Other lots in this auction
-
#117Een lot massief zilver en verzilverd metaal w.o. een fotolijstje met Nederlandse keur, een reeks plaatsnummer (niet compleet), stoppen, handvaten, zoutvat met kristal, voet met Nederlandse keur, een specerijenhouder met kristal (één bakje manco), een taartschep, een dessertbestek (800/1000), een grote rechthoekige plateau van verzilverd metaal met gegraveerd wapen van de familie Cartuyvels. E.a.
A lot of solid silver and silver-plated items including a photo frame with Dutch hallmarks, a series of place numbers (not complete), stoppers, handles, a salt cellar with crystal, base with Dutch hallmarks, a spice holder with crystal (one missing container), a cake server, a dessert cutlery set (800/1000), a large rectangular silver-plated tray with engraved coat of arms of the Cartuyvels family, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#138Een kleine aardewerken cachepot met bloemdecor.
A small earthenware cachepot with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12,5 & Ø 15,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#128‘Havenzicht’. Aquarel, onleesbaar getekend.
‘Harbor View’. Watercolor, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42/32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#195Een eikenhouten krantenbakje, met kussen.
An oak newspaper rack, with cushion.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 58 x 35 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#132Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Bloemenmarkt - Lokeren”, een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Romain Malfliet en genummerd 14/30.
"Flower Market - Lokeren", an etching on paper, signed outside the plate by Romain Malfliet and numbered 14/30.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#145Jos De WilPeriod: 1920 - 1992“Landschap”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd J. De Wil en gedateerd 1960.
"Landscape", a painting, mixed technique on paper, signed J. De Wil and dated 1960.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#157Een Chinees schilderij op zijde in faux bamboe lijst. Met de voorstelling van een vogel op bloesemtak, loerend naar kleine kreeftjes in het water. Naar de Kacho traditie.
A Chinese painting on silk in a faux bamboo frame. Depicting a bird on a blossom branch, peering at small crayfish in the water. In the Kacho tradition.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#148TruffautZuiders landschap, aquarel getekend Truffaut.
Southern landscape, watercolor by Truffaut.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44/41 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#43Set van twee bolvormige dekselvaasjes in Chinees porselein. Famille rose decor.
Set of two spherical covered vases in Chinese porcelain. Famille rose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#80Paar romantische wandlampen met porseleinen rozen.
Pair of romantic wall lamps with porcelain roses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 51 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#37“New York taxi”, een decoratieve wagen in blik. Reproductie.
"New York taxi", a decorative tin car. Reproduction.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 34 x 13 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#91Set van 2 majolica aardewerk sierschalen. Gedecoreerd met bladmotieven en fruit.
Set of 2 majolica pottery decorative bowls. Decorated with leaf motifs and fruit.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

