Similar lots by type
-
#485Een antieke rood koperen steriliseerketel.
An antique red copper sterilizing kettle.No longer availableDim. h 55 x Ø 64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#583Oud Steiff knuffelkonijn. Knop in oor aanwezig. Schade aan mond en zichtbare slijtagesporen.
Old Steiff stuffed bunny. Button in ear present. Damage to mouth and visible signs of wear.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#262“Jeu de grenouilles”, een oud caféspel, ook wel kikkerbak of putjesbak genoemd. Met gietijzeren hondekop waarvan de bovenkaak ontbreekt. De werpschijven zijn er bij.
"Frog game" or "frog pond game", an old pub game, also known as "kikkerbak" or "putjesbak". With a cast iron dog head missing its upper jaw. The throwing discs are included.No longer availableDim. 91 x 46 x 56 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#294Een massief polychroom gesculpteerd houten beeld van een priester, mist beide armen. Naar oud voorbeeld.
A solid wooden polychrome sculpted statue of a priest, missing both arms. In the style of an old example.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#301Een levensgrote nijlpaardenkop van polyester.
A life-size polyester hippopotamus head.No longer availableDim. 85 x 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#216Een granieten zuil/piëdestal gedateerd 26-6-1920.
A granite column/pedestal dated 26-6-1920.No longer availableDim. h 100 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#577Replica van een Romeinse amfoor met dik aangebrachte lagen patina. Gepresenteerd op metalen staander.
Replica of a Roman amphora with thick layers of patina. Presented on a metal stand.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 79 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#336Een set van 3 vintage bijzettafeltjes, messing en geslepen glas.
A set of 3 vintage side tables, brass and cut glass.No longer availableDim. 49 x 60 x 40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#16Een taxidermie hertje, liggend op een massief eiken plank.
A taxidermy deer, lying on a solid oak plank.No longer availableDim. 66 x 70 x 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#525Een paar girandoles van kristal en koper in Régencestijl.
A pair of crystal and copper girandoles in the Régence style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 64 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#79Een pareerdolk, gravering op het lemmet van een engel en florale decoraties.
A parrying dagger, engraving on the blade of an angel and floral decorations.No longer availableDim. l 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#168Gepatineerde smeedijzeren 17e / 18e eeuwse Neurenberger-geldkist, ook Armada genoemd, met 2 sleutels, sluiting met 9 schoten, aan de binnenzijde van het deksel een zeer groot slot. Met bijpassende houten sokkel.
Patinated wrought iron 17th/18th century Nuremberg money chest, also known as Armada, with 2 keys, closure with 9 bolts, a very large lock on the inside of the lid. With matching wooden pedestal.No longer availableDim. 40 x 70.5 x 41.5 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#495Een grote antieke ketel in rood koper.
A large antique copper kettle in red.No longer availableDim. h 49 x Ø 67 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#346Een Hollywood Regency bijzettafeltje, staal, messing en glas.
A Hollywood Regency side table, steel, brass, and glass.No longer availableDim. 55 x 57 x 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#405Een oude bronzen receptiebel.
An old bronze reception bell.No longer availableDim. h 13.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#214Een massief eikenhouten wandvitrine met hierin een wassen Madonna en kind.
A solid oak wall display cabinet containing a wax Madonna and child.No longer availableDim. 68 x 43 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#546SECAEen vintage Seca doktersweegschaal, made in Germany.
A vintage Seca doctor's scale, made in Germany.No longer availableDim. h 105 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#326Een vintage salontafel, messing en glas.
A vintage coffee table, brass and glass.No longer availableDim. 44 x 103 x 53 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#435Een oude messingen bartrolley met glazen bladen.
An antique brass bar cart with glass shelves.No longer availableDim. 73 x 73 x 43 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#551Een oude massief koperen patrijspoort.
An old solid copper porthole.No longer availableDim. Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#415Een lot van 3 zilveren items bestaande uit een Hebreeuwse mezoeza en 2 kleine flesjes met een totaalgewicgt van 50 gram.
