#218Een gesculpteerd massief eikenhouten beeldje van een Begijntje.
#74Een lot van 14 18e eeuwse boeken waaronder: Wielands poetische schriften, les delices des paisbas, oevres de M. Boileau, L’Ingénu Histoire Veritable (A Utrecht 1767), Spectacle de la Nature, La science des personnes de cour (Amsterdam 1769) en andere.
A lot of 14 18th-century books including: Wieland's poetic writings, les delices des paisbas, works of M. Boileau, L'Ingénu True Story (A Utrecht 1767), Spectacle of Nature, The science of courtiers (Amsterdam 1769), and others.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 12 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#222Een polychroom aardewerken sierkruik in Precolumbiaanse stijl.
A polychrome earthenware decorative jug in Pre-Columbian style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23,5 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#168Een set van 2 sierlijke zamac vazen waarvan 1 met schade.
#14Een art-deco glazen vaas, beschilderd met bloemen door Leo.
An Art Deco glass vase, painted with flowers by Leo.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#206Een Naamse theepot. Er is een beschadiging aan de bovenrand, voorzien van een metalen theezeefje aan een ketting bevestigd. Omstreeks 1800.
A Namur teapot. There is damage to the top edge, equipped with a metal tea strainer attached to a chain. Around 1800.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#72Vintage vergrootglas in originele etui met scheepsembleem.
Vintage magnifying glass in original case with ship emblem.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#244Een lampenvoet van porselein en koper.
#261Een lot van 2 Franse Gendarmerie-officier kepies, 1 blauwe en 1 zwarte.
#183Een replica van een Meso-Amerikaans beeldje. Afkomstig van het Atelier D’Louvre in Parijs.
A replica of a Meso-American figurine. Originating from the D’Louvre Studio in Paris.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
A lot of 9 comic books. Guust, Alex, Sophie, Piet Pienter and Bert Bibber, among others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35