Similar lots by type
-
#145
Een Chinees porseleinen, famille noir, versierd met diverse figuren en decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain, famille noir, decorated with various figures and decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. 27 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#118
“Oriëntaalse danseres”. Een bronzen beeld op houten sokkel. Puntje hoofddeksel afgebroken.
"Oriental dancer". A bronze sculpted statue on a wooden pedestal. The tip of the headgear is broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 54cmEstimate: € 45/50 -
#86
Een 6-delig gevarieerd lot bestaande ui 2 limoges schaaltjes, 1 staffordshire schaaltje, 1 delfts vaasje, een mariabeeldje op sokkeltje en een beschadigd beeldje van een zwerver.
A 6-piece assorted lot consisting of 2 Limoges bowls, 1 Staffordshire bowl, 1 Delft vase, a Mary figurine on a pedestal, and a damaged figurine of a beggar.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#173
Een lot van drie porseleinen miniatuurvaasjes, Paris, Sèvres en Brussels, eind 19de eeuw.
A lot of three porcelain miniature vases, Paris, Sèvres, and Brussels, late 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. h - 9 cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#71
“La fête des grands-mères”. Een Duits porseleinen beeld met enkele armpjes aan figuren manco.
"The Grandmother's Day". A German porcelain figurine with some missing arms on the figures.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 100.00 €Estimate: € 50/80 -
#85Mosa Maastricht
Een Hollands porseleinen vaasje, onderaan gemerkt Mosa Maastricht.
A Dutch porcelain vase, marked at the bottom as Mosa Maastricht.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. 20cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#81
Een lot van 7 porseleinen sierborden met diverse taferelen versierd.
A lot of 7 porcelain decorative plates adorned with various scenes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. Ø21cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#92
Een paar Oosterse vaasjes in kunstbrons met vogels in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Oriental vases in artificial bronze with birds in relief. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 24cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#82Royal Worcester Porcelain
Een lot van 12 porseleinen sierborden versierd naar seizoens taferelen. Gemerkt Peter Banett, limited edition Royal Worcester Porcelain.
A set of 12 porcelain decorative plates adorned with seasonal scenes. Marked Peter Banett, limited edition Royal Worcester Porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. Ø24cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#106
Een paar bloemenvazen uit porselein en aardewerk. Waarvan 1 Delft gemerkt. Met lichte schilferschade.
A pair of flower vases made of porcelain and earthenware. One of them is marked Delft. There is some slight chipping damage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 95.00 €Dim. 24cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#137
Een antieke Shiva Nataraja van brons.
An old Shiva Nataraja in bronze.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. h: 23,5 cmEstimate: € 75/90 -
#114
Een paar gesculpteerde bamboe vazen.
A pair of sculpted bamboo vases.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 20cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#171
Een grote porseleinen schaal. Versierd met haan in het decor. Lichte haarscheur.
A large porcelain bowl. Decorated with rooster motif. Slight hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø41cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#158
Een lot van 3 wit porseleinen thee en koffiekannen, waarvan de grootste met vergulde details en bloemdecor.
A lot of 3 white porcelain tea and coffee pots, the largest one with gilt details and floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. 24cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#72Crown Ducal Florentine
Engels moccaservies set van 5 schoteltjes en 5 kopjes.
English mocha service set of 5 saucers and 5 cups.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Estimate: € 15/25 -
#151Imari
Twee blauw porseleinen Imari borden. Versierd met divers decor, patrijzen, waaier.
Two blue porcelain Imari plates. Decorated with various decor, partridges, fan.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Dim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#84Mizuko
Een Japans porseleinen schoteltje. Onderaan gemerkt “Mizuko Japan”.
A Japanese porcelain saucer. Marked "Mizuko Japan" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#176
Een lot van 5 porseleinen kommetjes.
A lot of 5 porcelain bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 25/30 -
#152
Een lot van 3 bustes en portret beelden uit porselein, kunststof en aardewerk op marmer.
Lot of three busts and portrait sculptures Porcelain, plastic and earthenware on marble.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 28cmEstimate: € 30/60 -
#144
Een Chinese porseleinen vaas, versierd met planten decor. Onderaan gemerkt, op houten staander.
