Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
‘Londini’ en ‘Castellum St. Lamberti’, een paar antieke ingekleurde etsen.

‘Londini’ en ‘Castellum St. Lamberti’, een paar antieke ingekleurde etsen.

‘Londini’ and ‘Castellum St. Lamberti’, a pair of antique hand-colored etchings.
Online only
Dim. 12/22 & 30/42 cm
SKU: 2710250189.
Category: Grafiek.
Auction day: 27 October 2025 22:00
Catalogue #189
Estimate: € 30 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #178
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    ‘Rijnvissers, kanaal Willebroek’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; Rom. Malfliet. Nr. 23 uit een oplage van 50 exemplaren.

    ‘River Fishermen, Willebroek Canal’, a monochrome etching. Signed; Rom. Malfliet. Number 23 out of an edition of 50 copies.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 35/51 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #218

    Een set van twee etsen in sepia tinten, met religieus thema. Niet getekend.

    A set of two sepia-toned etchings with a religious theme. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 34/27 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #186

    Een monochrome ets van een geornamenteerde dubbele deur. Draagt het monogram WB in de plaat. Onleesbaar getekend.

    A monochrome etching of an ornate double door. Bears the monogram WB in the plate. Signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 18/12 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #210
    Joris Minne
    Period: 1897 - 1988

    Een set van twee nieuwjaarskaarten, 41-42 en 43. Linosnedes, getekend; Joris Minne.

    A set of two New Year's cards, 41-42 and 43. Linocuts, signed; Joris Minne.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14/11 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #177
    Roger Hebbelinck

    ‘Visserssloepen aan de pier’, een aquatint in kleur. Getekend; R. Hebbelinck. Nr. 182 uit een oplage van 350.

    'Fishing boats at the pier', a color aquatint. Signed; R. Hebbelinck. Number 182 out of an edition of 350.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #221
    Period: 19e eeuw

    ‘Verliefde stellen’, een paar ingekleurde gravures.

    ‘Couples in Love’, a pair of hand-colored engravings.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 51/39 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #206

    Een serie van zes religieus geïnspireerde etsjes. Ingekleurd met acryl, onleesbaar getekend.

    A series of six religiously inspired etchings. Colored with acrylic, signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 18/66 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #161

    Een lot van twee monochrome houtsneden. Gerard Goudaen en Frans Luyckx.

    A lot of two monochrome woodcuts. Gerard Goudaen and Frans Luyckx.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29/20 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #230
    Edmond Van Dooren
    Period: 1896-1965

    ‘Karakterkoppen’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; E. Van Dooren.

    'Character Faces', a monochrome etching. Signed; E. Van Dooren.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14/18 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #222

    Een lot van drie prenten, gerelateerd aan militairen en het krijgsgewoel.

    A lot of three prints related to military personnel and warfare.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30/45, 48/38 & 30/45 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #171

    ‘De slag bij Montenotte’ en ‘Waterloo’. een lot van twee ingekleurde prenten (litho en ets) naar veldslagen van Napoleon.

    'The Battle of Montenotte' and 'Waterloo'. A lot of two hand-colored prints (lithograph and etching) depicting battles of Napoleon.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29/37 & 30/42 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #168
    Gerard Goudaen
    Period: 1927 - 2003

    ‘Staand naakt’, gemengde grafische techniek. Getekend; Gaudaen G.

    ‘Standing nude’, mixed graphic technique. Signed; Gaudaen G.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 34/13 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #208
    Michel Verzwyvel

    ‘Jonge knaap met hond’, gemengde techniek op papier. Getekend; Michel Verzwyvel, 1844.

    "Young boy with dog", mixed media on paper. Signed; Michel Verzwyvel, 1844.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 17/12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #173

    “Blue”, een zeefdruk, gesigneerd en genummerd.

    "Blue", a silkscreen print, signed and numbered.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #185

    ‘Antwerpen’ en ‘Vlissingen’, een lot van twee antieke ingekleurde etsen.

    'Antwerp' and 'Vlissingen', a lot of two antique hand-colored etchings.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14/17 & 18/36 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #184

    ‘De Abdeye van St. Bernarts’, een monochrome ets van de abdij van Hemiksem.

    'The Abbey of St. Bernarts', a monochrome etching of the abbey of Hemiksem.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 16/20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #286

    ‘Machlinia’, een antiek stadsplan van de stad Mechelen.

    'Machlinia', an antique city map of the city of Mechelen.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 34/46 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #207
    Francis Miles

    ‘The gardeners daughter’, een opgehoogde litho. Getekend; Francis Miles.

