Similar lots by type
-
#188Een driedelig waterbakje van porselein.
A three-piece porcelain water basin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 50 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#137Een antieke Shiva Nataraja van brons.
An old Shiva Nataraja in bronze.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 23,5 cmEstimate: € 75 / 90 -
#158Een lot van 3 wit porseleinen thee en koffiekannen, waarvan de grootste met vergulde details en bloemdecor.
A lot of 3 white porcelain tea and coffee pots, the largest one with gilt details and floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#151ImariTwee blauw porseleinen Imari borden. Versierd met divers decor, patrijzen, waaier.
Two blue porcelain Imari plates. Decorated with various decor, partridges, fan.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#92Een paar Oosterse vaasjes in kunstbrons met vogels in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Oriental vases in artificial bronze with birds in relief. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#106Een paar bloemenvazen uit porselein en aardewerk. Waarvan 1 Delft gemerkt. Met lichte schilferschade.
A pair of flower vases made of porcelain and earthenware. One of them is marked Delft. There is some slight chipping damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#72Crown Ducal FlorentineEngels moccaservies set van 5 schoteltjes en 5 kopjes.
English mocha service set of 5 saucers and 5 cups.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#145Een Chinees porseleinen, famille noir, versierd met diverse figuren en decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain, famille noir, decorated with various figures and decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#82Royal Worcester PorcelainEen lot van 12 porseleinen sierborden versierd naar seizoens taferelen. Gemerkt Peter Banett, limited edition Royal Worcester Porcelain.
A set of 12 porcelain decorative plates adorned with seasonal scenes. Marked Peter Banett, limited edition Royal Worcester Porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø24cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#93Een gepatineerd Oosterse vaas met drakendecor in het relëf.
A patinated Oriental vase with dragon decor in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#144Een Chinese porseleinen vaas, versierd met planten decor. Onderaan gemerkt, op houten staander.
A Chinese porcelain vase, decorated with plant decor. Marked at the bottom, on a wooden stand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 10 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#152Een lot van 3 bustes en portret beelden uit porselein, kunststof en aardewerk op marmer.
Lot of three busts and portrait sculptures Porcelain, plastic and earthenware on marble.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#114Een paar gesculpteerde bamboe vazen.
A pair of sculpted bamboo vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#84MizukoEen Japans porseleinen schoteltje. Onderaan gemerkt “Mizuko Japan”.
A Japanese porcelain saucer. Marked "Mizuko Japan" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#102Een Sevres stijl porseleinen siervaas. Vermoedelijk als lamp voorheen.
A Sevres style porcelain decorative vase. Presumably used as a lamp before.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#81Een lot van 7 porseleinen sierborden met diverse taferelen versierd.
A lot of 7 porcelain decorative plates adorned with various scenes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø21cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#176Een lot van 5 porseleinen kommetjes.
A lot of 5 porcelain bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#173Een lot van drie porseleinen miniatuurvaasjes, Paris, Sèvres en Brussels, eind 19de eeuw.
A lot of three porcelain miniature vases, Paris, Sèvres, and Brussels, late 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h - 9 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#85Mosa MaastrichtEen Hollands porseleinen vaasje, onderaan gemerkt Mosa Maastricht.
A Dutch porcelain vase, marked at the bottom as Mosa Maastricht.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#71“La fête des grands-mères”. Een Duits porseleinen beeld met enkele armpjes aan figuren manco.
"The Grandmother's Day". A German porcelain figurine with some missing arms on the figures.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#118“Oriëntaalse danseres”. Een bronzen beeld op houten sokkel. Puntje hoofddeksel afgebroken.
"Oriental dancer". A bronze sculpted statue on a wooden pedestal. The tip of the headgear is broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54cmEstimate: € 45 / 50 -
#171Een grote porseleinen schaal. Versierd met haan in het decor. Lichte haarscheur.
A large porcelain bowl. Decorated with rooster motif. Slight hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø41cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#86Een 6-delig gevarieerd lot bestaande ui 2 limoges schaaltjes, 1 staffordshire schaaltje, 1 delfts vaasje, een mariabeeldje op sokkeltje en een beschadigd beeldje van een zwerver.
A 6-piece assorted lot consisting of 2 Limoges bowls, 1 Staffordshire bowl, 1 Delft vase, a Mary figurine on a pedestal, and a damaged figurine of a beggar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#140Twee porseleinen Chinese vaasjes, famille rose, versierd met divers decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Two porcelain Chinese vases, famille rose, decorated with various decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#103Een lot porseleinen borden met beschilderd rozendecor.
A lot of porcelain plates with painted rose decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#226Een pijp met pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van een man met een hoedje.
A pipe with pipe bowl made of carved wood in the shape of a man with a hat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#214Twee zeskantige schotels van wit metaal.
Two hexagonal dishes of white metal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 30 & 28 x 40 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#27Decant-AirEen decanteerset in originele doos, gemerkt “Decant-Air”.
A decanter set in original box, marked "Decant-Air".No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#91Een set van 2 groen gepattineerde metalen kandelaars.
A set of 2 green patinated metal candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#253Een korte pijp met een grote meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een man met baard en tulband.
A short pipe with a large meerschaum head in the shape of a man with a beard and a turban.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#162Een lot van 6 karaffen waarvan 3 met schade aan de dop.
A lot of 6 carafes, 3 of which have damage to the lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#182Een set van 3 donkerglazen kandelaars.
A set of 3 dark glass candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34cmEstimate: € 25 / 45 -
#286Een kleine pijp met een pijpaarden kop in de vorm van Queen Victoria.
A small pipe with a clay pipe head in the shape of Queen Victoria.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#318Een pijpje in de vorm van een runderhoef.
A pipe in the shape of a cow's hoof.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#5Een kristallen vaasje, groen en kleurloos, van Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal vase, green and colorless, from Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#29Een messingen klokstelletje met romantisch decor, stijl Sèvres.
A brass clock set with romantic decor, Sèvres style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120




