Similar lots by type
-
#595Een bronzen kandelaar in Empire-stijl voor 3 kaarsen.
A bronze Empire-style candlestick for 3 candles.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#399Wim KuijlPeriod: 1946 - 2014“Nefertiti”, een hoofd op sokkel, gegoten composiet, gesigneerd en gedateerd 3-11-2002.
"Nefertiti", a head on pedestal, cast composite, signed and dated 3-11-2002.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#511‘Tekkel’, een gepatineerd terracotta beeld van een hond op ware grootte. Niet gemerkt.
'Dachshund', a weathered terracotta statue of a life-size dog. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#115‘Konijn met een bos bloemen’, een gietijzeren beeldje met roestpatine. Niet gemerkt.
'Rabbit with a bouquet of flowers', a cast iron statue with rust patina. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#203Carpie‘Verliefd zwerverskoppel’, en Capodimonte groep van biscuit. Getekend Carpie. Klein beetje schade aan de blaadjes.
'Infatuated wandering couple', and Capo Di Monte group in biscuit. Signed; Carpie. Small damage to the leaves.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#95Volkstedt - RudolstadtPeriod: 1915 - 1934Een porseleinen beeldje van een dame, gemerkt Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, merkteken van de periode 1915 - 1934.
A porcelain figurine of a lady, marked Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, dating from the period 1915 - 1934.No longer availableDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#310Een paar polychrome houten beeldjes, Indonesische oorsprong.
A set of two polychrome wooden figurines, of Indonesian origin.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#389Elie Van Damme‘Zittend meisje’, een aardewerken Amphora beeldje door Elie Van Damme. Gemerkt; N°12, AMPHORA.
'Sitting Girl', a terracotta Amphora figurine by Elie Van Damme. Marked; N°12, AMPHORA.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#125Een denkende haas ten halve lijve, gietijzer met roestpatina. Niet gemerkt.
A thinking hare half-length, cast iron with rust patina. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#151Vincenzo Cinque“Visser met pijp en kruikje”, een bronzen buste op marmeren voet, gesigneerd Vincenzo Cinque.
"Fisherman with Pipe and Jug," a bronze bust on a marble base, signed by Vincenzo Cinque.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 43 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#398Wim KuijlPeriod: 1946 - 2014“Nefertiti”, een hoofd op sokkel, gegoten composiet, gesigneerd en gedateerd 3-11-2002.
"Nefertiti", a head on pedestal, cast composite, signed and dated 3-11-2002.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#211‘Herdersjongen met mand’, een massief houten beeld.
‘Shepherd Boy with Basket’, a solid wooden sculpture.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 114 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#148‘Piëta’, een massief houten scupltuur in Renaissancestijl.
‘Pieta’, a solid wood sculpture in Renaissance style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 89 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#497‘Moeder met kind’, een donker gepatinneerd houten beeld.
'Mother with Child', a dark patinated wooden sculpture.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#387‘Gekroonde leeuw, een gietijzeren beeldje met mooie roestpatina. Niet gemerkt.
'Crowned lion, a cast iron statuette with a beautiful rust patina. Not marked.'No longer availableDim. Hoogte 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#627Een bronzen hanglamp met albasten coupe en drie roosvormige glazen blakers.
A bronze pendant lamp with an alabaster bowl and three rose-shaped glass candle holders.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 70, Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#168‘Wandelende panter’, een gepatinneerd bronzen beeld. Naar Rembrandt Bugatti.
'Walking panther', a patinated bronze sculpture. After Rembrandt Bugatti.No longer availableDim. H 18, L 49 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#295Een messingen stoeltje met rood fluwelen bekleding. Hollywood Regency stijl.
A brass chair with red velvet upholstery. Hollywood Regency style.No longer availableDim. H 109, B 37, D 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#628Een bronzen tafellampenvoet in rococo stijl.
A bronze table lamp stand in rococo style.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#513‘Varken met hoed’, een gietijzeren beeld met mooie roestpatine. Niet gemerkt.
"Pig with hat", a cast iron sculpture with a beautiful rust patina. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#265Belpair‘Kinderhoofd’, een plaasteren beeldje. Getekend; Belpair.
