Other lots in this auction
-
#37“New York taxi”, een decoratieve wagen in blik. Reproductie.
"New York taxi", a decorative tin car. Reproduction.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 34 x 13 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#19Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met polychroom meerkleurig decor, naar famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.
Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome multi-coloured decoration, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x Ø11cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#16Een lot in verzilverd en verguld metaal bestaande uit 6 onderborden, 6 servetringen, 6 bestekleggers, een peper- en een zoutvat van International Prestige, alsook een mandje, 2 wijnfleshouders en een kader met verzilverd deel.
A lot in silver-plated and gilded metal consisting of 6 underplates, 6 napkin rings, 6 cutlery rests, a salt and pepper cellar by International Prestige, as well as a basket, 2 wine bottle holders, and a frame with a silver-plated part.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#25StübeEen vintage keukenweegschaal van het merk Stube.
A vintage kitchen scale by the brand Stube.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 31 x 20 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#114Dekselvaas in Chinees porselein. Gedecoreerd in blauw/rood met goudaccenten.
Covered vase in Chinese porcelain. Decorated in blue/red with gold accents.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#195Een eikenhouten krantenbakje, met kussen.
An oak newspaper rack, with cushion.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 58 x 35 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#76Een engeltje in kunststof, dwarsfluit manco.
A plastic angel, flute missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#102Lot van oude 4 kannen en kruiken. Aardewerk, gres, porselein en tin.
Lot of 4 old jugs and pitchers. Earthenware, stoneware, porcelain, and pewter.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#103Zicht op de dorpskerk, art brut. Gesigneerd.
View of the village church, outsider art. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#154“Mistig vijverzicht”, een aquarel op papier, gesigneerd.
"Misty pond view", a watercolor on paper, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 37 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#65Een lot HO modeltrein toebehoren bestaande uit containers, brandstoftanks, klein rollend materiaal, 2 wagons van het merk Lima en een spoorkraan van Roco.
A lot of HO scale model train accessories including containers, fuel tanks, small rolling stock, 2 wagons by Lima, and a railway crane by Roco.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#9“L’Illustration”. 1922 t.e.m. 1926. In-folio. Ingebonden in vijf banden.
"L'Illustration". 1922 to 1926. Folio. Bound in five volumes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80

