordshire.
Earthenware figure with vase and two dogs. Staffordshire origin.No longer availableDim. h 29,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#68Agfa GevaertPeriod: 1930 - 1970Een lot van 22 Agfa camera’s, grotendeels nieuw in de verpakking, bestaande uit 13 pocket camera’s en 9 andere. Toegevoegd 7 flitsen en 2 dozen flitscubes waarvan 1 doos Philips.
A lot of 22 Agfa cameras, mostly new in packaging, including 13 pocket cameras and 9 others. Also included are 7 flashes and 2 boxes of flash cubes, one box being Philips.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150

