Lot van 2 Boomse vazen. De grootste vaas is ontworpen door Paul Heller. De kleinste vaas is voorzien van een organisch roze lijnmotief.

Lot of 2 Boomse vases. The largest vase is designed by Paul Heller. The smallest vase features an organic pink line motif.
Dim. hoogte 18 cm
SKU: 2502250243.
Auction day: 25 February 2025 19:00
Catalogue #243
Estimate: € 40 / 45

  • #516

    Een Engels mahoniehouten ladenkastje met 4 laden.

    An English mahogany chest of drawers with 4 drawers.
    Dim. 74 x 60.5 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #269
    H. of M. De Maeyer

    “Lüneburgerheide.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1949.

    "Lüneburgerheide." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1949.
    Dim. 44 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #549
    Vier Tasca Capodimonte

    “Courtship”. A table lamp with upholstered shade and multicolored porcelain group on a gilded base. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #442
    Théodore Joseph Verschaeren

    “Meisjesprofiel.” Ets op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Girl's profile." Etching on paper. Signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 17,5 x 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #529
    Carl Werner Hutchenreuter

    “Naakt met hoorn”. Een Art Deco, meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Ontwerp door Carl Werner, onderaan gemerkt.

    "Nude with Horn." An Art Deco, multicolored porcelain figurine. Designed by Carl Werner, marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #107

    Een lot van lot 19 miniatuurauto’s op displayvoet, thans zonder cover, uit de reeksen “Kuifje”, gemerkt onderaan “Hergé-Moulinsart”.

    A lot of 18 miniature cars on display stands, currently without covers, from the "Tintin" series, marked at the bottom "Hergé-Moulinsart".
    Dim. 15 x 7 cm (voet)
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #406

    Glazen salontafel, replica naar het model ‘Barcelona’ van Mies Van der Rohe.

    Glass coffee table, replica of the 'Barcelona' model by Mies Van der Rohe.
    Dim. H 47 B 98 D 98
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #467

    Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met levenssymbool. Op sokkel.

    A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with auspicious symbols. On stand.
    Dim. h 42 cm + 8 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #295

    Een spiegel met gefineerde kader waarop in koper een Grieks tafereel.

    A mirror with a veneered frame depicting a Greek scene in copper.
    Dim. 60 x 34.5 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #1

    Metalen eend. Japans werk.

    Metal duck. Japanese work.
    Dim. H. 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #245
    Epiag Royal

    Een eetservies van porselein met zwarte en vergulde randen waaronder, drie grote borden, 32 platte borden, 15 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, drie kommen met deksel, twee sauskommen en een pralinebordje.

    A porcelain dinner service with black and gilded edges including three large plates, 32 flat plates, 15 deep plates, 12 dessert plates, three lidded bowls, two sauce boats, and a praline dish.
    Dim. 16 x 32 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #404
    Pierre Diner
    Period: 1832 - 2015

    "Young dancer", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Pierre Diner.
    Dim. 125 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling van 25 & 26 Februari 2025

25 February 2025 19:00
26 February 2025 19:00