Other lots in this auction
-
#516Een Engels mahoniehouten ladenkastje met 4 laden.
An English mahogany chest of drawers with 4 drawers.No longer availableDim. 74 x 60.5 x 48 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#269H. of M. De Maeyer“Lüneburgerheide.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1949.
"Lüneburgerheide." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1949.No longer availableDim. 44 x 49 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#549Vier Tasca Capodimonte“Hofmakerij”. Een tafellamp met gestoffeerde kap en meerkleurig porseleinen groep op vergulde voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Courtship”. A table lamp with upholstered shade and multicolored porcelain group on a gilded base. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#442Théodore Joseph Verschaeren“Meisjesprofiel.” Ets op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Girl's profile." Etching on paper. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 17,5 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#529Carl Werner Hutchenreuter“Naakt met hoorn”. Een Art Deco, meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Ontwerp door Carl Werner, onderaan gemerkt.
"Nude with Horn." An Art Deco, multicolored porcelain figurine. Designed by Carl Werner, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#107Een lot van lot 19 miniatuurauto’s op displayvoet, thans zonder cover, uit de reeksen “Kuifje”, gemerkt onderaan “Hergé-Moulinsart”.
A lot of 18 miniature cars on display stands, currently without covers, from the "Tintin" series, marked at the bottom "Hergé-Moulinsart".No longer availableDim. 15 x 7 cm (voet)Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#406Glazen salontafel, replica naar het model ‘Barcelona’ van Mies Van der Rohe.
Glass coffee table, replica of the 'Barcelona' model by Mies Van der Rohe.No longer availableDim. H 47 B 98 D 98Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#467Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met levenssymbool. Op sokkel.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with auspicious symbols. On stand.No longer availableDim. h 42 cm + 8 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#295Een spiegel met gefineerde kader waarop in koper een Grieks tafereel.
A mirror with a veneered frame depicting a Greek scene in copper.No longer availableDim. 60 x 34.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#1Metalen eend. Japans werk.
Metal duck. Japanese work.No longer availableDim. H. 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#245Epiag RoyalEen eetservies van porselein met zwarte en vergulde randen waaronder, drie grote borden, 32 platte borden, 15 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, drie kommen met deksel, twee sauskommen en een pralinebordje.
A porcelain dinner service with black and gilded edges including three large plates, 32 flat plates, 15 deep plates, 12 dessert plates, three lidded bowls, two sauce boats, and a praline dish.No longer availableDim. 16 x 32 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#404Pierre DinerPeriod: 1832 - 2015“Jeune danseuse”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pierre Diner.
"Young dancer", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Pierre Diner.No longer availableDim. 125 x 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

