Similar lots by type
-
#50Ons Volkske“Ons Volkske”. Een lot van 2 ingebonden uitgaven; 1978-1 & 1978-2.
"Our People." A lot of 2 bound editions; 1978-1 & 1978-2.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#53Pandora“Kris Fierens”. Een kunstboek, uitgeverij Pandora.
"Kris Fierens". An art book, publisher Pandora.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#246Jan Denucé. Ed. Elsevier - Standaard Boekhandel 1932.“Vlaanderen door de eeuwen heen”. Jan Denucé. Ed. Elsevier - Standaard Boekhandel 1932.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 3.5 x 23 x 28.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#153Een ovaal houten bijzetmeubeltje met 4 lades.
An oval wooden side table with 4 drawers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 89 x 48 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#88Een polychroom retro gipsen missie-spaarpot met knikkend hoofdje.
A polychrome retro plaster piggy bank with nodding head.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#99Een porseleinen terrine met floraal decor. Sporen van restauratie en enkele schilfers
A porcelain tureen with floral decoration. Traces of restoration and a few flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#163Een massief eikenhouten bijzettafeltje met gesculpteerde delen.
A solid oak side table with sculpted details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 x Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#128“Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#205Een lot bestaande uit een Chinees porseleinen theepotje en een Satsuma vaasje, beiden met floraal en figuratief decor.
A lot consisting of a Chinese porcelain teapot and a Satsuma vase, both decorated with floral and figurative motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#76Alfred Van NestePeriod: 1874 - 1969“Dorpsplein”, een kleurenlitho, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 242/350
"Village Square", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate and numbered 242/350.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 65 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#162Een lot van 2 schilderijen, de ene met éénhoorns, de andere met pauwen. Beide olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
A lot of 2 paintings, one with unicorns, the other with peacocks. Both oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 78 x 106 en 87 x 69 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#27“Zeezicht met meeuwen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Seascape with seagulls". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33,5 x 25,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#105“Naakte man, gespierd”, een kleurdruk op papier, naar Hans Erni.
"Naked man, muscular," a color print on paper, after Hans Erni.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 45 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#46Een vintage halsketting met zwart, wit en vegulde fantasiejuwelen.
A vintage necklace with black, white, and gold-plated costume jewels.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#190Een lot van 16 herdenkingsmunten van 500 BEF uit 1980, voor 150 jaar onafhankelijkheid van België.
A lot of 16 commemorative coins of 500 BEF from 1980, commemorating 150 years of Belgian independence.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 3,5 cm