'Child's Head', a plaster sculpture. Signed: Belpair.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#437‘Musicerende Sater’, een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje. Niet gemerkt.
'Music-playing Satyr', a patinated bronze figurine. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 28 cmEstimate: € 170 / 200 -
#461Rene Gregoire‘Edeldame met verenhoed’, een buste van gepatinneerd brons. Getekend R. Gregoire.
"Noble lady with feathered hat", a bust in patinated bronze. Signed R. Gregoire.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 878 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#290Een gietijzeren spaarpot gebaseerd op de hond van ‘His Masters Voice’.
A cast iron piggy bank based on the dog from 'His Master's Voice'.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#126Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#650Een kommetje van Satsuma aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt.
A small Satsuma pottery bowl. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 7, Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#91Een set van 2 geassembleerde zilveren kandelaars met metalen kern, gemerkt 800. 230 gram bruto.
A set of 2 assembled silver candlesticks with metal core, marked 800. 230 grams gross.No longer availableDim. h 13.5 cm 800‰Estimate: € 120 / 180 -
#327“Guan Yu”, een porseleinen beeld van de Chinese krijger, gewapend.
"Guan Yu", a porcelain figure of the Chinese warrior, armed.No longer availableDim. h 43 mEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#182‘Fregat en platbodems’. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend R. Vogiear. Met vermelding van een oude restauratie in Luzern, 1917.
‘Frigate and flat-bottomed boats’, oil on panel. Signed; R. Vogiear. With mention of an old restoration in Lucerne, 1917.No longer availableDim. 100/142 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#329Een set van drie ingekaderde Chinese prenten.
A set of three framed Chinese prints.No longer availableDim. 34/23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#34‘Engel Ariël en een Heilige’. Twee iconen naar Byzantijns voorbeeld. Toegeschreven aan Georges Devroye.
‘Angel Ariel and a portrait’. A lot of two icons inspired by Byzantine models. Attributed to Georges Devroye.No longer availableDim. 50/20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#325Een tribaal Afrikaans fetishbeeld.
A tribal African fetish statue.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 49 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#336Een Chinees kastje met 2 deuren en figuren in het decor.
A Chinese cabinet with 2 doors and figures in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 72 x 61 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#78Uderzo en Goscinny- Astérix le Gaulois. Ed. Dargaud 1966. DL 3°/1961. Auteurs met initiaal op de voorpagina. Zeer goede staat.- La Serpe d'Or. Ed. du Lombard 1966 (C° Dargaud/1963, DL 3°/1963). Zeer goede staat.- Astérix et les Goths. Ed. Dargaud 1966 (C° Dargaud 1963, DL 3°/1963). Zeer goede staat.- Astérix Gladiateur. Ed. Dargaud 1966 (C° Dargaud 1964, DL 3°/1964). Zeer goede staat.- Le Tour de Gaule. Ed. Dargaud 1966 (C° Dargaud 1965, DL 1°/1965). Zeer goede staat (lichte schade onderkant rug). Richtprijs(..)
- Astérix the Gaul. Ed. Dargaud 1966. DL 3°/1961. Authors with initials on front page. Very good condition.- The Golden Sickle. Ed. du Lombard 1966 (C° Dargaud/1963, DL 3°/1963). Very good condition.- Astérix and the Goths. Ed. Dargaud 1966 (C° Dargaud 1963, DL 3°/1963). Very good condition.- Astérix the Gladiator. Ed. Dargaud 1966 (C° Dargaud 1964, DL 3°/1964). Very good condition.- Around Gaul. Ed. Dargaud 1966 (C° Dargaud 1965, DL 1°/1965). Very good condition (slight damage at bottom spi(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#189Een rijkelijk gedecoreerde zilveren poederdoos met initialen D S. 75 gram.
A richly decorated silver powder box with initials D S. 75 grams.No longer availableDim. h 3 x Ø 7.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#147Een Shashka, Kozakkensabel geproduceerd in de Zlatoust Wapenfabriek. Tsjeljabinsk Oblast, Rusland. Gestempeld 1915.
A Shashka, Cossack saber produced at the Zlatoust arms factory. Chelyabinsk Oblast, Russia. Stamped; 1915.No longer availableDim. Lengte 96 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

