#356Victor HagemanPeriod: 1868-1938Een bundel foto’s van Paul Becker, Jean Malvaux en Albert Achten. Eén inkttekening (niet gesigneerd). 5 foto’s gesigneerd (waarschijnlijk in 1938).
A collection of photos by Paul Becker, Jean Malvaux, and Albert Achten. One ink drawing (unsigned). 5 signed photos (likely from 1938).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. ± 22 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#67Een oud schermdegen.
An old fencing foil.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 110 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#56Een gipsen piédestal in vierkante zuil vorm met diverse ornamenten in reliëf.
A plaster pedestal in a square column shape with various ornaments in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#152Een tinnen warmhouder met Scheffield merken. De blauw-wit geglazuurde schotel heeft een breuk aan de rand.
A pewter warmer with Sheffield marks. The blue and white glazed dish has a break at the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#75Mercatorfonds e.a.Een lot van 9 boeken over België waaronder van het Mercatorfonds: De Kathedraal van Antwerpen, Vlaanderen en Engeland, Vlaanderen en Italië, De gouden eeuw van Antwerpen, Brussel en Antwerpen. Toegevoegd 2 x mijn land in de kering en de universiteit te Leuven.
A lot of 9 books on Belgium, including from the Mercatorfonds: The Cathedral of Antwerp, Flanders and England, Flanders and Italy, The Golden Age of Antwerp, Brussels and Antwerp. Also included are 2 copies of My Country in the Sea and the University of Leuven.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 x 35 x 26 cm -
#119Zeven beeldjes gerelateerd aan het medisch beroep. 1 brons, 2 x porselein (Casades en Graefenthal) en 4 x glas.
Seven figurines related to the medical profession. 1 bronze, 2 x porcelain (Casades and Graefenthal) and 4 x glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 10-29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#213‘Landschap met ven’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
‘Landscape with pond’, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#116Een lot van 15 gesculpteerde houten katten, in diverse kleuren beschilderd.
A lot of 15 carved wooden cats, painted in various colors.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#7Een set van vier stenen ballen met mineralen en kristallen. Gepresenteerd op zwarte voetjes.
A set of four stone balls with minerals and crystals. Presented on black bases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 13-18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#23Period: 19e eeuwEen lot van vier 19e eeuwse boeken met een religieus thema. ‘De geestelijkheid van Antwerpen in 1798-99’, door Augustin Thys, 1894. ‘Het lyden van onzen heer Jesus christus’, door J. G. Huleu, derden druk, 1827. ‘De navolging van christus’, door Thomas A. Kempis, 1831 en 1833.
A lot of four 19th-century books with a religious theme. 'The Clergy of Antwerp in 1798-99', by Augustin Thys, 1894. 'The Suffering of Our Lord Jesus Christ', by J. G. Huleu, third edition, 1827. 'The Imitation of Christ', by Thomas A. Kempis, 1831 and 1833.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23/16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#312Een lot van 5 porseleinen clowns in hun originele verpakking.
#118Een lot van 3 koetslampen, waarvan 1 koperen met adelaar bovenaan, top afgekoppeld. En een paar messingen koetslampen, gemonteerd op elektriciteit met wandbevestigingen. Een met gebarsten glas aan de zijkant.
A lot of 3 carriage lamps, including 1 copper one with an eagle on top, missing its finial. And a pair of brass carriage lamps, converted to electricity with wall brackets. One has cracked glass on the side.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 92 & 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60