'The Young Couple', a bronze-colored sculpture made of resin. Inspired by Auguste Moreau. 1 finger missing.Dim. Hoogte 55Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#117Christofle FranceEen vierdelig koffie-en theeservies van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt.
A four-piece coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal. Marked.Dim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#341Ch. Jeandeman A.C. Fronsac
M.C. O.D. 2018 aantal: 6 bt
#33Steiff, GermanyEen gele mohair teddybeer naar een model van 1909, ‘Knopf im ohr’. 0165/38.
A yellow mohair teddy bear after a 1909 model, 'Button in Ear'. 0165/38.Dim. Hoogte 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#295Ch. Haut-Saint-Georges A.C. St-Georges-St-Emilion
M.C. O.D. 2005 aantal: 6 bt
#145Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Portaal van de kathedraal van Antwerpen’, een monochrome ets. Getekend Rom. Malfliet, nr. 16 uit een oplage van 50.
‘Portal of the Antwerp Cathedral’, a monochrome etching. Signed by Rom. Malfliet, number 16 out of an edition of 50.Dim. 49/35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#111Een Afrikaans aardewerken pot met ijzeren vuurschaal.
An African earthenware pot with iron fire bowl.Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
A vintage walkman, Panasonic Touch’n’Tune auto reverse. Belt clip broken/missing.Dim.Estimate: € 5 / 10 -
#222Ch. La Tour-Figeac A.C. St-Emilion grand cru classé
M.C. 1995 aantal: 4 Mag.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with 104 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 1.70 ct in total.Dim. 13,08 gEstimate: € 1600 / 1800 -
#77Een paar grote hoornvazen van Brussels porselein met een meerkleurig bloemendecor en vergulde motieven. Omstreeks 1900. Kleine schade.
A pair of large horn vases of Brussels porcelain with a multicolored floral decor and gilded motifs. Circa 1900. Minor damage.Dim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#354Een lot van drie aardewerken bierkruiken.
A lot of three earthenware beer mugs.Dim. Hoogte 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15