A lot of 3 silver items consisting of a Hebrew mezuzah and 2 small bottles with a total weight of 50 grams.No longer availableDim. l 8.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#325Een set van 3 vintage bijzettafeltjes, messing en geslepen glas. Het glas is niet origineel.
A set of 3 vintage side tables, brass and cut glass. The glass is not original.No longer availableDim. 42 x 47 x 47 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#531Een set van 2 Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen. Gedecoreerd met een blauw-wit decor van vogels en bloemen en het deksel getooid met Fo-honden.
A set of 2 Chinese porcelain covered vases. Decorated with a blue and white design of birds and flowers, with the lid adorned with Fu dogs.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#538Afrikaans tribaal object bestaande uit een lederen ‘emmer’ op benen, gedecoreerd met apenschedels en de snavel van een hoornvogel. Op het deksel een koperen zonnemasker.
African tribal object consisting of a leather 'bucket' on legs, decorated with monkey skulls and the beak of a hornbill. On the lid, a copper sun mask.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#36Een massief houten rekje met één lade, kleine schade aan het gesculpteerde deel.
A solid wood shelf with one drawer, minor damage to the carved part.No longer availableDim. 112 x 55 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#143MeissenEen set porseleinen kandelaars met floraal decor, gemerkt Meissen.
A set of porcelain candlesticks with floral decor, marked Meissen.No longer availableDim. h 6.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#185Baume & Mercier Genève“Baume & Mercier”, een roestvrijstalen polshorloge, Genève, Swiss Made, genummerd MV045063. In zijn origineel doosje.
"Baume & Mercier," a stainless steel wristwatch, Geneva, Swiss Made, numbered MV045063. In its original box.No longer availableDim. 4 x 2.5 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#455DelvauxEen vintage handtas in leder met delen in struisvogel, gemerkt Delvaux, met certificaat.
A vintage leather handbag with parts in ostrich, marked Delvaux, with certificate.No longer availableDim. 30 x 29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#195Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met twee emerald geslepen diamanten van 0,80 ct. Top Wesselton VVS-VS en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,20 ct. VVS-VS.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with two emerald cut diamonds of 0.80 ct each. Top Wesselton VVS-VS quality, and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.20 ct, VVS-VS quality.No longer availableDim. 2,62 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#384Camille HilaireKapel aan het water. Olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend Hilaire. Toegeschreven aan Camille Hilaire.
Chapel by the water. Oil on panel. Signed Hilaire. Attributed to Camille Hilaire.No longer availableDim. 27/52 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#243Een serie van twaalf onderborden van gepolijst inox met vergudl randje. Gemerkt Spring, Made in Switzerland.
A series of twelve polished stainless steel underplates with gilded trim. Marked Spring, Made in Switzerland.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#404Roger RaveelPeriod: 1921 - 2013“Doorkijk met marmeren vensterbank”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd in potlood H.C (hors commerse) R. Raveel. 1974. Kleine papierschade.
"View through with marble windowsill", a color lithograph, pencil signed H.C (hors commerse) R. Raveel. 1974. Minor paper damage.No longer availableDim. 68 x 53 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#370Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met een munt van Napoleon III. Empire Français 1868. 20 FR.
An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with a coin of Napoleon III. French Empire 1868. 20 FR.No longer availableDim. 11,20 gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#87Een lot van 4 zilveren dieren, gemerkt 925, bestaande uit een konijn, een everzwijn, een kuiken en een fazant als zoutstrooier. Totaalgewicht 340 gram.
A lot of 4 silver animals, marked 925, consisting of a rabbit, a wild boar, a chick, and a pheasant as a salt shaker. Total weight 340 grams.No longer availableDim. l 14 cm (fazant)Estimate: € 220 / 260 -
#328Paar opengewerkte Chinese vazen, famille verte. gemerkt met reliefstempel.
Pair of openwork Chinese vases, famille verte. Marked with relief stamp.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#588Een metalen salontafel, midden jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw, op tulpenvoet. In vintage staat.
A metal coffee table from the mid-1960s, on a tulip base. In vintage condition.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 75 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75