    'The gardener's daughter', an enhanced lithograph. Signed: Francis Miles.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 12-9 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #200

    ‘Spreuken’, een set van zes monochrome gravures. 17e eeuw.

    'Sayings', a set of six monochrome engravings. 17th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 13/8 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #169

    ‘Zeilschepen in de havengeul’, een monochrome ets uitgegeven door de Belgische my. der marine schilders, 1951. Getekend; W. Stevens.

    'Sailing ships in the harbor channel,' a monochrome etching published by the Belgian Society of Marine Painters, 1951. Signed; W. Stevens.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25/32 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #201
    Felix Timmermans

    Diverse scènes van het platteland. Een set van vijf litho’s, monogram in de plaat; FT.

    Various scenes from the countryside. A set of five lithographs, monogram in the plate; FT.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 17/17 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #187

    Een gevarieerd lot kaders, bestaande uit een ets, een gravure en een tekening.

    A varied lot of frames, consisting of an etching, an engraving, and a drawing.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. .
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #224
    Gies Cosijns

    ‘Winterlandschap’, een monochrome litho. Getekend; Gies Cosijns. Nr. 39 uit een oplage van 60 exemplaren.

    ‘Winter landscape’, a monochrome lithograph. Signed; Gies Cosijns. Number 39 out of an edition of 60 copies.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 42/50 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #223

    Een lot van twee ingekaderde oude modeprenten.

    A lot of two framed vintage fashion prints.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29/22 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30

Other lots in this auction

  • #45

    Een gevarieerd lot blauw-wit aardewerk en porselein. Bestaande uit 3 vazen, een kruikje, een terrine, tabakspot en een langwerpig doosje met geperforeerd deksel.

    A varied lot of blue and white earthenware and porcelain. Consisting of 3 vases, a jug, a tureen, a tobacco jar, and a rectangular box with a perforated lid.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 6-30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #69

    Een paar oude messing boekgespen.

    A pair of old brass book clasps.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 9/18 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #232
    Cor Van Reken

    ‘Landschap bij stormweer’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; C. V. Reken.

    ‘Landscape in Stormy Weather’, oil on canvas. Signed; C. V. Reken.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40/50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #112

    Een tafellamp, keramische voet met een decor van druiven en bladeren.

    A table lamp, ceramic base decorated with grapes and leaves.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 42 cm (voet)
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #30
    Geneviève Duboul
    Period: 1913 - 2007

    “Kleurrijke vogel”, een groot meerkleurig keramisch sierbord, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Colorful bird", a large multicolored ceramic decorative plate, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 36 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #29

    Een lot van drie oude borden van blauw-wit geglazuurd aardewerk.

    A lot of three old blue and white glazed earthenware plates.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #167
    Gerard Gaudaen
    Period: 1927-2003

    ‘Zeekrab’, een monochrome houtsnede. Getekend; Gaudaen G. Nr. 13 uit een oplage van 25 exemplaren. Het glas van de kader is gebarsten.

    ‘Seacrab’, a monochrome woodcut. Signed; Gaudaen G. No. 13 from an edition of 25 copies. The glass of the frame is cracked.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 27/32 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #241

    Een bronzen beeldje van een naakte man, niet gesigneerd.

    A bronze statue of a naked man, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #102

    Een lot van twee Satsuma wierookbrandertjes.

    A lot of two Satsuma incense burners.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 12 en 16 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #249

    Een lot strips van de reeks ‘De Rode Ridder’, met blauwe en zilveren kaft. Toegevoegd; vijf albums van de reeks ‘Rik Ringers’. 6, 18, 20, 40, 41 en 45.

    A lot of comics from the series 'De Rode Ridder', with blue and silver covers. Also included are five albums from the series 'Rik Ringers': 6, 18, 20, 40, 41, and 45.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. A4
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #103

    Een grote schotel (30 cm, gebarsten), een coupe (gebarsten) en een klein vaasje van Imari porselein. Eerste helft XXste eeuw.

    A large plate (30 cm, cracked), a bowl (cracked), and a small vase of Imari porcelain. First half of the 20th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #34

    “Histoire des Girondins”, drie volumes, door Alphonse De Lamartine, 1865-1866.

    "Histoire des Girondins", three volumes, by Alphonse De Lamartine, 1865-1866.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 4 x 29 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia 27 Oktober 2025

Op Maandag 27 oktober wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 3,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot. On Monday 27 October, lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 3,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

27 October 2025 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 October 2025 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More