Similar lots by type
-
#91Blauwglazen organisch gevormde schaal, op driebenige vergulde metalen voet. Versierd met griffoenen en andere fabeldieren.
Blue glass organically shaped bowl, on a three-legged gilded metal base. Decorated with griffins and other mythical creatures.No longer availableDim. H23, Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#300Een lot van 7 koffiepotten, voornamelijk tin. Gezamenlijk gewicht van ongeveer 5 kg.
A lot of 7 coffee pots, mainly tin. Total weight approximately 5 kg.No longer availableDim. 5 kgEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#245Val Saint LambertEen lampenvoet van kristal, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt onderaan en met etiket: Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal lamp base, green colored in the mass, marked underneath and with label: Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 27,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#247Een lot Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit 2 gekleurde asbakken en een kleurloze kom met bijbehorende schaal.
A lot of Val Saint Lambert crystal consisting of 2 colored ashtrays and a colorless bowl with matching dish.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#597Grote aardewerken vaas in Griekse stijl. Met een decor van goden en krijgers.
Large earthenware vase in Greek style. Decorated with gods and warriors.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 70 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#4Set van 8 kristallen glazen op voet, gemaakt in opdracht door Val Saint Lambert. Zeer ranke glazen met holle stam.
Set of 8 crystal glasses on pedestal, commissioned by Val Saint Lambert. Very slender glasses with hollow stem.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 17, Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#561Een Marie-Therèse luchter met 6 lichtpunten en kristallen bellen.
A Marie-Therèse chandelier with 6 light points and crystal droplets.No longer availableDim. h 60 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#24Set van 8 kleine wijnglazen op voet van Val St. Lambert kristal. 4 roze en 4 groene. Niet gemerkt.
Set of 8 small wine glasses on foot made of Val St. Lambert crystal. 4 pink and 4 green. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 13, Ø 6 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#248Lot van 8 Westerwald bierkruiken en 1 bierpul.
Lot of 8 Westerwald beer steins and 1 beer mug.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#12Een olie-en azijnstel uit verzilverd metaal en kristal. Het metalen deel is gemerkt Christofle, slechts 2 van de 4 kristallen delen zijn origineel.
A silver-plated metal and crystal oil and vinegar set. The metal part is marked Christofle, only 2 out of the 4 crystal parts are original.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#257Lot van 4 Westerwald aardewerken schenkkannen en een vaas met een herstelling aan de basis.
Lot of 4 Westerwald earthenware jugs and a vase with a repair at the base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#271Val Saint LambertEen set van 6 kristallen onderzetters, Val Saint Lambert, in hun originele doos.
A set of 6 crystal coasters, Val Saint Lambert, in their original box.No longer availableDim. Ø 9.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#483Bolvormig vaasje van Val St. Lambert kristal. Met resten van sticker
Spherical vase of Val St. Lambert crystal. With remnants of a sticker.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 10, Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#267Romantisch inktstel met een beeldje van een man en twee eenden. Eén snavel is manco.
Romantic inkwell with a figurine of a man and two ducks. One beak is missing.No longer availableDim. H 15, B 20, D 13 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#63Een paar antieke bronzen penkandelaars.
A pair of antique bronze candlesticks.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#415Baccarat, FranceEen kristallen tafelklokje, gemerkt Baccarat, France.
A crystal table clock, marked Baccarat, France.No longer availableDim. h 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#185Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas, bordeaux en kleurloos, gemerkt met etiket en onderaan: Val Saint Lambert en M.
A cut crystal vase, bordeaux and colorless, marked with label and at bottom: Val Saint Lambert and M.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#552Een paar verzilverde kandelaartjes. Met bloemvormige voet.
A pair of silver-plated candle holders. With flower-shaped base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 13 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#78BonitoEen sculptuur van een bronzen hand met een kristal op zwart marmeren sokkel, gesigneerd Bonito. Met opschrift.
A sculpture of a bronze hand with a crystal on a black marble base, signed Bonito. With inscription.No longer availableDim. 11 x 18 x 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#108Set van 12 zilveren lepeltjes en een suikertang. 800/1000. Gemerkt met een haan en de letter P. In casette, gemerkt; F. Peeters, Malines. 245 gram.
