Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Lizz by Kartell”. Een set van 6 witte designstoelen in thermoplastisch technopolymeer ontworpen door Piero Lissoni en Carlo Tamborini.
“Lizz by Kartell”. Een set van 6 witte designstoelen in thermoplastisch technopolymeer ontworpen door Piero Lissoni en Carlo Tamborini.
“Lizz by Kartell”. Een set van 6 witte designstoelen in thermoplastisch technopolymeer ontworpen door Piero Lissoni en Carlo Tamborini.
Kartell

“Lizz by Kartell”. Een set van 6 witte designstoelen in thermoplastisch technopolymeer ontworpen door Piero Lissoni en Carlo Tamborini.

"Lizz by Kartell". A set of 6 white design chairs in thermoplastic technopolymer designed by Piero Lissoni and Carlo Tamborini.
Dim. 74 x 48 x 41 cm
SKU: 2708240545.
Categories: Design/vintage, Kunststof, Meubel, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #545
Estimate: € 250 / 350
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #574
    Sylvain Lambré
    Period: 1889-1958

    “Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #593
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #95

    Een lot van 32 glazen waaronder 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne fluiten, 8 wijnglazen en 6 groen gekleurde wijn glazen.

    A lot of 32 glasses, including 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne flutes, 8 wine glasses, and 6 green colored wine glasses.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #595
    Holm Sorensen

    Een lot van 4 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A lot of 4 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #234

    ‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.

    ‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #235

    Een Engelse Georgian mahoniehouten breakfront boekenkast in 2 delen met 4 vitrinedeuren, 4 laden en 4 deuren.

    An English Georgian mahogany breakfront bookcase in 2 parts with 4 glazed doors, 4 drawers, and 4 doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 200x45x205 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #176

    Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse zwart gelakte gesculpteerd houten barokke stoelen met wieltjes vooraan, bekleed met een roze bloemenstof.

    A lot of 4 19th century black lacquered sculpted wooden baroque chairs with front wheels, upholstered in pink floral fabric.
    No longer available
    Dim. 104 x 54 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #514

    Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.

    A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 53 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #549

    Een gesculpteerd houten armstoel met dubbele klauwpoten en gestoffeerde zitting met floraal decor. Lodewijk XIII-stijl. Onderaan kruisverbinding in H.

    A carved wooden armchair with double claw feet and upholstered seat with floral decoration. Louis XIII style. X-shaped cross brace at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 119 x 67 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #242

    “Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.

    "Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #596
    Holm Sorensen

    Een lot van 3 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A lot of 3 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #594
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #581

    Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.

    A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #603

    ‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.

    'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 28 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #591
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #607
    Philips

    Een vintage grijs emaille bureaulamp. Gemerkt Philips, met Helioflux lamp.

    A vintage gray enamel desk lamp. Marked Philips, with Helioflux bulb.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #577

    Een meerkleurig aardewerken beeld van een olifant.

    A multicolored terracotta sculpture of an elephant.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 54 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #592
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped ceiling lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #617

    Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.

    A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #509
    Hager Wiesner

    Een lot van 6 stapelstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame, gestoffeerde zitting en houten armleuning. Gemerkt.

    A set of 6 stacking chairs with chromed metal frame, upholstered seat, and wooden armrests. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 55 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #573

    Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.

    A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #579
    Albert Alleman
    Period: 1892-1933

    “Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.

    "Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78,5 x 67,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #602

    “St Constantine & Helen”. Een icoon op paneel. 20e eeuw. Verfschade onderaan het kruis.

    "St. Constantine & Helen". An icon on panel. 20th century. Paint damage at the bottom of the cross.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #562

    “L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.

    "L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 60 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 850 / 900

Other lots in this auction

  • #615

    Een houten vierkante opium-salontafel.

    A wooden square opium coffee table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35,5 x 115 x 115 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #316

    Een massief houten commode met gefineerde fronten. 2 deuren en 1 lade voorzien voor bestek.

    A solid wooden chest of drawers with veneered fronts. 2 doors and 1 drawer provided for cutlery.
    No longer available
    Dim. 102 x 122 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #22

    Een lot van vier porseleinen, doorschijnende lampenplaquettes, voorzien van gedetailleerde figuurscènes.

    A lot of four porcelain translucent lamp plaques, adorned with detailed figure scenes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,5 x 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #583
    Rousseau

    ‘Allegorie op de telecommunicatie’. Zamakken beeld, eerste helft 20ste eeuw. De telefoonstaaf is gelijmd.

    'Allegory of telecommunication' Zinc alloy sculpture, first half of the 20th century. The telephone receiver is glued.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 64,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #14
    Jacques Gorus
    Period: 1901-1981

    “Zittend naakt”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en blinddruk.

    "Sitting nude". A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom and blind stamped.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34,5 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #20

    Een 18 karaats wit-en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,50 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #87
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage VSL vaas met groen in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt en gelabeld.

    A vintage VSL vase with green in the glass. Marked and labeled at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #501
    Pauline Ellison Royal Copenhagen

    “The Hans Christian Andersen Plates”. Een complete serie van 12 porseleinen sierborden met thema de sprookjes van Grimm. Ontwerp door Pauline Ellison, 1975. Nieuw in doos.

    "The Hans Christian Andersen Plates." A complete set of 12 porcelain decorative plates featuring themes from the Grimm fairy tales. Designed by Pauline Ellison, 1975. New in box.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #572

    Een tafellamp in gepatineerd messing met zes lichtpunten en bijbehorende kapjes.

    A table lamp in patinated brass with six light points and matching shades.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 62 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #666
    Knoll

    “Knoll Office Chadwick Chair”. Een bureaustoel ontworpen door Don Chadwick voor Knoll in 2005.

    "Knoll Office Chadwick Chair". An office chair designed by Don Chadwick for Knoll in 2005.
    No longer available
    Dim. 104 x 68 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #690

    Een 18 karaats witgouden bloemvormige ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,34 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold flower-shaped ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.34 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,98 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #697
    Fidrio

    Een kleurrijke glaspasta schaal met abstract bloempatroon.

    A colorful glass paste bowl with an abstract flower pattern.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More