A Chinese porcelain vase, decorated with plant decor. Marked at the bottom, on a wooden stand.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. 29 x 10 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#102
Een Sevres stijl porseleinen siervaas. Vermoedelijk als lamp voorheen.
A Sevres style porcelain decorative vase. Presumably used as a lamp before.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. 36cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#140
Twee porseleinen Chinese vaasjes, famille rose, versierd met divers decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Two porcelain Chinese vases, famille rose, decorated with various decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 26 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#188
Een driedelig waterbakje van porselein.
A three-piece porcelain water basin.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h: 50 cmEstimate: € 15/20 -
#93
Een gepatineerd Oosterse vaas met drakendecor in het relëf.
A patinated Oriental vase with dragon decor in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 31cmEstimate: € 30/40
Other lots in this auction
-
#159
Een porseleinen theeset bestaande uit een theekan, melkkan en suikerpot. Wit met vergulde details versierd.
A porcelain tea set consisting of a teapot, milk jug, and sugar bowl. Decorated in white with gilded details.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 35/45 -
#192Gambier à Paris
Een pijp met een kop van wit pijpaarde, gemerkt en genummerd 678. Hoornen steel.
A pipe with a head of white pipe clay, marked and numbered 678. Horn handle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. L. 19 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#57Val Saint Lambert
Een vintage asbak, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A vintage ashtray marked.,No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Estimate: € 20/25 -
#122Harding
Een lot met een zwart basaltware dekselpotje en kannetje. Onderaan gemerkt “Harding 30”.
A lot with a black basaltware lidded pot and jug. Marked on the bottom "Harding 30".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 9 x 14cmEstimate: € 40/45 -
#275
Drie pijpenkoppen van porselein, met veelkleurige versieringen. Eén met een filosoof (steelaanzet gelijmd), één met een jonge vrouw en één met een auto getiteld “hoch lebe der Chauffeur, K. Kern”.
Three porcelain pipe bowls with multicolored decorations. One with a philosopher (attachment glued), one with a young woman and one with a car titled “hoch lebe der Chauffeur, K. Kern”.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 60/90 -
#50
Een paar kleine fo-honden van porselein. Chinees werk.
A pair of small porcelain foo dogs. Chinese work.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 15,5 cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#292
Twee kromme pijpjes van pijpaarde, de éne gemerkt Scouflaire de andere Maisières en twee rechte Belgische pijpaarden pijpen gemerkt Pipe Wallonne en Nimy, versierd met een portret in hoogreliëf en één met opschrift “Amnistie”.
Two curved clay pipe pipes, one marked Scouflaire, the other Maisières and two straight Belgian pipe clay pipes marked Pipe Wallonne and Nimy, decorated with a portrait in high relief and one with the inscription “Amnistie”.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#107
Een lot van 4 schaalmodellen , 1/18 , Lancia , Shelby , Chevrolet en BMW (beschadigd) .
A lot of 4 scale models, 1/18, Lancia, Shelby, Chevrolet and BMW (damaged).No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Estimate: € 50/70 -
#194
Een pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd meerschuim met voorstelling van Albert I. Inscriptie Albert I en 1914. Letsel aan de kraag.
A sculpted meerschaum pipe bowl depicting Albert I. Inscription Albert I and 1914. Injury to the collar.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. H. 5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#230
Een pijp met pijpenkop van deels beschilderde pijpaarde in de vorm van een officier met kepie. Lange rechte steel.
A pipe with pipe bowl of partly painted pipe clay in the shape of an officer with kepi. Long straight stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. L. 20 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#280
Twee porseleinen pijpenkoppen met vochtsluis. De éne met een decor van een hertenjacht, de andere kobaltblauw met een vergulde bloementuil in reliëf. Beide met metalen deksel.
Two porcelain pipe bowls with moisture lock. One with a decor of a deer hunt, the other cobalt blue with a gilded floral bouquet in relief. Both with metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 60/70 -
#76
Een lot vintage poppen, waarvan 3 in kunststof en 1 porselein.
A lot of vintage dolls, of which 3 are made of plastic and 1 of porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Estimate: € 15/25