Set of 12 silver spoons and a sugar tongs. 800/1000. Marked with a rooster and the letter P. In box, marked; F. Peeters, Malines. 245 grams.No longer availableDim. H 5, B 36, D 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#438Een paar verzilverde, halfhoge kandelaars.
A pair of silver-plated, half-height candlesticks.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#133Een paar messingen Louis XV kandelaars, met bloemvormige voet.
A pair of brass Louis XV candlesticks, with flower-shaped base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#527Een paar tweearmige kandelaars van geslepen kleurloos kristal. 1 van de 2 is getekend ‘Val Saint Lambert’.
A pair of two-armed candlesticks made of cut colorless crystal. One of the two is signed 'Val Saint Lambert'.No longer availableDim. H 11, B 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#528Een ‘Marie-Therèse’ luchter van kristal, opnieuw te bedraden. Circa 1900.
A 'Marie-Therese' crystal chandelier, to be rewired. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#513Een lot van 5 cloisonné objecten; 2 vaasjes, 2 vogels en een slakje.
A lot of 5 cloisonne objects; 2 vases, 2 birds, and a snail.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 8 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#329Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000“Twee schepen bij laagwater”. Olieverf op paneel, getekend.
"Two ships at low tide". Oil on panel, signed.No longer availableDim. 38/43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#351PentaxEen set van 2 vintage analoge Pentax camera’s zonder lens of beschermkap bestaande uit een K1000 en een ME met winder en documentatie.
A set of 2 vintage analog Pentax cameras without lens or lens cap, consisting of a K1000 and an ME with winder and documentation.No longer availableDim. 10 x 14 cm (k1000)Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#37Charles CatteauEen art-deco vaas in meerkleurig geglazuurd aardewerk met floraal decor, gemerkt Keramis, Decor 1651, model 945.
An art-deco vase in multicolored glazed earthenware with floral decoration, marked Keramis, Decor 1651, model 945.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#282Anne RuttenPeriod: 1898-1981‘Portret van een dame’. Gemengde techniek, getekend; Anne Rutten, 1966. In ovale goudkleurige kader.
'Portrait of a lady'. Mixed media, signed; Anne Rutten, 1966. In an oval gold-colored frame.No longer availableDim. 60/44 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#88Een lotje zilver bestaande uit 2 dessertvorkjes, Nederlandse keuren en VDB in houten opbergdoosje en een fruitlepel, circa 1900 met Franse keuren en EC. 95 gram totaalgewicht.
A lot of silver consisting of 2 dessert forks, Dutch hallmarks and VDB in a wooden storage box, and a fruit spoon, circa 1900 with French hallmarks and EC. Total weight of 95 grams.No longer availableDim. l 23.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#30Baume & MercierEen roestvrij stalen horloge met groen lederen gedragen polsband.
A stainless steel watch with a green leather strap.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#152Een oude geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst met floraal gedecoreerde kroon. Lichte beschadigingen.
An old cut mirror in a gilded frame with florally decorated crown. Slight damages.No longer availableDim. 100 x 58 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#349Abstract expressionistisch schilderij. Acryl op doek, niet getekend. Afkomstig uit de collectie van Guy van den Bulcke.
Abstract expressionist painting. Acrylic on canvas, not signed. From the collection of Guy van den Bulcke.No longer availableDim. 81/65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#312Een naakt van gesatineerd kristal. Gemerkt.
A nude in frosted crystal. Marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#259M. Harrewyn‘Witloof en citrusfruit’. Een lot van twee schilderijen, getekend M. Harrewyn.
‘Chicory and citrus fruit’. A lot of two paintings, signed M. Harrewyn.No longer availableDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#252Raymond Jean BizetPeriod: 1922-2015‘Bloemenvaas’. Olieverf op doek, getekend; R. J. Bizet.
‘Flower vase’. Oil on canvas, signed; R. J. Bizet.No longer availableDim. 35/27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

